Girls and Boys IHSAA State Meet Heat Sheets Finalized

AllTrax Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER Page 1
IHSAA Girls State Meet – 6/1/2012
Indiana University
Meet Program – IHSAA Girls State Meet

Event 13 Girls Long Jump
Pos Comp# Name Year School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 3 Finals
1 344 Winfrey, Twyla 12 Broad Ripple 17-04.50
2 555 Yeadon, Chelsea 11 Pike 17-04.50
3 565 McKnight, Jade 11 Portage 17-04.75
4 341 Meier, Sophie 11 Chatard 17-06.00
5 256 Smith, Karrina 10 Fort Wayne Snider 17-08.50
6 697 Davis, Mariah 12 Zionsville 17-10.50
7 385 Moricz, Kaitlyn 11 Lake Central 17-11.00
8 689 Carpenter, Skyler 12 Westview 18-04.00
9 330 Nelson, Ariane 11 Homestead 18-05.75
Flight 2 of 3 Finals
1 324 Rarick, Stephanie 12 Hammond Bish 17-00.25
2 31 Afoaku, Amala 12 Bloomington North 17-01.25
3 146 DuBois, Melissa 12 Concord 17-02.00
4 249 Skelton, Makelle 11 F W Northrop 17-02.25
5 165 Kelley, Kendall 10 DeKalb 17-02.75
6 148 Lambert, Megan 12 Covenant Chr 17-03.50
7 301 Evans, Kailey 12 Greenwood Co 17-03.50
8 643 Clay, Dajaie 11 Warren Central 17-04.00
9 326 Van Arsdel, Taylor 12 Harrison (We 17-04.25
Flight 3 of 3 Finals
1 175 Hunter, Yamani 09 Evansville Bosse 16-08.00
2 425 Race, Sydney 12 Martinsville 16-08.25
3 197 Martin, Jenna 11 Ev Reitz Memoria 16-08.25
4 635 Furrer, Laura 12 Tri-County 16-08.50
5 526 Grochowalski, Lindsey 12 Penn 16-08.50
6 497 Knight, Leeanna 10 Northview 16-09.25
7 295 Stutzman, Lauren 12 Goshen 16-09.75
8 580 Royalty, Maggie 12 Seymour 16-10.00
9 650 Redmon, Caitlyn 09 Warren Central 16-11.50

Event 14 Girls Discus Throw
Pos Comp# Name Year School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 3 Finals
1 620 Galloway, Kayla 12 Tell City 112-07
2 374 Steiner, Sheridan 12 Lafayette Je 114-09
3 373 McQuay, Martina 10 Lafayette Je 117-03
4 348 Murphy, Maria 12 Jay County 119-07.50
5 298 Landuyt, Jacqueline 10 Greenfield-Central 122-06
6 164 Eck, Kara 11 DeKalb 122-09
7 617 Meyer, Morgan 11 Southridge 123-02.50
8 679 Bright, Hannah 11 West Noble 124-05
9 654 Burish, Lauren 12 Warsaw Community 125-05
Flight 2 of 3 Finals
1 613 Wheat, Makenzie 11 South Dearborn 125-09
2 171 Conrad, Mallory 12 Elkhart Memorial 125-11
3 420 Hazlewood, Micaela 10 Linton-Stockton 126-07
4 161 Heckaman, Leah 10 Culver Academies 126-10
5 468 Kiser, Jessica 10 Noblesville 127-04
6 219 Wolfe, Leah 11 Floyd Central 128-06
7 132 Monk, Heather 12 Churubusco 128-11
8 426 Shields, Alyxa 10 Martinsville 129-01
9 419 Gary, Keanna 11 Leo 129-08
Flight 3 of 3 Finals
1 458 Napariu, Sonya 12 New Palestine 132-02
2 325 York, Kayla 09 Hanover Central 133-04
3 430 McClinton, Nakel 12 Merrillville 135-09
4 568 Meeks, Chelsie 11 Rensselaer Central 138-11
5 163 Dincoff, Rachel 12 DeKalb 140-04
6 618 Wertman, Cassie 12 Southridge 141-07
7 51 Hull, Michaela 12 Bloomington South 142-11
8 394 Brown, Adriana 10 Lawrence Central 144-02.50
9 395 Compton, Demara 10 Lawrence Central 144-10

Event 12 Girls High Jump
Pos Comp# Name Year School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 680 Evans, Katie 12 Westfield 5-02.00
2 488 Lanman, Keina 12 Northeast Dubois 5-02.00
3 176 Madison, Kennedy 09 Evansville Bosse 5-02.00
4 111 Sanders, Zuriel 09 Castle 5-02.00
5 423 Holland, Emily 09 Madison Cons 5-02.25
6 36 Hash, Ashley 10 Bloomington North 5-02.25
7 170 Hacker, Angela 12 Edgewood 5-02.25
8 168 Wagner, Sarah 11 Eastern (Gre 5-03.00
9 116 Kitchel, Mackenzie 12 Center Grove 5-03.00
10 436 Darr, Abby 12 Mishawaka 5-03.00
11 390 Wayco, Riley 11 Lake Central 5-03.00
12 134 Hearld, Carlee 11 Columbia City 5-03.25
13 640 Hampton, Kyleigh 10 Wabash 5-03.25
14 548 Henderson, Jailyn 12 Pike 5-04.25
15 421 Manchester, Allison 12 Lowell 5-04.25
16 413 Hathaway, Kennedy 11 Lawrence North 5-04.25
17 441 Trevithick, Allison 12 Mitchell 5-04.25
18 270 Grubb, Abagail 11 Fountain Central 5-04.25
19 284 Knott, Jordyn 12 Garrett 5-04.25
20 669 Hamilton, Marissa 12 West Central 5-04.25
21 62 Pfeiffer, Jenna 12 Bremen 5-05.00
22 506 Moffitt, Janae 09 Oak Hill 5-05.25
23 470 Mather, Rachel 10 Noblesville 5-05.25
24 1 Davis, Kalyn 12 Anderson 5-06.00
25 136 Mack, Erin 10 Columbus East 5-06.00
26 299 Lewis, Regan 09 Greenfield-Central 5-07.00
27 474 Akande, Morayo 12 Nor Central 5-07.00

Event 15 Girls Shot Put
Pos Comp# Name Year School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 3 Finals
1 200 Sherwood, Stephanie 09 Ev Reitz Memoria 36-03.50
2 6 Bestmann, Zoe 12 Avon 37-01.25
3 577 Dickey, Sara 11 Riverton Parke 37-02.00
4 691 Jackson, Savanna 10 Westville 37-07.00
5 388 Thompson, Emily 12 Lake Central 37-08.75
6 363 Blackamore, Summer 10 Kokomo 37-09.50
7 374 Steiner, Sheridan 12 Lafayette Je 37-09.75
8 162 Capps, Ariel 12 Decatur Central 38-01.00
9 582 Christman, Emily 09 Silver Creek 38-05.50
Flight 2 of 3 Finals
1 164 Eck, Kara 11 DeKalb 38-05.75
2 300 Christy, Erica 11 Greenwood Co 38-09.00
3 214 Potts, Taylor 11 Fishers 39-05.00
4 542 Nyemah, Dolly 12 Perry Meridian 39-05.00
5 430 McClinton, Nakel 12 Merrillville 39-10.50
6 51 Hull, Michaela 12 Bloomington South 40-00.00
7 438 Tomlinson, Maria 12 Mishawaka 40-10.75
8 161 Heckaman, Leah 10 Culver Academies 40-11.75
9 613 Wheat, Makenzie 11 South Dearborn 41-06.50
Flight 3 of 3 Finals
1 132 Monk, Heather 12 Churubusco 41-09.75
2 403 Passmore, Dawnielle 12 Lawrence Central 41-10.00
3 480 Radford, Briana 11 Nor Central 41-11.00
4 458 Napariu, Sonya 12 New Palestine 42-00.00
5 424 Iversen, Liz 10 Martinsville 43-08.50
6 395 Compton, Demara 10 Lawrence Central 44-07.00
7 483 Taylor, Nariah 12 Nor Central 44-11.00
8 163 Dincoff, Rachel 12 DeKalb 46-05.00
9 618 Wertman, Cassie 12 Southridge 47-07.00

