2014-2015 College Commitments


6/20 Stoney Prowell
(Marshall) – Sprints – Vincennes University
6/20 Derrick Jones
(Ben Davis) – Sprints – Vincennes University
6/20 Nas Buie
(Pike) – Throws – Vincennes University
6/20 Tiger Guillory
(Hamilton Southeastern) – Jumps – Vincennes University
6/20 Michael Trice
(Evansville Memorial) – Sprints – Vincennes University
6/20 Makayla Jordan
– Gibson Southern) – Throws – Vincennes University
6/20 Talen Taylor
(Switzerland County) – Distance – Vincennes University
6/20 Seth Pfiel
(Princeton) – Mid-Distance – Vincennes University
6/20 Delvon Wilson
(Bloomington North) – Sprints – Vincennes University
6/20 Emani Tatum
(Terre Haute South) – Jumps – Vincennes University
6/20 Jerrell Dennis
(Warren Central) – Jumps – Vincennes University
6/20 Mark Beckmann
(DeKalb) – Distance – Central Michigan
6/20 Mickayla Wenzel
(West Central) – Distance – University of Indianapolis
6/10 Caitlyn Redmon
(Warren Central) – Sprints/Hurdles – Miami (Ohio)
6/10 Hope Jones
(Warren Central) – Distance – Southern Indiana
6/10 Kennedy Trine
(Angola) – Pole Vault – Indiana University
6/10 Elizabeth Fox
(Hebron) – Mid-Distance – Grace College
6/10 Nolan Miller
(Fairfield) – Sprints/Hurdles – Grace College
5/31 Auston Davenport
(Western) – Distance – Ohio Northern
5/31 Avery Ewing
(Eastern) – Distance – Ohio Northern
5/31 Taylor Kleyn
(Avon) – Distance – University of Indianapolis
5/31 Khalil McDaniel
(Eastern-Pekin) – Mid-Distance – St. Joseph’s College
5/24 Daniel Fleace
(North Harrison) – Distance – University of Louisville
5/18 Landrum Neer
(Culver Academies) – Distance – Depauw University
5/18 Rachel Yuska
(Guerin Catholic) – Mid-Distance – Purdue University
5/18 Robbie Dolph
(Brown County) – Multi – Depauw University
5/18 Tyler Grimes
(Perry Meridian) – Distance – Valparaiso University
5/9 Jacob Hedrick
(Henryville) – Distance – Hanover College
5/9 Jaden Page
(South Knox) – Distance – Vincennes University
5/9 Maci Filder
(Linton-Stockton) – Sprints/Jumps – Vincennes University
5/9 Toni Waddell
(Mt. Vernon) – Mid-Distance – Vincennes University
5/9 Jaelyn Reynolds
(Brownstown Central) – Throws – Vincennes University
5/9 J.J. Gilmer
(Wawasee) – Jumps – Grace College
5/9 Will Hargis
(Avon) – Jumps – Wabash College
4/29 Lauren Heeger
(Avon) – Distance – Purdue University
4/29 Mary Momper
(Bishop Dwenger) – Distance – Ball State
4/24 Allie Rollins
(Evansville North) – Distance – Southern Indiana
4/24 Kassidie Hayes
(Tell City) – Throws – University of Memphis
4/24 Jillian Zimmerman
(Crown Point) – Distance – University of Wisconsin-Parkside
4/24 Anthony Williams
(Bloomington South) – Distance – University of Notre Dame
4/22 Maddie Keele
(Avon) – Pole Vault – Indiana State University
4/22 Will Anderson
(Avon) – Distance – Bradley University
4/22 Alex Layton
(Avon) – Distance – Depauw University
4/22 Brooke Moore
(Elkhart Memorial) – Distance – Indiana State University
4/22 Deanna Cornelius
(Elkhart Memorial) – Throws – Indiana State University
4/22 Lane Graves (Goshen) – Distance – Lees-McRae College
4/22 Shawn Graves
(Goshen) – Distance – Lees-McRae College
4/22 Josh Allemand (Carmel) – Distance – Marietta College
4/9 Emily Brady
(Brown County) – Hurdles/Jumps – Indiana State University
4/2 Haley Harris
(Carmel) – Mid-Distance – Indiana University
4/2 Kelsey Harris
(Carmel) – Mid-Distance – Indiana University
3/31 Ashley Kidwell
(Northview) – Distance – I.U.P.U.I.
3/31 Jona O’Dell
(Cardinal Ritter) – Distance – Anderson University
3/31 Stacey Metzger
(Carroll) – Distance – Grand Valley State University
3/31 Gerardo Abad
(Goshen) – Distance – St. Joseph’s College
3/19 David Schall
(Avon) – Throws – Indiana University
3/19 Aaron Pierrard
(Perry Central) – Distance – Southern Indiana
3/13 Sydney Meyers
(Zionsville) – Distance – Eastern Michigan University
3/9 Brogan Armand
(Evansville Harrison) – Distance – Southern Indiana
3/9 Colton Meyer
(Evansville Reitz) – Distance – Southern Indiana
3/9 Ricky Smith
