2012-2013 College Commitments

 

7/31 Ross Hughes (Avon) – Distance – I.U.P.U.I.
7/31 Jordan Mueller 
(Avon) – Distance – University of Akron
7/19 Jalin Beard
 – Anderson – Sprints/Jumps – Vincennes University
7/19 Jeron Blake – Portage – Sprints – Vincennes University
7/19 Tasia Brewer – TH South – Basketball/Hurdles – Vincennes University
7/19 Harold Brown – FW South Side – Sprints/Jumps – Vincennes University
7/19 James Compton – Ben Davis – Sprints/Jumps – Vincennes University
7/19 Blake Edwards – Edgewood – Pole Vault – Vincennes University
7/19 Vanessa Greer – Princeton – Throws – Vincennes University
7/19 Camare Hairston – Arsenal Tech – Sprints – Vincennes University
7/19 Airrica Harper – Merrillville – Sprints – Vincennes University
7/19 Randa Jones – Vincennes Lincoln – Mid-distance – Vincennes University
7/19 Kenneth Lloyd – East Chicago – Jumps – Vincennes University
7/19 Roemello Pruitt – FW South Side – Sprints – Vincennes University
7/19 Jake Rogers – Fishers – Jumps – Vincennes University
7/19 Tyler Spencer – Logansport – Sprints – Vincennes University
7/19 Ke’Vontae Sullivan – Evansville Harrison – Sprints/Jumps – Vincennes University
7/19 Malcome Sutton – Anderson Prep – Sprints – Vincennes University
7/19 Isaiah Thomas – South Central – Sprints/Jumps – Vincennes University
7/13 Ryan Davis (Hamilton Southeastern) – 400 meters – University of Wisconsin