Event 1 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
Lane Comp# Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Timed Finals
1-1A Chesterton A 9:37.62
1) 129 Scott, Kassidy 09 2) 128 Schroeder, Tori 12 3) 120 Biehl, Rosie 11 4) 122 Homme, Kristen 10
5) 121 Giordano, Samantha 11 6) 131 Tolin, Josie 09 7) 130 Socha, Erin 10 8) 119 Arlow, Kelly 09
5-1B Westfield A 9:40.19
1) 684 Leonard, Briana 10 2) 685 Rogers, Taylor 09 3) 686 Schweizer, Lauren 11 4) 688 Wilson, Shelby 10
5) 681 Evans, Vicky 09 6) 682 Holland, Adrienne 12 7) 683 Lents, Katie 10 8) 687 Webb, Shannon 11
9-1C Perry Central A 9:49.79
1) 537 Peter, Cathryn 11 2) 535 Hagedorn, Melissa 12 3) 539 Schwartz, Susan 12 4) 536 James, Grace 09
5) 534 Gengelbach, Lindsey 12 6) 538 Schwartz, Marie 09
13-1D Lake Central A 9:54.38
1) 379 Carroll, Shelby 12 2) 387 Peppin, Abbey 09 3) 384 Lazic, Tatiana 10 4) 391 Willis, Alaina 11
5) 380 Castaneda, Maritza 09 6) 389 Triveline, Sarah 09 7) 386 Onest, Amanda 11 8) 392 Zajac, Megan 09
2-2A Bloomington North A 9:38.92
1) 43 Sparks, Christine 11 2) 41 Roberts-Hamilton, Isabel 10 3) 35 Dukeman, Leigh 11 4) 40 Raphael, Kate 10
5) 37 Landrey, Hanna 11 6) 39 Newman, Morgan 09
6-2B Northridge A 9:41.94
1) 493 Gray, Mackenzie 11 2) 496 Schrock, Jennifer 11 3) 492 Golden, Olivia 10 4) 489 Campbell, Mandy 11
5) 491 Eggleston, Brianna 09 6) 494 Rothi, Kayla 11 7) 495 Royce, Madie 11 8) 490 Cominator, Corinne 11
10-2C Crown Point A 9:50.45
1) 156 McGurk, Kayla 10 2) 151 Gulvas, Meghan 12 3) 152 Kiran, Carly 12 4) 155 McCarroll, Lauren 12
5) 149 Arnold, Jenna 10 6) 160 St Amour, Alex 09
3-3A West Lafayette A 9:39.02
1) 675 Hubbard, Susan 09 2) 676 Lachmund, Grace 11 3) 672 Burgess, Bobbie 11 4) 673 Daluga, Cailey 11
5) 674 Denton, Grace 10 6) 670 Bales, Rachel 09 7) 671 Barber, Delaney 09 8) 677 Swift, Kelly 12
7-3B Ben Davis A 9:42.06
1) 17 Brahm, Connie 09 2) 24 Marrero, Alethia 11 3) 27 Moore, Tiaunna 11 4) 29 Vandever, Devyn 10
5) 21 Gramer, Kimberly 11 6) 28 Speitel, Katelyn 09 7) 26 Miller, Hannah 11
11-3C Brown County A 9:50.51
1) 68 Morris, Madison 11 2) 65 Guingrich, Rose 09 3) 71 Wininger, Annette 11 4) 66 Lewis, Sarah 12
5) 70 Smith, Chelsea 11 6) 64 Chapman, Tanner 09
4-4A Oldenburg Academy A 9:39.03
1) 511 Maier, Meredith 10 2) 512 Ricke, Kirsten 09 3) 509 Bruns, Bridget 12 4) 510 Kuntz, Ann 12
5) 507 Billingsley, Rachel 10 6) 508 Billingsley, Sarah 10 7) 513 Unkrich, Courtney 11
8-4B Bloomington South A 9:45.53
1) 53 Lewandowski, Alexis 09 2) 48 Derheimer, Lainey 10 3) 57 Tucker, Jennifer 11 4) 49 Fickel, Veronica 09
5) 54 Moore, Ivy 09 6) 46 Burt, Ali 09 7) 58 Wallskog, Melanie 12 8) 59 Warzyniak, Alex 10
12-4C Castle A 9:51.63
1) 105 Bennett, Ellen 11 2) 106 Berkeley, Meredith 12 3) 110 Saiko, Morgan 10 4) 113 Smith, Peyton 09
5) 109 Louthan, Brooke 12 6) 107 Gilkey, Lauren 11 7) 112 Seibert, Rachel 09 8) 108 Huebner, Hannah 09

Section 2 of 2 Timed Finals…(Event 1 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay)
1-1A Hamilton Southeastern A 9:18.64
1) 312 Morgan, Brooke 12 2) 313 Nichwitz, Rachel 09 3) 319 Tatom, Jordan 12 4) 323 Zuber, Samantha 10
5) 310 King, Jessica 10 6) 311 Lupton, Molly 10 7) 316 Self, Hannah 09 8) 321 Wagoner, Emily 11
5-1B Franklin Central A 9:23.64
1) 273 Jackson, Meredith 12 2) 276 Taft, Kirsten 12 3) 278 Talhelm, Julia 12 4) 281 Welch, Haley 10
5) 271 Bowell, Lakin 11 6) 274 Kendall, Kaitlyn 10 7) 277 Talhelm, Carolyn 11 8) 275 Nolting, Natalie 11
9-1C Plymouth A 9:31.74
1) 559 Fisher, Meagan 11 2) 562 Read, Libbie 09 3) 560 Morrow, Maggie 12 4) 563 Wright, Allie 09
5) 558 Brandt, Emmelyn 10 6) 561 Patrick, Abby 09
13-1D North Central (Indianapolis) A 9:37.42
1) 477 Lohrstorfer, Annie Marianne 102) 478 Long, Madison 11 3) 476 Chelales, Erika 10 4) 481 Rogers, Allison 12
5) 479 Poulsen, Brenna 12 6) 475 Bittner, Mary 12 7) 482 Stephens, Marissa 12 8) 484 Woods, Mariah 12
2-2A Carmel A 9:20.81
1) 74 Bennett, Sarah 12 2) 77 Cotherman, Taylor 12 3) 81 Hune, Ariel 11 4) 83 Kahre, Lauren 12
5) 79 Genco, Gina 10 6) 80 Gorin, Diana 09 7) 85 Schmitz, Ellen 11 8) 87 Trachtman, Cami 11
6-2B Fort Wayne Northrop A 9:27.71
1) 241 Bolton, Patricia 10 2) 240 Bolton, Latrice 10 3) 246 Mirwaldt, Emma 12 4) 245 McGee, Geral’n 12
5) 247 Osterhout, Lauren 10 6) 242 Kempf, Connor 11 7) 252 Warstler, Cierra 09
10-2C Terre Haute North Vigo A 9:35.16
1) 621 Conley, Jessi 10 2) 628 Howes, Megan 11 3) 622 Cotterman, Emily 12 4) 624 Dickerson, Sydney 11
5) 625 Goatee, Tapring 11 6) 623 Curley, Layne 10 7) 630 Mullican, Anne 11 8) 631 Mundy, Chanli 11
14-2D Warsaw Community A 9:37.48
1) 663 Kline, Brooke 12 2) 658 Fleming, Lilly 12 3) 653 Bearss, Ellie 09 4) 666 Quick, Kristin 11
5) 662 Hooks, Madeline 10 6) 652 Bearss, Anna 10 7) 665 Paton, Kendra 09 8) 656 Erba, Ashley 11
3-3A Indpls Bishop Chatard A 9:21.91
1) 335 Burch, Arden 12 2) 333 Barnes, Stephanie 11 3) 339 Lux, Emily 11 4) 337 Davis, Mary 12
5) 336 Crone, Erin 10 6) 334 Bell, Maggie 12 7) 342 O’Brien, Heather 12 8) 343 Wessel, Elaine 11
7-3B Noblesville A 9:28.42
1) 464 Crouch, Abby 09 2) 466 Foley, Kendra 11 3) 471 Schuster, Sarah 10 4) 472 Studt, Renee 11
5) 465 Dircksen, Katie 11 6) 467 Kacer, Rachel 11 7) 469 Line, Megan 09 8) 473 Willman, Helen 12
11-3C Penn A 9:35.40
1) 528 Johnson, Kristen 12 2) 529 Marlow, Allyssa 11 3) 530 Ponce de Leo’n, Erika 12 4) 524 Glassford, Sophie 12
5) 527 Hamilton, Sarah 09 6) 522 Fahey, Danielle 11 7) 532 Quinlan, Emily 12 8) 533 Spring, Frankie 09
4-4A Carroll (Fort Wayne) A 9:22.88
1) 103 Stenger, Madison 11 2) 93 Geiger, Clarissa 11 3) 101 Poynter, Amy 11 4) 95 Hippensteel, Olivia 11
5) 91 Chastain, Caitlyn 10 6) 102 Ruich, Melanie 11 7) 98 Metzger, Stacey 09 8) 104 Wise, Londyn 10
8-4B Columbus North A 9:29.37
1) 141 Sollman, Rachael 11 2) 142 Thornburg, Macey 12 3) 138 Caldwell, Mackenzie 10 4) 140 Sims, Gabby 10
5) 139 Hofmeister, Malissa 11 6) 145 Wolfe, Laurel 12 7) 137 Bowman, Aly 10 8) 144 Wolfe, Caryn 11
12-4C Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran A 9:35.67
1) 224 Easterday, Maryfrances 12 2) 231 Stout, Chelsi 12 3) 227 Kanning, Allison 12 4) 228 Konow, Marina 10
5) 230 Renken, Lydia 11 6) 225 Greene, Anna 09

Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Dash
Lane Comp# Name Year School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims
1 301 Evans, Kailey 12 Greenwood Co 12.77
2 486 McConchie, Paige 10 North Vermillion 12.58
3 187 Shamell, Rashawnda 12 Evansville North 12.44
4 547 Haney, Morgan 10 Pike 12.19
5 332 Wise, Katie 12 Indian Creek 11.92
6 428 Harper, Airrica 11 Merrillville 12.26
7 439 Wakes, Chelsey 11 Mishawaka 12.48
8 248 Scott, Alexis 10 F W Northrop 12.59
9 217 White, Bre 10 Fishers 12.80
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims
1 8 Johnson, Colby 12 Bedford N.L. 12.74
2 307 Goggans, Brittany 10 Hamilton Sou 12.56
3 660 Harvuot, Ann 10 Warsaw Community 12.43
4 588 McKinney, Aaliyah 12 South Bend Adams 12.23
5 556 Yeadon, Morgan 12 Pike 12.00
6 417 Stewart, Peyton 09 Lawrence North 12.34
7 285 Borders, Arielle 11 Gary Wallace 12.54
8 647 Parker, Shannon 12 Warren Central 12.62
9 579 McNeely, Morgan 11 Scottsburg 12.82
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims
1 190 Armstead, Aaliyah 09 Ev Reitz Memoria 12.70
2 619 Fowler, Ann 11 Tecumseh 12.55
3 361 Mulloy, Leanna 10 Kankakee Valley 12.41
4 269 Thomas, Brionna 10 Fort Wayne Wayne 12.26
5 555 Yeadon, Chelsea 11 Pike 12.17
6 18 Butler, Anietra 12 Ben Davis 12.35
7 396 Dulaney, Naiomi 11 Lawrence Central 12.54
8 330 Nelson, Ariane 11 Homestead 12.62
9 463 Harrod, Alecia 11 New Washington 12.86

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Lane Comp# Name Year School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims
1 461 Zehner, Corinne 12 New Palestine 15.58
2 356 Ertel, Keri 09 Jennings County 15.25
3 638 Swenson, Kassidy 11 Valparaiso 15.13
4 429 Holmes, Jaleesa 12 Merrillville 14.85
5 689 Carpenter, Skyler 12 Westview 14.24
6 11 Hankenson, Holly 10 Bellmont 14.96
7 632 Porter, Keirra 09 TH North 15.14
8 169 Ashba, Olivia 11 Edgewood 15.27
9 183 Record, Kiersten 10 Ev Mater Dei 15.68
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims
1 422 Walton, Keeana 11 Maconaquah 15.43
2 197 Martin, Jenna 11 Ev Reitz Memoria 15.23
3 589 Moore, Dezha 10 South Bend Adams 15.11
4 604 Chamblee, Mikaila 12 S.B. St. Joe 14.84
5 250 Taylor, Demetra 12 F W Northrop 14.29
6 289 Mabone, Kortney 12 Gary West Side 15.01
7 574 Lemons, Jalencia 12 Richmond 15.17
8 1 Davis, Kalyn 12 Anderson 15.28
9 33 Clements, Trinity 09 Bloomington North 15.75
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims
1 73 Ncube, Sibong 11 Brownsburg 15.39
2 213 Lanthier, Jackie 12 Fishers 15.22
3 303 Brown, Sierra 10 Hamilton Heights 15.02
4 399 Holder, Montayla 12 Lawrence Central 14.79
5 221 Black, Symone 10 F W Conc 14.74
6 296 Yoder, Liana 12 Goshen 15.02
7 444 Meier, Alex 12 Munster 15.21
8 474 Akande, Morayo 12 Nor Central 15.34
9 56 Pedersen, Hallie 10 Bloomington South 15.98

Event 4 Girls 200 Meter Dash
Lane Comp# Name Year School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims
1 317 Seymour, Kayla 10 Hamilton Sou 26.57
2 611 Garner, Allison 12 S.B. Washington 26.05
3 330 Nelson, Ariane 11 Homestead 25.72
4 556 Yeadon, Morgan 12 Pike 24.47
5 332 Wise, Katie 12 Indian Creek 25.22
6 555 Yeadon, Chelsea 11 Pike 25.24
7 603 Carroll, Morgan 12 S.B. St. Joe 25.85
8 647 Parker, Shannon 12 Warren Central 26.06
9 216 Weisenbach, Erin 11 Fishers 26.59
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims
1 580 Royalty, Maggie 12 Seymour 26.55
2 619 Fowler, Ann 11 Tecumseh 26.00
3 244 McGee, Amber 09 F W Northrop 25.70
4 269 Thomas, Brionna 10 Fort Wayne Wayne 24.95
5 396 Dulaney, Naiomi 11 Lawrence Central 25.17
6 588 McKinney, Aaliyah 12 South Bend Adams 25.32
7 361 Mulloy, Leanna 10 Kankakee Valley 25.87
8 454 Fluegel, Nicole 12 New Palestine 26.14
9 567 Solis, Charmaine 10 Providence 26.74
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims
1 697 Davis, Mariah 12 Zionsville 26.25
2 285 Borders, Arielle 11 Gary Wallace 25.94
3 411 Hammond, Christa 12 Lawrence North 25.57
4 12 Harvey, Alexis 11 Bellmont 25.06
5 547 Haney, Morgan 10 Pike 25.12
6 428 Harper, Airrica 11 Merrillville 25.36
7 187 Shamell, Rashawnda 12 Evansville North 25.93
8 347 Mehne, Darian 11 Jasper 26.18
9 55 Morrone, Emily 09 Bloomington South 26.81

Event 5 Girls 1600 Meter Run
Lane Comp# Name Year School Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
5-1A 283 Hostetler, Abigail 10 Fremont 5:01.35
4-1B 473 Willman, Helen 12 Noblesville 5:01.08
11-1C 237 Rauch, Tiffany 12 F W North Side 5:09.71
6-2A 135 Roush, Samantha 10 Columbia City 5:04.58
7-2B 490 Cominator, Corinne 11 Northridge 5:04.97
12-2C 117 Schoettmer, Victoria 11 Center Grove 5:10.41
1-3A 166 Neeley, Bethany 11 Eastern (Gre 4:53.23
8-3B 297 Weatherford, Colleen 11 Greencastle 5:06.39
13-3C 59 Warzyniak, Alex 10 Bloomington South 5:10.99
2-4A 313 Nichwitz, Rachel 09 Hamilton Sou 4:58.61
9-4B 327 Crews, Sienna 09 Heritage Hills 5:07.55
14-4C 85 Schmitz, Ellen 11 Carmel 5:11.85
3-5A 72 Bess, Laura 12 Brownsburg 4:59.38
10-5B 540 Casey, Kieran 10 Perry Meridian 5:08.58
15-5C 74 Bennett, Sarah 12 Carmel 5:13.10
16-6A 277 Talhelm, Carolyn 11 Franklin Central 5:13.27
21-6B 5 Abramson, Malyka 09 Avon 5:14.97
26-6C 485 Bosler, Ashton 09 North Harrison 5:19.20
17-7A 122 Homme, Kristen 10 Chesterton 5:13.30
22-7B 634 Thiede, Nikki 10 TH South 5:16.32
27-7C 581 Turner, Savannah 11 Shakamak 5:23.73
18-8A 346 Macanally, Emma 11 Indpls Cathedral 5:13.55
23-8B 336 Crone, Erin 10 Chatard 5:17.42
19-9A 612 Werner, Kyleigh South Centra 5:14.12
24-9B 302 Austin, Taylor 11 Griffith 5:18.29
20-10A 510 Kuntz, Ann 12 Oldenburg Academy 5:14.63
25-10B 172 Moore, Sierra 09 Elkhart Memorial 5:18.53

