October 28th – State Meet Fields are Set!

After months of summer conditioning, intense workouts, and racing, we finally know which 24 boys and girls teams will challenge for the 2013 IHSAA State Cross Country Championship! This past Saturday, teams lined up at each of the four statewide Semi-State Meets, held at Carmel, Brown County, New Haven, and New Prairie, hoping to finish in the top buy cialis online uk 6 auto-qualifying positions in order to earn one more chance to race at the famous LaVern Gibson Championship Cross Country Course in Terre Haute, IN this Saturday.

In addition to the 24 boys and girls teams, athletes had a chance to qualify as individuals by finishing as one of the top 10 individuals in each Semi-State not on those already qualified teams. In total, we will see 208 boys and 208 girls toe the line this Saturday in the greatest meet of year! Below is a list of those qualifying teams and individuals. Also, stay tuned later this week, for the most in-depth State Meet Preview you will find anywhere as written by our Indiana Runner staff!

Boys Teams State Qualifiers:

1.

#1 Carmel
2. #2 Columbus North
3. #3 Bloomington South
4. #4 Westfield
5. #5 Brebeuf
6. #6 Lawrence North
7. #8 West Lafayette
8. #10 Valparaiso
9. #11 Bloomington North
10. #12 Warsaw
11. #13 Terre Haute South
12. #14 Carroll (FW)
13. #16 Northridge
14. #17 North Central
15. #18 Zionsville
16. #20 Crown Point
17. #21 Munster
18. #22 Bishop Dwenger
19. #23 Lake Central
20. #25 Homestead
21. S.B. Riley
22. South Adams
23. South Knox
24. Evansville North

Boys Individual Qualifiers (Alphabetical):

1. Brogan Armand – Evansville Harrison
2. Brandon Arnold – West Noble
3. Drew Barclay – Hamilton Southeastern
4. Mark Beckman – DeKalb
5. Brian Blaylock –  Lowell
6. Clayton Bowie – Southport
7. Cody Bray – Frankfort
8. Jeremy Breedlove – Kokomo
9. Salvador Cordova – Bishop Knoll
10. Stephen Cho – Hamilton Southeastern
11. David Dalton – Greenwood
12. Anthony Didion – LaPorte
13. Robert Duke – Eastern (Greentown)
14. Brent Dunn – Hobart
15. Seth Eagleson -New Palestine
16. Adam Guth – Evansville Reitz
17. Matthew Fahs-Brown – Manchester
18. Daniel Fleace – North Harrison
19. Ryan Franklin -Brownstown Central
20. Matt Grider – Western
21. David Kampf – New Prairie
22. Calvin Kraft – Fishers
23. Darin Lawrence – Lawrence Central
24. Julien Magallanes – Borden
25. Presley Martin – Avon
26. Charles Mettler – Huntington North
27. Josh Neideck – Eastbrook
28. Christian Noble – Mt. Vernon
29. Aaon Rush – Mt. Vernon
30. Zach Panning – FW Concordia
31. Jarit Perkins – Barr Reeve
32. Quentin Pierce – Castle
33. Nathan Schadler – Evansville Memorial
34. Jesse Stanley – Booneville
35. Trevor Thompson – Fishers
36. Andrew Timmons – South Bend Adams
37. Jacob Timmons – South Bend Adams
38. Jack Tormoehlen – Seymour
39. Isaiah White – Perry Meridian
40. Kris Wickens – Bremen

Girls Team State Qualifiers:

1. #1 Carmel
2. #2 Columbus North
3. #3 West Lafayetee
4. #4 Hamilton Southeastern
5. #5 Avon
6. #6 Carroll (FW)
7. #7 Zionsville
8. #8. Penn
9. #9. Westfield
10. #10. Franklin Central
11. #11 Northridge
12. #12 LaPorte
13. #13 Pendleton Heights
14. #14 Portage
15. #16 Bloomington South
16. #17 Warsaw
17. #20 Homestead
18. #23 Terre Haute North
19. #24 Lake Central
20. #25 Floyd Central
21. Twin Lakes
22. Huntington North
23. Bloomington North
24. Jasper

Girls Individual Qualifiers (Alphabetical):

1. Hannah Asachliman – Norwell
2. Anna Bearss – Rochester
3. Bailey Beery – Bellmont
4. Sarah Billingsley – Oldenburg Academy
5. Ashton Bosler – North Harrison
6. Delaney Bucker – Southport
7. Kieran Casey – Perry Meridian
8. Mackenzie Crouch – Silver Creek
9. Alexandra Dalton – Greenwood
10. Aspen Dirr – Prairie Heights
11. Shannon Effron – Evansville Memorial
12. Katherine Free – Cathedral
13. Michaela Gazdich – Valparaiso
14. Cia Greene – Henryville
15. Celena Guererro – Hobart
16. Jenna Halderman – Northfield
17. Abby Horn – Fishers
18. Abby Hostetler – Fremont
19. Olivia Johnson – Harrison
20. Hope Jones – Warren Central
21. Angela Kendall – Orleans
22. Michelle Kent – Muncie Burris
23. Mariana Konow – FW Concordia
24. Lindsey Marriott – Leo
25. Sierra Moore – Elkhart Memorial
26. Alison Mundell – Valparariso
27. Danielle Muse – Whiteland
28. Allie Rollins – Evansville North
29. Samantha Roush – Columbia City
30. Whitley Schirmer – Switzerland County
31. Hannah Sears – Edgewood
32. Rachel Thompson – New Prairie
33. Taryn Thor – Northwestern
34. Michaela Ward – Evansville North
35. Kaitlin Wells – Warren Central
36. Mickayla Wenzel – West Central
37. Kyleigh Werner – South Central
38. Mindy Whiden – Hobart
39. Samantha Woodford – Plainfield
40. Alli Workman – Bloomfield

Comments are closed.