(Salem) – Distance – Franklin College
3/3 Karla Singer
(Northfield) – Distance – Grace College
3/3 J.T. Sargent
(Franklin Community) – Distance – Franklin College
2/27 Keri Ertle
(Jennings Co.) – Hurdles – Indiana University
2/15 Sam Hall
(Wabash) – Distance – Grace College
2/15 Allison Gatchell
(Leo) – Hurdles – Grace College
2/15 Liz Crawford
(Horizon Christian) – Sprints – Grace College
2/15 Dylan Scott
(Mooresville) – Sprints – Grace College
2/10 David Kampf
(New Prairie) – Distance – University of Iowa
2/5 Anna Rohrer
(Mishawaka) – Distance – University of Notre Dame
2/5 Jacob Schmeling
(Carroll) – Distance – Ohio State University
1/28 Kristin Russell
(DeKalb) – Pole Vault – Indiana Tech
1/28 Shallen Lenhart
(Oak Hill) – Distance – Indiana Tech
1/28 Aleesha Goodwin
(South Adams) – Distance – Indiana Tech
1/28 Kevin Salter
(Carroll FW) – Distance – Indiana Tech
1/28 Kris Wickens
(Bremen) – Distance – Indiana Tech
1/26 Conor Smith
(North Central) – Distance – Marian University
1/25 Kelsie Mothersead
(Avon) – Distance – Bowling Green State University
1/25 Darin Lawrence
(Lawrence Central) – Distance – University of Southern Indiana
1/25 Jacob Fierst
(Cardinal Ritter) – Distance – University of Wisconsin-Green Bay
1/25 Lucy Allan
(Carmel) – Distance – Hillsdale College
1/20 Zack Snider
(Brebeuf) – Distance – University of Wisconsin
1/20 Courtney Pfanstiel
(Hamilton Southeastern) – Distance – Saint Louis University
1/20 Kayla York
(Hanover Central) – Throws – University of Wyoming
1/19 Alexis Lewandowski
(Bloomington South) – Distance – I.U.P.U.I.
1/19 Griffin Tichenor
(Bloomington North) – Distance – Villanova University
1/19 Juwan Carter (Wabash) – Sprints – Indiana Tech
1/3 Abby Crouch
(Noblesville) – Distance – Grand Valley State University
12/31 Dominic Patascil
(West Lafayette) – Distance – Wabash College
12/31 Keirra Porter
(Terre Haute North) – Multi-Event – Bellarmine University
12/31 Jessica Backherms
(Silver Creek) – Distance – I.U.P.U.I. 
12/31 Maggie Shields
(Silver Creek) – Distance – I.U.P.U.I.
12/24 Courtney Kerr
(Avon) – Distance – High Point University
12/24 Rachel Bales
(West Lafayette) – Distance – Ball State University
12/24 Grant Stapleton
(Center Grove) – Mid-Distance – Xavier University
12/24 Kyleigh Werner
(South Central – Union Mills) – Purdue North Central
12/11 Travis Kulczar
(South Bend Riley) – Distance – Indiana State University
12/11
Solomon Heffernan (Rossville) – Distance – Indiana State University
12/11 Heath Deugan (Plainfield) – Distance – Franklin College
11/28 Jordan Koczenasz
(North Central) – Distance – University of Dayton
11/19 Quentin Pierce
(Castle) – Distance – Indiana State University
11/19 Taylor Rogers
(Westfield) – Distance – Indiana State University
11/19 Allison Mundell (Valparaiso) – Distance – Bowling Green State University
11/19 Chase Ballard
(Columbus North) – Distance – Belmont University
11/19 Griffin Miller
(Center Grove) – Distance – I.U.P.U.I.
11/19 Nick Skwarcan
(NorthWood) – Mid Distance – St. Joseph’s College
11/19 Kayla York
(Hanover Central) – Throws – University of Wyoming
11/13 Ryan Kritzer
(Munster) – Distance – Indiana State University
11/13 Anna Schmitz
(Carmel) – Distance – St. Louis University
11/13 Jenna Halderman
(Northfield) – Distance – Purdue University
11/13 Brandon Arnold
(West Noble) – Distance – I.U.P.U.I.
11/10 Ryan Cash
(Zionsville) – Distance – Indiana State University
11/6 Ethan Hoeft
(Lawrence North) – Distance – Purdue University
11/5 Seth Williams
(Columbus North) – Distance – Purdue University
11/5 Robert Murphy
(Vincennes Univ.) – Distance – I.U.P.U.I.
10/27 Allie Wright
(Plymouth) – Distance – I.U.P.U.I.
10/16 Megan Doty
(Carroll) – Distance – Indiana State University
10/10 Maddie Woods
(Penn) – Distance – Ohio State University
10/10 Parker West
(Eastern Hancock) – Distance – IU East

For 2013-2014 Commitments, click HERE.

For 2012-2013 Commitments, click HERE.

For 2011-2012 Commitments, click HERE 

Comments are closed.