Event 6 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
Lane Comp# Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 3 Timed Finals
1 New Albany A 50.72
1) 451 Stubbins, Markayla 11 2) 449 Palmer, Courtney 9 3) 450 Palmer, Lauren 12 4) 445 Bethel, Jayla 10
5) 446 Kessinger, Lauren 9 6) 448 Milam, Ryan 9 7) 447 Milam, Reid 11 8) 452 Williams, Nykyeona 9
2 Bloomington North A 50.35
1) 32 Blair, Crystal 11 2) 33 Clements, Trinity 09 3) 31 Afoaku, Amala 12 4) 44 Warfield-Cross, Shai 11
5) 42 Sampson, Alyssa 10
3 Evansville North A 50.29
1) 188 Smith, Kelsey 11 2) 185 Carlile, Kayla 12 3) 189 Snaden, Demetria 12 4) 187 Shamell, Rashawnda 12
5) 184 Bettag, Kaylee 6) 186 McMiller, Caitlyn 11
4 Richmond A 49.92
1) 574 Lemons, Jalencia 12 2) 576 Taylor, Brooklyn 11 3) 573 Hogg, Lanaeya 09 4) 572 Hampton, Whitney 11
5) 571 Green, Tyairrah 10 6) 569 Carlin, Stormy 09 7) 575 Lewis, Sommer 11 8) 570 Conley, Chloe 10
5 Evansville Reitz Memorial A 49.99
1) 190 Armstead, Aaliyah 09 2) 197 Martin, Jenna 11 3) 198 Mulzer, Morgan 11 4) 196 Krampe, Kynedi 11
5) 191 Effinger, Paige 10 6) 194 Gossman, April 10 7) 199 Shakun, Elaina 09
6 Gary West Side A 50.13
1) 288 Lampley, Ami 10 2) 290 Mabone, Vanesah 10 3) 293 Stewart, Ashley 11 4) 292 Stalling, Ivorie 09
5) 289 Mabone, Kortney 12 6) 291 Moore, Keona 11 7) 287 Eldridge, Crystal 09 8) 286 Brister, Kayla 11
7 Zionsville A 50.67
1) 695 Bouwkamp, Keila 11 2) 697 Davis, Mariah 12 3) 698 Duffey, Kristen 11 4) 699 Kollias, Keegan 10
5) 694 Bleakman, Emma 09 6) 696 Coval, Julie 11 7) 700 Sinclair, Mackenzie 11 8) 701 Zarvos, Lena 09
8 Evansville Bosse A 50.94
1) 173 Cabell, Ciara 11 2) 180 Washington, Jasmine 10 3) 174 Christian, Brittney 12 4) 175 Hunter, Yamani 09
5) 179 Robinson, Rachel 12
9 Jeffersonville A 51.48
1) 353 Lewis, Chelsea 09 2) 350 Fugate, Haley 11 3) 354 Nesbeth, Michaela 11 4) 355 Roberson, LaVada 12
5) 349 Cook, Devyn 10 6) 351 Haleem, Jada 09 7) 352 Hines, Taylor 11

Section 2 of 3 Timed Finals…(Event 6 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay)
1 Fort Wayne North Side A 49.74
1) 233 Jenkins, Jasmine 09 2) 234 Martin, Niqueria 10 3) 238 Rucker, Shaniqua 10 4) 236 Morris, Dyamond 10
5) 235 Moore, Diedre’ 10
2 New Palestine A 49.55
1) 454 Fluegel, Nicole 12 2) 461 Zehner, Corinne 12 3) 456 Kehrt, Lauren 12 4) 460 Schonauer, Faith 09
5) 457 Matus, Katie 11 6) 455 Joray, Lauren 11
3 Warren Central A 49.21
1) 643 Clay, Dajaie 11 2) 644 Finley, Ayrelle 10 3) 646 Jackson, Oschtisha 10 4) 647 Parker, Shannon 12
5) 642 Anderson, Ashley 12 6) 648 Pennington, Keishiana 11 7) 650 Redmon, Caitlyn 09 8) 651 Taylor, Natalia 10
4 Merrillville A 48.98
1) 433 Thomas, Jazmyn 12 2) 428 Harper, Airrica 11 3) 432 Peppers, Anjelica 11 4) 429 Holmes, Jaleesa 12
5) 431 Norwood, Dariah 09 6) 434 Winston, Shermika 12 7) 435 Worrell, Taylar 12
5 Fishers A 49.08
1) 205 Cseresznyes, Zoey 10 2) 208 Harris, Allie 09 3) 216 Weisenbach, Erin 11 4) 217 White, Bre 10
5) 206 George, Haley 09 6) 209 Hupp, Brooke 09 7) 213 Lanthier, Jackie 12 8) 218 Zeiner, Ashley 11
6 Fort Wayne Snider A 49.12
1) 253 Hicks, Christiana 11 2) 258 Wallace-Coleman, Riyanna 113) 255 Posey, Mariah 10 4) 260 Wimby, Enissa 10
5) 257 Tippmann, Alixandria 11 6) 254 Moore, Bryanna 11 7) 259 White, Tayler 11 8) 256 Smith, Karrina 10
7 Norwell A 49.69
1) 498 Beckstein, Kendall 10 2) 499 Eckert, Corinne 12 3) 500 Harness, Olivia 10 4) 501 Markley, Paige 09
5) 502 Scobey, Kara 11 6) 503 Shapley, Caroline 09 7) 504 Shapley, Olivia 12 8) 505 Wall, Alex 11
8 Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran A 49.81
1) 221 Black, Symone 10 2) 222 Coopwood, Kennedy 11 3) 223 Dixie, Jacqueline 11 4) 232 Zilz, Emily 09
5) 227 Kanning, Allison 12 6) 226 Jenkins, Jordan 12
9 Kokomo A 49.82
1) 367 Lancaster, Brianna 10 2) 368 Martin, Ma-ryssa 10 3) 370 Pugh, Raven 10 4) 371 Wallace, Iesha 10
5) 366 Fowler, Brayana 11 6) 365 Fletcher, Stacia 12 7) 364 Cole, Darryelle 09 8) 372 Young, Sharde 09

Section 3 of 3 Timed Finals…(Event 6 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay)
1 South Bend Adams A 48.82
1) 593 Williams, Georgia 12 2) 586 Locke, Ashley 12 3) 592 Stoner, Chrishana 12 4) 588 McKinney, Aaliyah 12
5) 587 Manley, Sidney 09 6) 591 Nelson, Jessica 10 7) 585 Jerue, Ashley 10 8) 584 Ellis, Maiya 11
2 Hamilton Southeastern A 48.52
1) 304 Allaben, Hannah 10 2) 317 Seymour, Kayla 10 3) 307 Goggans, Brittany 10 4) 322 Wigfall, Keyandra 11
5) 305 Carver, Indya 11 6) 306 Goens, Katherine 11 7) 314 Percival, Katie 11
3 Fort Wayne Wayne A 48.33
1) 262 Britt, Brittney 11 2) 263 Long, Wanda 12 3) 268 Simmons, Denaesia 10 4) 269 Thomas, Brionna 10
5) 266 Moore, Imani 12 6) 267 Sanders, Sh’Toya 09 7) 264 Martin-Shuttleworth, Teshlynn8 1) 0265 McKinley, Sarrina 09
4 Pike A 47.23
1) 547 Haney, Morgan 10 2) 551 McFadden, Jasmine 12 3) 555 Yeadon, Chelsea 11 4) 556 Yeadon, Morgan 12
5) 546 Greene, Veeloni 10 6) 553 Smith, Jazmine 12 7) 545 Gray, Ariel 09 8) 550 Jackson, Kim 09
5 Fort Wayne Northrop A 47.36
1) 251 Taylor, Jaquell 10 2) 249 Skelton, Makelle 11 3) 244 McGee, Amber 09 4) 248 Scott, Alexis 10
5) 250 Taylor, Demetra 12 6) 239 Arnold, Dejah 10 7) 243 Krantz, Jailyn 09
6 Ben Davis A 47.80
1) 18 Butler, Anietra 12 2) 19 Caudle, Maya 10 3) 22 Jones, Amber 11 4) 25 Mason, MaKaria 10
5) 20 Fisher, Moriah 10 6) 23 Jones, Briana 11
7 Lawrence North A 48.69
1) 408 Brooks, Majaica 11 2) 410 Cooper, Lamina 09 3) 417 Stewart, Peyton 09 4) 411 Hammond, Christa 12
5) 413 Hathaway, Kennedy 11 6) 415 Rhymes, Andrea 12 7) 412 Hankins, Jordan 09
8 Lake Central A 48.88
1) 381 Evans, LeVisa 12 2) 378 Brown, Katie 11 3) 375 Alvarez, Andrea 12 4) 385 Moricz, Kaitlyn 11
5) 377 Blair, Holly 09 6) 382 Johnson, Brianna 09 7) 383 Lambert, Brooke 10 8) 376 Bettis, Parriss 10
9 South Bend Saint Joseph’s A 48.88
1) 609 Staud, Rachel 11 2) 603 Carroll, Morgan 12 3) 610 Weaver, Michelle 09 4) 604 Chamblee, Mikaila 12
5) 607 Kloski, Breana 09 6) 608 McClain, Ellen 12 7) 606 Kearney, Erin 10 8) 605 Conn, Cassidy 09

Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash
Lane Comp# Name Year School Seed Time
Section 1 of 3 Timed Finals
1 39 Newman, Morgan 09 Bloomington North 1:00.50
2 220 Dilger, Adi 12 Forest Park 1:00.27
3 594 Woods, Ahmanah 09 South Bend Adams 59.81
4 563 Wright, Allie 09 Plymouth 59.59
5 184 Bettag, Kaylee Evansville North 59.71
6 274 Kendall, Kaitlyn 10 Franklin Central 59.71
7 615 Wilson, Weslee 10 South Knox 59.98
8 425 Race, Sydney 12 Martinsville 1:00.31
9 118 Farmer, Jessica 10 Charlestown 1:00.66
Section 2 of 3 Timed Finals
1 641 Thomas, Kelsie 12 Wabash 59.33
2 150 Beckham, Bailey 11 Crown Point 59.28
3 427 Burton, Elizabeth 10 McCutcheon 59.23
4 328 Whidden, Mindy 10 Hobart 58.90
5 126 Raffin, Anna 12 Chesterton 58.97
6 442 Coleman, Olivia 09 Mount Vernon 59.17
7 675 Hubbard, Susan 09 West Lafayette 59.24
8 207 Gorgol, Molly 10 Fishers 59.33
9 693 Rigsbee, Gjenesis 11 Whiteland Co 59.47
Section 3 of 3 Timed Finals
1 140 Sims, Gabby 10 Columbus North 58.05
2 256 Smith, Karrina 10 Fort Wayne Snider 57.87
3 402 McCray, Jasmin 12 Lawrence Central 57.51
4 399 Holder, Montayla 12 Lawrence Central 55.92
5 334 Bell, Maggie 12 Chatard 56.91
6 239 Arnold, Dejah 10 F W Northrop 57.08
7 81 Hune, Ariel 11 Carmel 57.53
8 541 Newhouse, Ariana 09 Perry Meridian 58.05
9 596 Gaines, Ayiana 10 South Bend Riley 58.25

Event 8 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
Lane Comp# Name Year School Seed Time
Section 1 of 3 Timed Finals
1 566 Betz, Maryashly 11 Providence 48.08
2 201 Wahl, Renaye 12 Ev Reitz Memoria 47.07
3 294 Milheiser, Jordyn 09 Gibson Southern 46.33
4 289 Mabone, Kortney 12 Gary West Side 45.96
5 638 Swenson, Kassidy 11 Valparaiso 46.13
6 345 Johnson, Olivia 12 Indpls Cathedral 46.17
7 487 Scott, Ally 09 North White 47.03
8 133 White, Kaylen 12 Clinton Prairie 47.23
9 33 Clements, Trinity 09 Bloomington North 48.41
Section 2 of 3 Timed Finals
1 210 Jackson, Jasmin 12 Fishers 45.85
2 183 Record, Kiersten 10 Ev Mater Dei 45.57
3 636 Bantz, Emily 11 Union County 45.50
4 249 Skelton, Makelle 11 F W Northrop 45.05
5 461 Zehner, Corinne 12 New Palestine 45.26
6 408 Brooks, Majaica 11 Lawrence North 45.44
7 280 Tromble, Mackenzie 11 Franklin Central 45.53
8 169 Ashba, Olivia 11 Edgewood 45.65
9 296 Yoder, Liana 12 Goshen 45.91
Section 3 of 3 Timed Finals
1 147 O’Connell, Jessica 10 Concord 44.99
2 11 Hankenson, Holly 10 Bellmont 44.83
3 616 Springer, Abby 12 Southport 44.72
4 689 Carpenter, Skyler 12 Westview 42.31
5 221 Black, Symone 10 F W Conc 44.31
6 204 Kropf, Becca 12 Fairfield 44.50
7 398 Hall, Addison 11 Lawrence Central 44.78
8 444 Meier, Alex 12 Munster 44.99
9 604 Chamblee, Mikaila 12 S.B. St. Joe 45.03

Event 9 Girls 800 Meter Run
Lane Comp# Name Year School Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Timed Finals
1-1A 471 Schuster, Sarah 10 Noblesville 2:17.65
5-1B 59 Warzyniak, Alex 10 Bloomington South 2:18.18
9-1C 583 Shields, Margaret 09 Silver Creek 2:19.96
13-1D 156 McGurk, Kayla 10 Crown Point 2:22.10
2-2A 313 Nichwitz, Rachel 09 Hamilton Sou 2:17.77
6-2B 172 Moore, Sierra 09 Elkhart Memorial 2:18.22
10-2C 462 Tyler, Kelsey 10 New Prairie 2:20.98
3-3A 278 Talhelm, Julia 12 Franklin Central 2:17.92
7-3B 331 Devine, Sydney 11 Indian Creek 2:18.57
11-3C 692 O’Shea, Kelly 10 Wheeler 2:21.58
4-4A 557 Woodford, Samantha 09 Plainfield 2:18.17
8-4B 40 Raphael, Kate 10 Bloomington North 2:18.75
12-4C 443 McCormick, Erika 12 Mt. Vernon 2:21.83
Section 2 of 2 Timed Finals
1-1A 182 Wiley, Taylor 12 Evansville Central 2:10.75
5-1B 167 Neeley, Brittany 11 Eastern (Gre 2:15.54
9-1C 440 Hendricks, Shannon 09 Mishawaka Marian 2:16.60
13-1D 544 Campbell, Danielle 09 Pike 2:17.31
2-2A 297 Weatherford, Colleen 11 Greencastle 2:12.62
6-2B 2 Beard, Brittany 11 Angola 2:15.84
10-2C 337 Davis, Mary 12 Chatard 2:16.78
14-2D 405 Roach, Maddy 11 Lawrence Central 2:17.42
3-3A 95 Hippensteel, Olivia 11 Carroll (For 2:14.62
7-3B 473 Willman, Helen 12 Noblesville 2:15.87
11-3C 24 Marrero, Alethia 11 Ben Davis 2:16.80
4-4A 103 Stenger, Madison 11 Carroll (For 2:14.97
8-4B 273 Jackson, Meredith 12 Franklin Central 2:16.41
12-4C 246 Mirwaldt, Emma 12 F W Northrop 2:16.83

Event 10 Girls 3200 Meter Run
Lane Comp# Name Year School Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Timed Finals
5-1A 82 Jacobsen, Allison 12 Carmel 11:01.31
4-1B 342 O’Brien, Heather 12 Chatard 10:59.86
11-1C 578 Meyer, Anna 11 Rochester 11:09.64
6-2A 283 Hostetler, Abigail 10 Fremont 11:01.76
7-2B 88 Welch, Kelcy 10 Carmel 11:02.97
12-2C 523 Galat, Kristina 12 Penn 11:13.06
1-3A 656 Erba, Ashley 11 Warsaw Community 10:33.61
8-3B 490 Cominator, Corinne 11 Northridge 11:06.79
13-3C 672 Burgess, Bobbie 11 West Lafayette 11:13.71
2-4A 479 Poulsen, Brenna 12 Nor Central 10:36.69
9-4B 138 Caldwell, Mackenzie 10 Columbus North 11:08.67
14-4C 72 Bess, Laura 12 Brownsburg 11:14.03
3-5A 89 Wellman, Renee 12 Carmel 10:50.11
10-5B 631 Mundy, Chanli 11 TH North 11:08.85
15-5C 3 Rinehart, Ericka 11 Angola 11:15.01
16-6A 637 DeVries, Katelyn 12 Valparaiso 11:15.13
21-6B 668 Heller, Chloe 12 Washington 11:17.64
26-6C 437 Rohrer, Anna 09 Mishawaka 11:19.81
17-7A 393 Lancioni, Elena 10 LaPorte 11:15.15
22-7B 676 Lachmund, Grace 11 West Lafayette 11:17.83
27-7C 61 Lies, Hannah 11 Brebeuf 11:19.90
18-8A 466 Foley, Kendra 11 Noblesville 11:15.21
23-8B 7 McNealy, Jesse 12 Avon 11:18.21
28-8C 531 Pottschmidt, Lauren 10 Penn 11:20.34
19-9A 282 Aldrich, Anna 11 Fremont 11:16.92
24-9B 117 Schoettmer, Victoria 11 Center Grove 11:18.47
29-9C 379 Carroll, Shelby 12 Lake Central 11:21.34
20-10A 102 Ruich, Melanie 11 Carroll (For 11:17.57
25-10B 229 Reibs, Anna 12 F W Conc 11:18.99
30-10C 144 Wolfe, Caryn 11 Columbus North 11:24.79
Section 2 of 2 Timed Finals
4-1B 634 Thiede, Nikki 10 TH South 11:40.24
1-3A 43 Sparks, Christine 11 Bloomington North 11:31.18
2-4A 485 Bosler, Ashton 09 North Harrison 11:34.11
3-5A 30 Riggins, Julie 12 Bloomfield 11:35.33

