November 13th, 2012 – List of Hoosier H.S. Grads in Collegiate National Championships

Indiana has a rich tradition of sending off our high school graduates to success on the collegiate level. 2012 is no exception. Below you will find a full list of competing individuals in the various collegiate national championships. Corrections

or additions are welcome HERE.

Men’s Division 1

November 17th, 2012 – Louisville, KY

Futsum Zeinasellassie – North Central – Northern Arizona
John Mascari – Terre Haute North – Indiana State
Johnnie Guy – North Harrison – Purdue
Zach Mayhew – Terre Haute North – Indiana University
Andy Bayer – Leo – Indiana University
Robby Nierman – Carroll (FW) – Indiana University
J.R. Ricker – Cathedral – Indiana University
Alejandro Arroya Yamin – Culver Academies – Princeton
Curtis Carr – Brown County – Brigham Young
Zach Gates – Hamilton Southeastern – Virginia

 

Women’s Division I

November 17th, 2012 – Louisville, KY

Kaitlyn Love – Westfield – Butler
Shelbi Burnett – Center Grove – Butler

 

Women’s Division II

November 17th, 2012 – Missouri Southern State


Hannah Osborn – FW Concordia. – Grand Valley State
Erika Wilson – Pekin, IN – Southern Indian
Lauren Minor – Evansville Central – Southern Indiana
Kristen Gray – Princeton HS – Southern Indiana
Augusta Schrader – Crown Point – Southern Indiana
Kaylee McClanahan – Carroll HS – Southern Indiana
Alissa Knable – New Albany – Southern Indiana
Carissa Martin – New Albany – Bellarmine University
Maggie Wagner – Bloomington North -Bellarmine University

 

Men’s Division II

November 17th, 2012 – Missouri Southern State


Michael Jordan – Pike – Southern Indiana
Clay Meyer

– Evansville Reitz – Southern Indiana
Will Cox – New Albany – Southern Indiana
Trent Nolan – Evansville Reitz – Southern Indiana
Tyler Schickel – Evansville Mater Dei – Southern Indiana
Will Hogston – Lawrence North – Southern Indiana
Will Cox – Floyd Central – Southern Indiana
Andrew McLain – Homestead – Lewis

 

Men’s Division III

November 17th, 2012 – Indiana State University

Dalton Boyer – Plainfield – Wabash
Billy McManus – Bishop Luers – Wabash
Nick Boyce – Bishop Chatard – Wabash
Jake Waterman – Noblesville – Wabash
Daniel Hoover – Tri-West – Wabash
Jared Burris – North Central – Wabash
Michael Stocker – Yorktown – Manchester
Jordan Collins – Yorktown – Manchester
Zeth Baker – DeKalb – Manchester
Clayton Harlan – Terre Haute South – Manchester
Chris LaFree – South Bend Riley – Manchester
Sawyer Hitchcock – Hamilton Southeastern –

Ithaca
Noah Droddy – International – Depauw
Curtis Nordman – Triton – Manchester
Kyle Marks – Park Tudor – Tufts
Tony Spalding – Mishawaka Marian – Case

Western Reserve

NAIA Men’s Championships

November 17th, 2012 – Vancouver, Washington

Andrew Albert – Northridge – Indiana Wesleyan
Mason Webb – Anderson Highland – Indiana Wesleyan
Tyler Alles – Ligonier, IN – Indiana Wesleyan
Johnny Mendez (Southwood) Indiana Wesleyan
Johnny Wilson (Angola) Indiana Wesleyan
Marhsall Hawn – Northridge – Olivet Nazarene
Eric Hancock – Mishawaka – St. Xavier
Jordan Smeltzer – Fairfield – Goshen
Jeremy Johnson – Austin – Berea
Jeffery Johnson – Austin – Berea
Aaron Belcher – Mooresville – Indiana Tech

 

NAIA Women’s Championship

November 17th, 2012 – Vancouver, Washington
Hannah Moore – South Adams – Huntington
Cendall Ogle – Warsaw – Huntington
Gretchen Spahr – Huntington North – Huntington
Erin Rockey – Westview – Huntington
Natalie Spahr – Huntington North – Huntington
Alyssa Haselby – Twin Lakes – Huntington
Karlye Wanner – Carmel – Marian
Ann Kuntz – Oldenburg Academy – Marian
Alyssa Foss – Eastbrook – Indiana Wesleyan

Comments are closed.