May 20th – All 32 Girls Sectionals Tuesday!

All 32 Girls Sectional will take place this Tuesday! Make sure you check Indiana Runner early and often for the quickest results.

The IHSAA will be uploading results as they receive them HERE. Indiana Runner will also have results, often before they are uploaded to the IHSAA. Our results will be up on our message board HERE.

As always, we’re looking for updates, so feel free to tweet us @IndianaRunner!

Good luck to those competing!

1. East Noble (13) | 5 pm ET
Angola, Central Noble, DeKalb, East Noble, Eastside, Fremont, Garrett, Hamilton, Howe, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview.

2. Ben Davis (16) | 5 pm ET
Ben Davis, Covenant Christian (Indianapolis), Decatur Central, Fall Creek Academy, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks, Indianapolis Manual, Indianapolis Metropolitan, Indianapolis Northwest, Indianapolis Shortridge, Indianapolis Washington, International, Perry Meridian, Pike, Speedway, Southport.

3. Benton Central (12) | 6 pm ET
Attica, Benton Central, Carroll (Flora), Covington, Delphi, Fountain Central, Frontier, North Vermillion, North White, Seeger, Tri-County, Twin Lakes.

4. Bloomington North (11) | 5:30 pm ET
Bloomfield, Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Brown County, Eastern Greene, Edgewood, Linton-Stockton, Martinsville, Owen Valley, Shakamak, White River Valley.

5. Bremen (11) | 5 pm ET
Bremen, Glenn, LaVille, Mishawaka, Mishawaka Marian, Penn, South Bend Adams, South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley, South Bend St. Joseph, South Bend Washington.

6. Chesterton (10) | 4:45 pm CT
Chesterton, LaPorte, Michigan City, New Prairie, Portage, South Central (Union Mills), Valparaiso, Washington Township, Westville, Wheeler.

7. Connersville (10) | 5:30 pm ET
Cambridge City Lincoln, Centerville, Connersville, Hagerstown, Northeastern, Richmond, Rushville, Seton Catholic, Tri, Union County.

8. Corydon Central (10) | 6 pm ET
Borden, Christian Academy of Indiana, Corydon Central, Crawford County, Floyd Central, Lanesville, New Albany, North Harrison, Providence, South Central (Elizabeth).

9. Delta (13) | 5:30 pm ET
Delta, Jay County, Monroe Central, Muncie Burris, Muncie Central, Muncie Southside, Randolph Southern, Union (Modoc), Union City, Wapahani, Wes-Del, Winchester, Yorktown.

10. Fort Wayne Northrop (11) | 5 pm ET
Carroll (Fort Wayne), Churubusco, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Fort Wayne Northrop, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne Snider, Fort Wayne South Side, Leo, Woodlan.

11. Franklin Community (13) | 5:30 pm ET
Center Grove, Columbus East, Columbus North, Edinburgh, Franklin Community, Greenwood, Greenwood Christian, Hauser, Indian Creek, Jennings County, Southwestern (Shelbyville), Waldron, Whiteland.

12. Franklin County (11) | 5 pm ET
Batesville, East Central, Franklin County, Greensburg, Jac-Cen-Del, Lawrenceburg, Milan, North Decatur, Oldenburg Academy, Rising Sun, South Dearborn, South Decatur, South Ripley.

13. Guerin Catholic (11) | 5:30 pm ET
Carmel, Fishers, Guerin Catholic, Hamilton Southeastern, Hamilton Heights, Lebanon, Noblesville, Sheridan, University, Western Boone, Westfield.

14. Harrison (West Lafayette) (11) | 5:30 pm ET
Clinton Central, Clinton Prairie, Faith Christian, Frankfort, Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Central Catholic, Lafayette Jefferson, McCutcheon, North Montgomery, Rossville, West Lafayette.

15. Highland (12) | 5 pm CT
Bowman Academy, East Chicago Central, Gary Roosevelt, Gary West Side, Hammond, Hammond Bishop Noll, Hammond Clark, Hammond Gavit, Hammond Morton, Highland, Lighthouse CPA, Munster.

16. Jeffersonville (12) | 6 pm ET
Austin, Charlestown, Henryville, Jeffersonville, Madison, New Washington, Rock Creek Academy, Scottsburg, Shawe Memorial, Silver Creek, Southwestern (Hanover), Switzerland County.