Event 11 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
Lane Comp# Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 3 Timed Finals
1 Evansville Reitz Memorial A 4:08.58
1) 190 Armstead, Aaliyah 09 2) 201 Wahl, Renaye 12 3) 193 Falkenstein, Maddie 10 4) 195 Hedrick, Ruth 12
5) 192 Effron, Shannon 10 6) 202 Warren, Taylor 10
2 Bloomington North A 4:06.87
1) 40 Raphael, Kate 10 2) 34 Connor, Erin 11 3) 32 Blair, Crystal 11 4) 33 Clements, Trinity 09
5) 41 Roberts-Hamilton, Isabel 10 6) 44 Warfield-Cross, Shai 11
3 Evansville Bosse A 4:05.92
1) 175 Hunter, Yamani 09 2) 176 Madison, Kennedy 09 3) 180 Washington, Jasmine 10 4) 177 Madison, Khryssnee 12
5) 178 Riffle, Hannah 11 6) 179 Robinson, Rachel 12 7) 174 Christian, Brittney 12 8) 181 Watt, Monique 10
4 Crown Point A 4:03.99
1) 157 Mitchell, Whitney 12 2) 158 Prough, Michaela 12 3) 151 Gulvas, Meghan 12 4) 150 Beckham, Bailey 11
5) 156 McGurk, Kayla 10 6) 154 Marcinkowski, Mikayla 11 7) 159 Small, Abi 12
5 Park Tudor A 4:04.09
1) 515 Lucas, Christine 12 2) 520 Vance, Maya 12 3) 518 Schwab, Samantha 10 4) 519 Schwab, Sydney 10
5) 517 Palmer, Jessica 09 6) 516 Newton, Jessica 10 7) 514 Ladendorf, Hannah 12 8) 521 Weiss, Sydney 10
6 Kankakee Valley A 4:04.97
1) 358 Gouwens, Kara 09 2) 360 Martin, Gabrielle 10 3) 361 Mulloy, Leanna 10 4) 357 Dellahan, Dayton 12
5) 359 Lewis, Audra 10 6) 362 Rockley, Allison 10
7 Brown County A 4:07.20
1) 67 Lutes, Anna 12 2) 71 Wininger, Annette 11 3) 65 Guingrich, Rose 09 4) 68 Morris, Madison 11
5) 64 Chapman, Tanner 09 6) 69 Robinson, Sasha 11 7) 70 Smith, Chelsea 11 8) 66 Lewis, Sarah 12
8 Bloomington South A 4:09.12
1) 48 Derheimer, Lainey 10 2) 52 Kane, Madi 09 3) 59 Warzyniak, Alex 10 4) 50 Hoffman, Sarah 11
5) 53 Lewandowski, Alexis 09 6) 58 Wallskog, Melanie 12 7) 60 Zwissler, Amy 11 8) 47 Cannon, Akilah 11
9 Terre Haute North Vigo A 4:09.86
1) 624 Dickerson, Sydney 11 2) 621 Conley, Jessi 10 3) 622 Cotterman, Emily 12 4) 625 Goatee, Tapring 11
5) 623 Curley, Layne 10 6) 626 Gomes-kuehner, Jordan 10 7) 629 Loebker, Amanda 12 8) 633 Smith, Carson 09

Section 2 of 3 Timed Finals…(Event 11 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay)
1 Chesterton A 4:02.80
1) 122 Homme, Kristen 10 2) 123 Kincy, Jordyn 10 3) 126 Raffin, Anna 12 4) 125 Peters, Tia 09
5) 124 Mabry, Kristin 10 6) 127 Raffin, Teresa 09 7) 128 Schroeder, Tori 12 8) 129 Scott, Kassidy 09
2 South Bend Adams A 4:02.11
1) 593 Williams, Georgia 12 2) 594 Woods, Ahmanah 09 3) 592 Stoner, Chrishana 12 4) 588 McKinney, Aaliyah 12
5) 591 Nelson, Jessica 10 6) 589 Moore, Dezha 10 7) 590 Neeley, Kristin 12 8) 586 Locke, Ashley 12
3 Carroll (Fort Wayne) A 4:02.01
1) 100 Piepho, Arden 11 2) 94 Hester, Mallory 12 3) 101 Poynter, Amy 11 4) 103 Stenger, Madison 11
5) 92 Crawford, Sara 11 6) 96 Marano, Kyley 11 7) 99 Murphy, Kaitlin 11 8) 95 Hippensteel, Olivia 11
4 Franklin Central A 3:59.95
1) 273 Jackson, Meredith 12 2) 274 Kendall, Kaitlyn 10 3) 278 Talhelm, Julia 12 4) 280 Tromble, Mackenzie 11
5) 272 Cook, Bailey 09 6) 279 Tibbs, Tamara 11 7) 276 Taft, Kirsten 12
5 Carmel A 4:01.44
1) 77 Cotherman, Taylor 12 2) 78 Etgen, Cami 10 3) 81 Hune, Ariel 11 4) 90 Wozniak, Alyssa 11
5) 74 Bennett, Sarah 12 6) 76 Ciresi, Colette 11 7) 84 Royster, Khaila 11 8) 86 Schultz, Alexandra 09
6 Lawrence North A 4:01.85
1) 408 Brooks, Majaica 11 2) 410 Cooper, Lamina 09 3) 409 Burden, Dionna 12 4) 417 Stewart, Peyton 09
5) 414 McCray, Jordyn 10 6) 416 Richardson, Marie 12 7) 411 Hammond, Christa 12 8) 418 Washington, Destiny 10
7 Hamilton Southeastern A 4:02.32
1) 318 Stein, Ally 11 2) 308 Grace, Allison 12 3) 309 Hargrove, Breanna 10 4) 319 Tatom, Jordan 12
5) 315 Schmok, Erica 10 6) 317 Seymour, Kayla 10 7) 307 Goggans, Brittany 10 8) 313 Nichwitz, Rachel 09
8 Warsaw Community A 4:03.44
1) 655 Eckert, Nicole 09 2) 657 Ferguson, Jackie 10 3) 664 Kratzsch, Megan 09 4) 667 Worrell, Tennie 09
5) 663 Kline, Brooke 12 6) 658 Fleming, Lilly 12 7) 666 Quick, Kristin 11 8) 659 Harris, Vicki 09
9 South Bend Riley A 4:03.76
1) 599 Jackson, Breaunna 11 2) 597 Herron, Aryauna 11 3) 595 Brown, Sherrie 11 4) 596 Gaines, Ayiana 10
5) 598 Hudson, Sequia 10 6) 600 O’Neal, Kacie 09 7) 601 Spaniolo, Brianna 09 8) 602 Thomas, Tia 10

Section 3 of 3 Timed Finals…(Event 11 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay)
1 Warren Central A 3:58.04
1) 644 Finley, Ayrelle 10 2) 646 Jackson, Oschtisha 10 3) 647 Parker, Shannon 12 4) 651 Taylor, Natalia 10
5) 642 Anderson, Ashley 12 6) 649 Peoples, Jasmine 09 7) 645 Jackson, Joye 10
2 Fort Wayne Wayne A 3:57.71
1) 263 Long, Wanda 12 2) 264 Martin-Shuttleworth, Teshlynn3 1) 0269 Thomas, Brionna 10 4) 266 Moore, Imani 12
5) 265 McKinley, Sarrina 09 6) 268 Simmons, Denaesia 10 7) 261 Bell, Crystalyn 12
3 Indpls Bishop Chatard A 3:57.53
1) 333 Barnes, Stephanie 11 2) 341 Meier, Sophie 11 3) 337 Davis, Mary 12 4) 334 Bell, Maggie 12
5) 338 Gardner, Hannah 10 6) 340 Mark, Sarah 11 7) 335 Burch, Arden 12 8) 343 Wessel, Elaine 11
4 Lawrence Central A 3:51.15
1) 402 McCray, Jasmin 12 2) 398 Hall, Addison 11 3) 407 Thomas, Brandi 11 4) 399 Holder, Montayla 12
5) 401 McClendon, Nakilah 11 6) 396 Dulaney, Naiomi 11 7) 404 Petras, Marleigh 10 8) 400 Johnson, Karis 12
5 Fort Wayne Northrop A 3:53.01
1) 248 Scott, Alexis 10 2) 249 Skelton, Makelle 11 3) 244 McGee, Amber 09 4) 250 Taylor, Demetra 12
5) 239 Arnold, Dejah 10 6) 242 Kempf, Connor 11 7) 251 Taylor, Jaquell 10 8) 246 Mirwaldt, Emma 12
6 New Palestine A 3:57.41
1) 461 Zehner, Corinne 12 2) 454 Fluegel, Nicole 12 3) 455 Joray, Lauren 11 4) 456 Kehrt, Lauren 12
5) 459 Pennybaker, Sydney 11 6) 453 Brittain, Jillian 09
7 Fishers A 3:57.88
1) 207 Gorgol, Molly 10 2) 208 Harris, Allie 09 3) 215 Susdorf, Chloe 12 4) 217 White, Bre 10
5) 205 Cseresznyes, Zoey 10 6) 210 Jackson, Jasmin 12 7) 212 Langhals, Erika 11 8) 216 Weisenbach, Erin 11
8 Bellmont A 3:59.15
1) 11 Hankenson, Holly 10 2) 10 Hankenson, Bailee 10 3) 12 Harvey, Alexis 11 4) 14 Norby, Allyson 09
5) 13 Klingensmith, Rachel 10 6) 9 Garner, Sarah 11 7) 15 Roman, Emily 10 8) 16 Strickler, Alyssa 10
9 Pike A 3:59.65
1) 543 Bessiake, Michelle 11 2) 544 Campbell, Danielle 09 3) 554 Williams, Sadarah 10 4) 556 Yeadon, Morgan 12
5) 549 Herring, Breanna 11 6) 553 Smith, Jazmine 12 7) 545 Gray, Ariel 09 8) 547 Haney, Morgan 10