7/3 Mackenzie Gray (Northridge) – Mid-Distance – Notre Dame
7/2 Tori Nida
 (Lowell) – Hurdles/Sprints – IPFW
6/30 Josiah Marx 
(Eastern Greentown) – Jumps – Indiana Wesleyan University
6/27 Logan Allen 
(Hobart) – Pole Vault – Calumet College
6/27 Mike Pajdzik
 (Gavit) – Throws – Calumet College
6/27 Jeff Ferrell 
(Rochester) – Distance – Calumet College
6/27 Michael Mastey 
(Highland) – Hurdles/HJ – Calumet College
6/7 Stephanie Garringer 
(Delta) – Distance – St. Mary of the Woods
6/7 Kelsey Wright 
(Clay City) – Distance – St. Mary of the Woods
6/7 Sarah Wichman (
Washington Catholic) – Distance – St. Mary of the Woods
6/2 Tyrell Dowdell 
(Jeffersonville) – Sprints/Mid-D – Indiana State University
6/2 Charlie Watson 
(Carmel) – Distance – Pomona College
5/30 Josh Marciniak
 (Valparaiso) – Hurdles/Long Sprints – Trine College
5/30 Taylor Austin
 (Griffith) – Distance- Indiana State University
5/28 Katie Moricz 
(Lake Central) – Jumps/Vault – Vincennes
5/28 Shamarcus Ford 
(FW Wayne) – Sprints – Indiana Tech
5/28 Brendon Shanks
 (Lowell) – Hurdles – Calumet College
5/28 Conner Voth
 (Avon) – Distance – Marian University
5/28 Jack Dennie 
(Brebeuf) – Distance – Dennison University
5/27 Austin Presnell 
(Franklin Central) – Distance – Huntington University
5/27 Shane Wright 
(Franklin Central) – Distance -Southern Indiana
5/27 Connor Kempf
 (Northrop) – Jumps – Bowling Green State
5/22 Meagan Fisher 
(Plymouth) – Mid-Distance – Bethel College
5/20 Cain Parker 
(Pike Central) – Distance – Southern Indiana
5/18 Alex Chabraja
 (International) – Distance – College of Wooster
5/17 Hannah Alling
 (Rossville) – Distance – Franklin College
5/17 Austin Stewart 
(Rossville) – Distance – Indiana State
5/15 Annie Mullican 
(Terre Haute North) – Distance – The College of Holy Cross
5/14 Deontre Gray 
(Lawrence Central) – Sprints – Ohio State University
5/13 Kyle Ostrander 
(Fairfield) – Throws – Bethel College
5/11 Kyle Gater 
(Carroll FW) – Distance – Indiana Tech
5/8 Michael Mest 
(Edgewood) – Distance – Vincennes University
5/8 Grant Cole 
(Eastern Greentown) – Multi – Miami (Ohio)
5/8 Michael Hammonds
 (Evansville Reitz) – Throws – Southern Indiana
5/8 Garrett Burton 
(Washington) – Throws – Southern Indiana
5/8 Brett Baumgartner
 (Fairfield) – Sprints – Bethel College
5/8 Tommy Grant 
(Penn) – Sprints – Bethel College
5/8 Conner Sowers 
(Penn) – Sprints – Bethel College
5/7 Sogo Akinyosoye 
(Avon) – Sprints – Marian College
5/7 Jen Slabaugh 
(Wawasee) – Distance – Indiana Wesleyan University
5/7 Katie Osborne 
(Evansville North) – Pole Vault – Vincennes University
5/7 Courtney Naas (Gibson Southern) – Distance – Brescia University
5/2 Mason McKinney 
(McCutcheon) – Distance – Wabash College
5/2 Josh Waterman 
(Noblesville) – Mid-Distance – Wabash College
5/2 Jeff Potat
 (Lowell) – Distance – Calumet College
5/2 Joey Curtis 
(Hobart) – Sprints – Calumet College
5/2 Carrie Boelt 
(Munster) – High Jump – Calumet College
5/1 Tom Cierniak 
(Crown Point) – Distance – Indiana State University
5/1 Brad Wise
 (FW Snider) – Distance – Depauw University
4/30 Ta’Pring Goatee 
(Terre Haute North) – Multi – Vincennes University
4/29 Brandon Spaulding 
(Decatur Central) – Distance – Franklin College
4/27 Sam Nelson 
(Faith Christian) – Distance – Wabash College
4/27 Cordell Lewis
 (Huntington North) – Distance – Wabash College
4/27 Blake Marsee 
(South Knox) – Pole Vault – Vincennes University
4/27 Lillian Schnieder 
(Pike) – Pole Vault – Vincennes University
4/23 Parker Williams
 (Frankton) – Distance – Indiana Wesleyan University
4/20 Zach Wagler 
(Loogotee) Distance – Vincennes University
4/20 Jake Hally 
(Southport) – Distance – Hanover College
4/19 Olivia Hippensteel 
(Carroll) – Distance – Belmont University
4/15 Shakiea Boyd 
(Portage) – Hurdles – Vincennes University
4/15 Connor Stouder (Whitko) – Sprints – University of Indianapolis
4/12 Lucas Wallace (Lafayette Jefferson) – Sprints – Purdue
4/11 Matt Stewart
 (Hobart)-High Jump-Calumet College
4/11 Nick Barango (Chesterton)-Middle Distance-Calumet College
4/11 Kelly Kline (Lake Central)-Distance-Calumet College
4/11 Matt Scardine (Highland)-Middle Distance-Calumet College
4/11 Jared Hopkins(Lowell)-Pole Vault-Calumet College
4/11 Kyle Goolsby
 (New Castle) – Throws – Southern Indiana
4/11 Dustin Feltner  (Scecina Memorial) – Throws – Southern Indiana
4/11 Jalen Madison  (Washington) – Throws – Southern Indiana
4/11 Carlie Shearer (Tri-West) – Throws – Southern Indiana
4/10 Nick Stack (Hobart) – Pole Vault – Indiana State
3/28 Alex Ray – (Crown Point) – Distance – St. Xavier
3/28 Murphy Sheets
 – (Providence) – Distance – Wabash
3/25 Emma MacAnally
 – (Cathedral) – Distance – Depauw
3/25 Eric Yandl 
(Northeastern) – Distance – IPFW
3/18 Nicholas Woodward
– (Goshen) – Distance – Olivet Nazarene University
3/18 Sarah Ray– (Warsaw) Distance- Olivet Nazarene University
3/17 Frank Baracani-Thomas (South Knox) – Distance – Hanover

3/13 Eric Blackman (Evansville Harrison) – Jumps/Hurdles – Vincennes

3/12 Emily Bantz (Union County) – Hurdles – Indiana Wesleyan
3/12 Nicole Schneider 
(Homestead) – Throws/Multi – Indiana Wesleyan
3/12 Nathan Gerrick
 (LaPorte) – Distance – Indiana Wesleyan
3/6 Devyn Mikell 
(Avon) – Jumps – Indiana State
3/5 Carlee Hearld 
(Columbia City) – Jumps/Multi – Indiana University
3/3 Natalie Nolting
 (Franklin Central) – Distance – Indiana State University
3/1 Amanda Farrough (South Bend Clay) – Distance – Lewis
3/1 Jonathan Reynolds 
(North Harrison) – Distance – University of Louisville
3/1 Katelyn Brown
 (Lake Central) – Vault – Western Kentucky
3/1 Jermaine Parrish 
(New Albany) – Sprints – University of Louisville
3/1 Codie Hamsley
 (Floyd Central) – Throws – University of Louisville
3/1 David Woosley 
(Evansville Harrison) – Pole Vault – Indiana University
3/1 Sophie Brown (Fairfield) – Jumps – University of South Florida
2/27 Caleb Augustus 
(Northfield) – Distance – Northern Kentucky University
2/26 Ericka Rinehart
 (Angola) – Distance – Ball State University
2/26 Zach Werne 
(Castle) – Distance – Shawnee State University
2/26 Spencer Clapp
 (Cathedral) – Distance – Indiana University
2/25 Carl McQuay 
(Lafayette Jefferson) – Sprints/Jumps – Indiana State
2/21 Robyn Karst
 (Huntington North) – Distance – Indiana Wesleyan

