May 23rd – Top 10 Boys Sectional Performances in Each Event

We saw a lot of great performances on Thursday evening, highlighted by the best ever vault by an Indiana High Schooler, Deakin Volz at 17′-02″! Below, you will find the top 10 boys Sectional performances in each event.

 

100m
10.59 Matthew Johnson Lafayette Jefferson
10.69 LeVante Bellamy Brebeuf
10.75 Marcus Jessup Law. Central
10.75 Austin Roberts Carmel
10.77 James Mitchell North Central
10.80 Josh Ebikwo Carmel
10.85 Jonvae Johnson Gary West Side
10.86 Will Collins Marion
10.87 Wesley Honaker Crown Point
10.89 Andrew Snoke Plainfield
200m
21.52 Isaiah Thomas Warren Central
21.88 Josh Ebikwo Carmel
22.01 Jonvae Johnson Gary West Side
22.01 Nathaniel Dotts BNL
22.07 Demarcus Johnson Lafayette Jefferson
22.08 Matthew Johnson Lafayette Jefferson
22.09 Gaige Killingsmith Floyd Central
22.11 Will Collins Marion
22.13 Tristan Parmley Springs Valley
22.18 Josh Miller Plainfield
400m
48.65 Thomas Capers South Bend Riley
48,85 Stoney Prowell Indianapolis Marshall
49.22 Tyvon Kelley FW North Side
49.39 Sam Lacher Bremen
49.41 Malek Parker Evansville Harrison
49.47 Earren Young Muncie Central
49.62 Brian Sales Merrillville
49.64 C.J. Anyaebunam Zionsville
49.70 Carlton Sims Gary West Side
49.71 James Mitchell North Central
110h
14.06 Justin Veteto Center Grove
14.06 Jacob Wright HSE
14.29 Grant Stamm Linton Stockton
14.45 Tim Wilson Lafayette Jefferson
14.46 Max Milkey Noblesville
14.53 Cameron Hollins Avon
14.55 De’Shaun French Shelbyville
14.55 Clayton Cook Wawasee
14.57 Moussa Conde Ben Davis
14.71 Troy Grady Crown Point
300mH
37.81 Justin Veteto Center Grove
38.29 Tim Wilson Lafayette Jefferson
38.32 Jacob Wright HSE
38.82 Garrett Collins Carmel
38.82 Will Mbongo West Lafayette
39.05 Max Milkey Noblesville
39.18 Andrew Huber Perry Central
39.45 James Robinson Columbus East
39.50 Tristan Peterson Crown Point
39.66 Trevin Grissom Mitchell
39.67 Taylor Sebben Portage
800m
1:55.04 Nate Billa Evansville Harrison
1:55.50 Joe Murphy Law. North
1:55.65 Josh Neideck Eastbrook
1:55.83 Andrew Schmalfeldt Franklin Central
1:55.97 Nathan Sutaphong FW Concordia
1:56.19 Billy Biehl Chesterton
1:56.33 Jeremy Breedlove Kokomo
1:56.34 Jacob Schmeling FW Carroll
1:56.37 Blake Kramer Elkhart Memorial
1:56.46 Grant Stapleton Center Grove
1600m
4:14.23 Clayton Bowie Southport
4:16.15 David Dalton Greenwood
4:16.90 Kaden Eaton Columbus North
4:18.48 Anthony Didion LaPorte
4:19.49 Isaiah White Perry Meridian
4:20.60 Cameron Clements FW Carroll
4:20.72 Zach Panning FW Concordia
4:21.59 Ellis Coon Warsaw
4:21.75 Lucas Runyan John Glenn
4:21.91 Joey Murphy Law North
4:22.40 Brandon Arnold West Noble
3200m
9:16.27 Zack Snider Brebeuf
9:17.30 Ben Veatch Carmel
9:18.14 Jacob Hanawalt Law. North
9:20.92 Andy Carr Columbus North
9:21.86 Bobby Browning Carmel
9:24.44 Clayton Bowie Southport
9:26.30 Adam George Cathedral
9:26.54 Zach Panning FW Concordia
9:26.58 Mark Beckmann DeKalb
9:29.03 Brian Blaylock Lowell
4x800m
7:58.40 Westfield
8:00.69 Carmel
8:01.71 Lowell
8:02.13 Columbus North
8:02.49 Valparaiso
8:02.63 Terre Haute South
8:04.31 Franklin Central
8:05.58 Shelbyville
8:07.46 Crown Point
8:07.30 Terre Haute North
4x100m
41.32 Gary West Side
42.25 Plainfield
42.29 Carmel
42.30 Warren Central
42.48 Franklin Central
42.55 Ben Davis
42.64 HSE
42.69 Law. Central
42.70 Carroll (Fw)
42.72 Brebeuf
4x400m
3:19.95 Noblesville
3:20.75 Fishers
3:22.13 Gary West Side
3:22.13 Eastern (Pekin)
3:23.44 Penn
3:23.59 Warren Central
3:23.64 Ben Davis
3:23.95 Warsaw
3:24.06 Churubusco
3:24.27 Carmel
HJ
6-11.75 Javen Reeves New Albany
6-8.25 Cody Thompson Southridge
6-7 DeAndre Bluitt Ben Davis
6-6 Stephen Kolbe Warsaw
6-6 Nikolas Moehring FW Snider
6-6 Alex Olson Bloomington South
6-6 Jamie Brown Noblesville
6-6 Jordan Feuerstein Marion
6-6 Jarrell Dennis Warren Central
6-5 Multiple
LJ
23-07.25 Matthew Garrison BNL
23-00 Haki Woods South Bend St. Joes
22-11.50 Keshawn Robinson Plainfield
22-11 Oliver Guy Jeffersonville
22-10.5 Avion Sullivan Evansville Central
22-07.75 Adam Trejo Mishawaka
22-06 Brandon Dyer Griffith
22-06 Isaac James Carmel
22-06 Christian Powell Ben Davis
22-05.75 Timothy Deal Penn
PV
17-02 Deakin Volz Bloomington South
15-03 Zach Shepard Prairie Heights
15-00 Moussa Conde
14-07 Ethan Bray HSE
14-06 Dallas Miller Clinton Prairie
14-06 Will Howard Evansville Harrison
14-06 Jacob Marguet Floyd Central
14-02 Austin McKinley Salem
14-00 Multiple
SP
62-00 Angelo Allen Avon
58-06 David Schall Avon
57-09.50 Lukayus McNiel Decatur Central
56-03 Hunter Schuman John Glenn
55-10.75 Tyler Beeson Greenfield Central
55-04 Jari Dada FW Wayne
55-03 Mitchell Kessler Crown Point
55-00 Nate Tracwick Richmond
54-06 Jalil Brewer Ben Davis
54-05.25 Vince Laconi Carmel
DISC
186-02 Gelen Robinson Lake Central
180-02 David Schall Avon
178-02.00 Ausin Hogan HSE
170-11.76 Evan Garretson Lakeland
165-06 Leo Sonnerfeld Blooomington North
161-03 Kade Hinkle Springs Valley
156-05 Tyler Beeson Greenfield Central
156-04 Ernest Ray Hobart
154-08 Schuyler Hosp Silver Creek
154-03.25 Noah Braunecker Forest Park

Comments are closed.