Event 16 Girls Pole Vault
Pos Comp# Name Year School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 320 Tighe, Claire 12 Hamilton Sou 10-00.00
2 75 Carr, Megan J. 10 Carmel 10-00.00
3 383 Lambert, Brooke 10 Lake Central 10-00.00
4 153 Krenzke, Katelin 12 Crown Point 10-00.00
5 678 Wong, Amy 12 West Lafayette 10-00.00
6 564 Engel, Katie 12 Portage 10-00.00
7 38 Lawrence, Kelsey 11 Bloomington North 10-03.00
8 211 Kistler, Nicole 11 Fishers 10-03.00
9 63 Brady, Emily 09 Brown County 10-03.00
10 639 Whipps, Haley 12 Valparaiso 10-06.00
11 115 Elliott, Casey 11 Center Grove 10-06.00
12 143 Wieland, Chelsea 11 Columbus North 10-06.00
13 627 Gutish, Rachel 10 TH North 10-06.00
14 397 Frischmann, Leah 10 Lawrence Central 10-06.00
15 185 Carlile, Kayla 12 Evansville North 10-10.00
16 470 Mather, Rachel 10 Noblesville 11-00.00
17 552 Schneider, Lillian 11 Pike 11-00.00
18 369 Pham, Anh 10 Kokomo 11-02.00
19 4 Trine, Kennedy 09 Angola 11-02.00
20 525 Grace, Whitney 12 Penn 11-02.00
21 97 McKeeman, Sara 10 Carroll (For 11-02.00
22 661 Hickerson, Claire 10 Warsaw Community 11-02.00
23 614 Bosecker, Kendra 12 South Knox 11-06.00
24 203 Brown, Sophie 11 Fairfield 11-10.00
25 690 Zimmerly, Jeslyn 12 Westview 12-00.00
26 329 Eviston, Emerald 12 Homestead 12-00.00
27 45 Acton, Hannah 12 Bloomington South 12-00.00
28 114 Clute, Sydney 12 Center Grove 12-03.00
29 406 Rudolph, Kimyanna 12 Lawrence Central 12-06.00

 

————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–

 

Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       IHSAA Boys State Meet - 6/3/2011
                              Indiana University
                               Performance List                                

Event 1  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed
===============================================================================
  1  Lawrence Central  'A'                                7:50.64
     1) 567 Ball, Chandler 11           2) 568 Marshall, Carter 12
     3) 569 Dorsey, Matt 11             4) 570 Turner, Adam 11
     5) 571 Hester, Cole 11             6) 572 McGuire, Thomas 12
     7) 573 Pereira, Ross 12            8) 574 Laster, Aaron 12
  2  Fishers  'A'                                         7:52.89
     1) 351 Foster, Nikko 11            2) 352 Mattiuz, Brendon 11
     3) 353 Johnson, Myles 12           4) 354 Pollock, Robert 12
     5) 355 LaBonne, Chase 09           6) 356 Heiniger, Colton 11
     7) 357 Kraft, Calvin 10            8) 358 Warren, Tyler 10
  3  Pike  'A'                                            7:53.00
     1) 575 Laureano, Jose 11           2) 576 Garrett, Noah 11
     3) 577 Wilson, Davon 12            4) 578 Austin, Gary 12
     5) 579 Tebeje, Sammy 11            6) 580 Quinn, Quinn 09
  4  Avon  'A'                                            7:55.07
     1) 367 Voth, Conner 11             2) 368 Briggs, Luke 12
     3) 369 Wieczorek, Spencer 12       4) 370 Wieczorek, Calvin 12
     5) 371 Vu, Brandon 10              6) 372 Hughes, Ross 11
     7) 373 Kleyn, Taylor 09            8) 374 Martin, Presley 10
  5  Fort Wayne Snider  'A'                               7:56.40
     1) 262 Scott, Asher 11             2) 263 Williams, Adam 12
     3) 264 Wappes, Isaac 11            4) 265 Dutton, Mitchell 12
     5) 266 Black, Michael 12           6) 267 Ely, Marshall 11
     7) 268 Wells, Dustin 10            8) 269 Lewis, Shauntis 12
  6  Crown Point  'A'                                     7:57.01
     1) 456 Seamon, Zack 10             2) 457 Walters, Daniel 11
     3) 458 Cierniak, Tom 11            4) 459 Kucic, Travis 11
     5) 460 Morin, Nick 10              6) 461 Ray, Alex 11
     7) 462 Banser, Eric 12             8) 463 Beyeler, Jonnie 11
  7  Andrean  'A'                                         7:57.11
     1) 450 Gough, Jeff 12              2) 451 Janiga, Nicholas 11
     3) 452 Wolf, Blaine 12             4) 453 Stazinski, Chris 12
     5) 454 Musgrave, Patrick 12        6) 455 Kalbfell, Lucas 11
  8  Chesterton  'A'                                      7:57.94
     1) 464 Biehl, Billy 09             2) 465 Palombizio, Austin 12
     3) 466 Rusboldt, Tyler 12          4) 467 Troop, Joe 11
     5) 468 Kearney, Andrew 11          6) 469 Kenney, Kevin 10
     7) 470 McNicholas, Jacob 12        8) 471 Vore, Tyler 10
  9  Carroll (Fort Wayne)  'A'                            7:58.38
     1) 248 Claxton, Eric 11            2) 249 Hess, Alexander 11
     3) 250 Hester, John 12             4) 251 Harper, Jonathan 11
     5) 252 Putt, Schuyler 12           6) 253 Salter, Kevin 09
     7) 254 Slater, Mitchell 10         8) 255 Gater, Kyle 11
 10  Carmel  'A'                                          7:59.04
     1) 343 George, Michael 10          2) 344 McMahon, Collin 10
     3) 345 Williams, Daniel 11         4) 346 Evelo, John 12
     5) 347 Appleton, Patrick 11        6) 348 Browning, Robert 10        