2/21 Machaela Mertz (Huntington North) – Distance – Indiana Wesleyan
2/21 Nate Raber (Westview) – Pole Vault – Indiana Wesleyan
2/21 Jacob Reinking 
(Concordia) – Distance – Indiana Wesleyan
2/21 Lauren Hamilton 
(Leo) – Distance – Indiana Wesleyan
2/21 Dalen Beck
 (Danville) – Jumps – Indiana Wesleyan
2/21 Jackson Naylor-Cook 
(Bishop Chatard) – Distance – Marian University
2/20 Cole Hester 
(Lawrence Central) – Distance – Grand Valley State
2/20 Kyle Johnston 
(Penn) – Pole Vault (2012) – Indiana State
2/19 Abiel Mogos 
(Plainfield) – Distance – I.U.P.U.I.
2/19 Carly Whitesell
 (Zionsville) – Distance – Southern Indiana
2/19 Emily Edwards-Burkes 
(Boonville) – Distance – Vincennes University
2/19 Tyler Keen 
(Zionsville) – Distance – Vincennes University
2/19 Dakota Mercer-Szady
 (Vincennes Lincoln) – Distance – Vincennes University
2/19 Adam Johnson 
(South Knox) – Distance – Vincennes University
2/18 Valeria Guzman 
(West Noble) – Distance – I.U.P.U.I.
2/16 Matt Dorsey 
(Lawrence Central) – Mid Distance – Air Force Academy
2/16 Isaak Haas
 (Silver Creek) – Distance – Northern Kentucky
2/16 Katie Snyder 
(Jay County) – Sprints – Indiana Wesleyan
2/16 Tyler Back 
(Jay County) – Throws – Grace
2/13 Cathryn Peter 
(Perry Central) – Distance – Southern Indiana
2/12 Grace Lachmund
 (West Lafayette) – Distance – Purdue University
2/12 DaQuan Brown 
(Lawrence Central) – Sprints/Hurdles – University of Kentucky
2/12 Austin Jamerson 
(Merrillville) – Sprints/Jumps – Cornell
2/12 Makenzie Wheat 
(South Dearborn) – Throws – Bowling Green State
2/11 Andres Herbert 
(S.B. Washington) – Distance – Bethel College
2/10 Savannah Turner
 (Shakamak) – Distance – I.U.P.U.I.
2/10 Rachel Kacer
 (Noblesville) – Distance – IPFW
2/9 Kara Eck 
(DeKalb) – Throws – Grand Valley State
2/8 Kyle Eller 
(Lowell) – Distance – The Air Force Academy
2/8 Zach Reitzug 
(Hamilton Southeastern) – Hurdles/Sprints – Wisconsin
2/8 Ellen Schmitz 
(Carmel) – Distance – Northwestern
2/8 Ari Nelson
 (Homestead) – Sprints/Jumps – Indiana University
2/8 Brandon Smith (Pendleton Heights) – Grace College – Distance