17. Kankakee Valley (15) | 4:45 pm CT
Boone Grove, Covenant Christian (DeMotte), Hebron, Kankakee Valley, Knox, Kouts, LaCrosse, Morgan Township, North Judson, North Newton, Oregon-Davis, Rensselaer Central, South Newton, West Central, Winamac.

18. Lawrence Central (15) | 5:45 pm ET
Brebeuf Jesuit, Heritage Christian, Herron, Indiana School for the Deaf, Indianapolis Arlington, Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Broad Ripple, Indianapolis Cathedral, Irvington Preparatory Academy, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, North Central (Indianapolis), Park Tudor, Tindley.

19. Lowell (13) | 5 pm CT
21st Century Charter – Gary, Andrean, Calumet, Crown Point, Gary Wallace, Griffith, Hanover Central, Hobart, Lake Central, Lake Station Edison, Lowell, Merrillville, River Forest.

20. Madison-Grant (13) | 5 pm ET
Cass, Eastern (Greentown), Kokomo, Logansport, Maconaquah, Madison-Grant, Northwestern, Peru, Pioneer, Taylor, Tipton, Tri-Central, Western.

21. Marion (14) | 5:30 pm ET
Alexandria, Blackford, Bluffton, Eastbrook, Elwood, Frankton, Huntington North, Marion, Mississinewa, Norwell, Oak Hill, Southern Wells, Southwood, Wabash.

22. Mount Vernon (13) | 5:30 pm CT
Boonville, Castle, Evansville Bosse, Evansville Central, Evansville Day, Evansville F.J. Reitz, Evansville Harrison, Evansville Mater Dei, Evansville Memorial, Evansville North, Mount Vernon, North Posey, Signature.

23. New Haven (11) | 5 pm ET
Adams Central, Bellmont, Columbia City, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne Canterbury, Fort Wayne Wayne, Heritage, Homestead, New Haven, South Adams, Whitko.

24. Pendleton Heights (12) | 5:15 pm ET
Anderson, Blue River Valley, Cowan, Daleville, Eastern Hancock, Knightstown, Lapel, Liberty Christian, Mt. Vernon (Fortville), New Castle, Pendleton Heights, Shenandoah.

25. Perry Central (11) | 5:30 pm CT
Cannelton, Forest Park, Heritage Hills, Jasper, Loogootee, Northeast Dubois, Perry Central, Shoals, South Spencer, Southridge, Tell City.

26. Plainfield (13) | 5:30 pm ET
Avon, Brownsburg, Cascade, Crawfordsville, Danville, Eminence, Monrovia, Mooresville, Plainfield, Rockville, Southmont, Tri-West Hendricks, Zionsville.

27. Princeton (13) | 5 pm CT
Barr-Reeve, Gibson Southern, North Daviess, North Knox, Pike Central, Princeton, South Knox, Tecumseh, Vincennes Lincoln, Vincennes Rivet, Washington, Washington Catholic, Wood Memorial.

28. Rochester (10) | 5 pm ET
Caston, Culver Academies, Culver Community, Manchester, North Miami, Northfield, Plymouth, Rochester, Tippecanoe Valley, Triton.

29. Seymour (13) | 6 pm ET
Bedford North Lawrence, Brownstown Central, Crothersville, Eastern (Pekin), Medora, Mitchell, Orleans, Paoli, Salem, Seymour, Springs Valley, Trinity Lutheran, West Washington.

30. Shelbyville (14) | 5:30 pm ET
Baptist Academy, Beech Grove, Franklin Central, Greenfield-Central, Indianapolis Howe, Indianapolis Lutheran, Indianapolis Marshall, Indianapolis Scecina, Morristown, New Palestine, Roncalli, Shelbyville, Triton Central, Warren Central.

31. Terre Haute North (13) | 5:30 pm ET
Clay City, Cloverdale, Greencastle, North Central (Farmersburg), North Putnam, Northview, Riverton Parke, South Putnam, South Vermillion, Sullivan, Terre Haute North, Terre Haute South, West Vigo.

32. Warsaw (11) | 5:30 pm ET
Concord, Elkhart Central, Elkhart Christian Academy, Elkhart Memorial, Fairfield, Goshen, Jimtown, Northridge, NorthWood, Warsaw, Wawasee.

Comments are closed.