2/8 Brendon Lengacher (Blackhawk Christian ) – Grace College – Distance
2/8 Jonathan Weimer (West Noble) – Grace College – Distance
2/8 Ashley Spence (Mishawaka)- Grace College – Sprints
2/7 Jordan Timmons (Center Grove) – Ball State – Distance
2/7 Conner Stapleton (Center Grove) – Notre Dame – Sprints/Hurdles
2/7 Chelsie Meeks (Renssalaer Central) – Purdue – Throws
1/30 Rachel Sollman (Columbus North) – Xavier – Distance
1/30 Cami Trachtman (Carmel) – Hanover – Distance
1/30 Jacob Branam (Center Grove) – Anderson – Distance
1/28 Sammy Tebeje (Pike) – I.U.P.U.I. – Distance
1/28 Mandy Campbell (Northridge) – I.U.P.U.I. – Distance
1/27 Chandler Ball 
(Lawrence Central) – Grand Valley State – Distance
1/27 Nick Arndt 
(New Prairie) – University of Southern Indiana – Distance
1/25 Robert Murphy
 (Warsaw) – Vincennes University – Distance
1/25 Allison Wortel (Crown Point) – University of Alabama-Birmingham – Distance
1/24 Levi Taylor (Corydon Central) – Indiana State – Distance
1/24 Logan Hambrock 
(Terre Haute South) – Indiana State – Distance
1/20 Anna Aldrich (
Fremont) – Eastern Michigan – Distance
1/20 Trenton Stackhouse (Triton) – Indiana State – Distance
1/19 Blake Harris
 (Homestead) – Manchester College – Distance
1/19 Jack Sharkey (Ben Davis) – University of Indianapolis – Distance
1/18 Colleen Weatherford
 (Greencastle) – Butler – Mid-Distance
1/17 Dylan Dominello 
(SB St. Joseph’s) – Indiana Tech – Distance
1/16 Bobbie Burgess 
(West Lafayette) – Georgetown University – Distance
1/16 Lane Barrett
 (Bedford North Lawrence) – St. Joseph’s – Distance
1/16 Alexis Harvey 
(Bellmont) – Indiana Tech – Sprints
1/16 Sarah Crawford (Carroll FW) – Indiana Tech – Hurdles
1/16 Chesley Wakes (Mishawaka) – Indiana Tech – Sprints
1/11 Michael Passmore 
(Mooresville) – Indiana State – Distance
1/11 Brittany Beard
 (Angola) – IPFW – Distance
1/11 Jacob Poyner 
(Warsaw) – Wake Forest – Distance
1/8 Jennifer Emery (Leo) – I.U.P.U.I. – Distance
1/5 Peyton Reed
 (Valparaiso) – I.U.P.U.I. – Distance
1/5 Xavier Reed 
(Valparaiso) – I.U.P.U.I. – Distance
1/3 Karson Tays
 (Columbus North) – I.U.P.U.I. – Distance
1/2 Alexander Hess 
(Carroll FW) – Indiana State – Distance
12/23 Patrick Wagner 
(Mishawaka) – I.U.P.U.I. – Distance
12/21 Alex McBride 
(New Prairie) – Grand Valley State – Distance
12/19 Aaron Zollman 
(Bedford North Lawrence) – St. Joseph’s – Distance
12/19 Madison Stenger 
(Carroll FW) – Indiana University – Mid-Distance
12/19 Jordan Huntoon
 (Bloomington South) – Indiana University – Distance
12/18 Tyler Seibert 
(Terre Haute South) – Indiana State University – 400 Meters
12/17 Brittany Neeley
 (Eastern Greentown) – Indiana University – Mid-Distance 
12/17 Bethany Neeley 
(Eastern Greentown) – Indiana University – Distance
12/17 Austin Ganger 
(Mishawaka) – I.U.P.U.I. – Distance
12/16 Jon Harper 
(Carroll FW) – BYU – Distance
12/16 Adam Turner 
(Lawrence Central) – University of Notre Dame – Mid Distance
12/14 Tori Schoettmer 
(Center Grove) – University of Louisville – Distance
12/13 Chanli Mundy
 (Terre Haute North) – Indiana University – Distance
12/12 Kyle DuVall 
(Westfield) – Indiana University – Distance
12/12 Luke Kaufman 
(Goshen) – Goshen College – Distance
12/11 Eric Claxton 
(Carroll FW) – Indiana University – Distance
12/11 Justin Hays 
(Brownsburg) – St. Joseph’s – Distance
11/19 Kendra Foley
 (Noblesville) – Grand Valley State – Distance
11/11 Asher Scott
 (FW Snider) – Lewis – Distance
11/7 Corinne Cominator (Northridge) – Indiana – Distance
11/7 DeMarques Jones (Laf. Jeff.) – Purdue – Sprints
11/4 Phoebe Bauer
 (New Albany) – Memphis – Distance
11/2 Alethia Marrero (Ben Davis) – Indiana State – Multi
10/31 Trevor Stanley (Homestead) – Hurdles – Indiana Tech
10/28 Damon Pruett (Barr Reeve) – Distance – I.U.P.U.I.
10/24 Ashley Erba
 (Warsaw) – Distance – Providence
10/1 Troy Reeder (Hamilton Southeastern) – Distance – Furman
10/1 Connor Sorrells (Barr Reeve) – Distance – Furman
9/23 Alec Kostelnik (Morgan Township) – Distance – I.U.P.U.I.
9/16 Ryan Smith
 (Central Noble) – Distance – Goshen College

Comments are closed.