     7) 349 Turner, Corey 11            8) 350 Browning, Elliott 12
 11  Muncie Central  'A'                                  7:59.61
     1) 553 House, Daniel 12            2) 554 Hirst, Jace 11
     3) 555 Helms, Jason 12             4) 556 House, Fabian 12
     5) 557 Clay, Lucas 10              6) 558 Prybylla, E. Dean 10
 12  North Harrison  'A'                                  8:00.02
     1) 17 Guy, Joshua 12               2) 18 Chesser, Kyle 12
     3) 19 Guy, Johnnie 12              4) 20 Reynolds, Jonathan 11
     5) 21 Head, Jason 12               6) 22 Wetzel, Curtis 09
 13  Franklin Central  'A'                                8:00.56
     1) 95 Gray, Dakota 11              2) 96 Rapp, Trevor 11
     3) 97 Nanavaty, Aaron 12           4) 98 Wright, Shane 11
     5) 99 Presnell, Austin 11          6) 100 Crist, Jason 12
     7) 101 Shaw, Matt 12               8) 102 Martin, Andrice 11
 14  Westfield  'A'                                       8:01.07
     1) 359 Rinne, Colin 10             2) 360 Gonzalez, Eric 10
     3) 361 DuVall, Kyle 11             4) 362 Grimes, Caleb 11
     5) 363 Leversen, Alex 12           6) 364 Bailey, Matt 09
     7) 365 Sobczak, Sam 12             8) 366 Worthington, Ethan 10
 15  Bloomington South  'A'                               8:01.42
     1) 9 Schreuder, Amos 12            2) 10 Loar, Marcus 12
     3) 11 Burks, Curtis 12             4) 12 Huntoon, Jordan 11
     5) 13 Heinrich, Joseph 10          6) 14 Burks, Kyle 10
     7) 15 Conrad, Mackenzie 12         8) 16 Staton, Michael 12
 16  Brebeuf Jesuit Prep  'A'                             8:02.72
     1) 559 Maley, Tony 12              2) 560 M'Bouroukounda, Jean-michel
     3) 561 Kirkpatrick, Nick 12        4) 562 Lang, Matt 10
     5) 563 Coffey, Will 10             6) 564 Denari, Nick 12
     7) 565 Snider, Zack 09             8) 566 Wilkey, Nathan 10
 17  Mishawaka  'A'                                       8:03.08
     1) 656 Annis, Jordan 11            2) 657 Duvall, Justin 12
     3) 658 Lozano, Miguel 12           4) 659 Hancock, Eric 12
     5) 660 Hensley, Aaron 10           6) 661 Ganger, Austin 11
 18  Plainfield  'A'                                      8:03.08
     1) 375 Hoying, Charlie 12          2) 376 Justus, Ryan 12
     3) 377 Thompson, Joel 10           4) 378 Mogos, Abiel 11
     5) 379 Pelkey, Justin 10           6) 380 Qureshi, Yusuf 11
     7) 381 Kain, Andy 12               8) 382 Weisbach, Robert 11
 19  Greenwood Community  'A'                             8:03.33
     1) 89 Bertolet, Luke 11            2) 90 Dalton, David 10
     3) 91 Gunn, Brian 11               4) 92 Smith, Isaac 12
     5) 93 Rawlins, Andrew 11           6) 94 Hartman, Derrick 11
 20  Center Grove  'A'                                    8:03.66
     1) 83 Godfrey, Steve 12            2) 84 Kamer, Brent 12
     3) 85 Settle, Parker 12            4) 86 Cushing, Jacob 11
     5) 87 Brown, Brady 11              6) 88 Stapleton, Grant 09
 21  Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger  'A'                       8:04.97
     1) 256 Offerle, Luke 12            2) 257 Miller, Luke 11
     3) 258 Tippmann, Greg 09           4) 259 Myers, James 12
     5) 260 Berghoff, Mark 11           6) 261 Obergfell, Jack 11
 22  Penn  'A'                                            8:07.46
     1) 662 Johnson, Zachery 12         2) 663 Krathwohl, Tyler 10
     3) 664 Long, Aaron 12              4) 665 Gales, Thomas 10
     5) 666 Buzalski, Zachary 10        6) 667 Koellner, Jonathan 10
     7) 668 Starkweather, Jeremy 11     8) 669 Varner, Benjamin 12
 23  Terre Haute North Vigo  'A'                          8:09.08
     1) 177 Seward, Cole 11             2) 178 Moshos, Nathan 10
     3) 179 Potts, Grant 10             4) 180 Davis, Peter 09
     5) 181 Clapp, Justin 11            6) 182 Paauwe, Caleb 09
     7) 183 Large, Derrik 11            8) 184 Clapp, Travis 11
 24  Goshen  'A'                                          8:12.91
     1) 648 Kaufman, Luke 11            2) 649 Kissinger, Louis 12
     3) 650 Schlabach, Logan 12         4) 651 Zimmerman, Reid 11
     5) 652 Isaula, David 11            6) 653 Castillo, Ricardo 10
     7) 654 Torres, Alfonso 11          8) 655 Truex, Zach 12
 25  Evansville North  'A'                                8:13.67
     1) 171 Armand, Brogan              2) 172 Johnson, Xavier
     3) 173 Mills, Matt 11              4) 174 Kerr, Caleb 12
     5) 175 Eaton, Jonathan 11          6) 176 Newman, Nick 12
 26  Evansville F.J. Reitz  'A'                           8:15.29
     1) 165 Murphy, Bryce 12            2) 166 Guth, Adam 10
     3) 167 McCool, Simon 12            4) 168 Schuetz, Logan 12
     5) 169 Austin, Caleb 11            6) 170 Meyer, Colton 09
 27  Bloomington North  'A'                               8:17.97
     1) 1 Lopes, Greg 10                2) 2 Carmin, Andrew 11
     3) 3 Morrison, JP 10               4) 4 Higgins, Thomas 12
     5) 5 Adams, Matt 09                6) 6 McCarty, Matt 09
     7) 7 Abraham, Ryan 11              8) 8 Ryan, Charlie 09             

Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
  1    472 Strickland, Cornelius         12 Bowman Leade          10.43
  2    475 Collins, Dylon                11 Merrillville          10.62
  3    473 Hall, Jacques                 12 Ecc                   10.63
  4    477 Blake, Jeron                  11 Portage               10.73
  5    476 Schreiber, Scott              11 LaPorte               10.87
  6    670 Millsaps, Davontea            11 Elkhart Memorial      10.99
  7     25 Parrish, Jermaine             11 New Albany            11.01
  8    474 Myles, Malik                  10 Hammond               11.03
  9    671 Thomas, Wesley                11 SB Clay               11.05
 10    581 Gray, Deontre                 11 Law. Cental           11.07
 11    582 Clark, JaRon                  12 North Central         11.09
 12    583 Qualls, Quinntyn              12 Pike                  11.10
 13    103 Stapleton, Conner             11 Center Grove          11.13
 14    672 McNeeley, Kegan               12 Manchester            11.13
 15    383 Anthrop, Danny                12 Lafayette Ce          11.14
 16    384 Johnson, Matthew              10 Lafayette Je          11.18
 17     23 Selbe, John                   12 Edgewood              11.28
 18    105 Murry, Carrington             11 Warren Centr          11.32
 19    270 Carlisle, Derrick             12 FW Snider             11.33
 20    104 Lynch, Kaleb                  11 Franklin Cen          11.35
 21    271 Swain, Tyrell                 11 FW Snider             11.35
 22    272 Jones, Quinton                12 Leo                   11.36
 23    385 Cunningham, Logan             12 Hamilton Hei          11.41
 24     24 Pierce, Cory                  12 Martinsville          11.41
 25    185 Killebrew, Aaron              11 Evansville H          11.51
 26    187 Sandy, Tyler                  12 Vin Lin               11.52
 27    186 Rollins, Lawan                10 Evansville H          11.53 

Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
  1    479 Mahome, Deante                12 Gary West Si          14.34
  2    388 Bray, Zach                    12 Hamilton Sou          14.48
  3    386 Herman, Jimmy                 12 Carmel                14.49
  4    481 Jamerson, Austin              11 Merrillville          14.49
  5    584 Brown, Da Quan                11 Law. Cental           14.53
  6    189 Malvern, Jamey                12 Evansville H          14.55
  7    387 Leamer, Max                   11 Fishers               14.64
  8    478 Gibson, Marsillis             11 Bowman Leade          14.74
  9    108 Smith, Reggie                 12 Warren Centr          14.76
 10    480 McCloud, Greg                 12 Hammond               14.82
 11    274 Mable, Adrian                 11 FW South Side         14.83
 12    389 Wright, Jacob                 10 Hamilton Sou          14.83
 13    107 Dickerson, Jr., Matthew       12 Greenfield-C          14.89
 14    273 Cavender, Ryan                12 Carroll FW            14.90
 15    585 Neely, Marcus                 12 Ben Davis             14.91
 16    586 Dabney, Derrick               12 Anderson              14.92
 17    482 Ruff, Richie                  12 Chesterton            14.92
 18    675 Hunt, Jordan                  11 SB Clay               14.94
 19    673 Killings, Taylor              12 Kokomo                14.95
 20    275 Leu, Creig                    12 Lakeland              14.95
 21     26 Stidd, Eli                    11 Bloom. South          15.21
 22    106 Tandy, Evan                   10 Center Grove          15.24
 23     28 Tucker, Iman                  12 Seymour               15.38
 24    674 Williams, Curlean             12 Mishawaka             15.38
 25    188 Blackman, Eric                11 Evansville H          15.44
 26    190 Haury, Jacob                  12 Evansville R          15.46
 27     27 Stamm, Grant                  10 Linton                15.48 

Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
  1    472 Strickland, Cornelius         12 Bowman Leade          21.27
  2    473 Hall, Jacques                 12 Ecc                   21.80
  3    483 Duggan, Isiah                 12 Lake Central          21.84
  4    477 Blake, Jeron                  11 Portage               21.87
  5    484 McCoy, Payton                 12 LaPorte               22.09
  6    583 Qualls, Quinntyn              12 Pike                  22.11
  7    677 Grant, Thomas                 11 Penn                  22.14
  8    277 Kelley, Tyvon                 10 FW North Side         22.16
  9    278 Frickey, Todd                 12 Garrett               22.17
 10    582 Clark, JaRon                  12 North Central         22.18
 11    676 Baumgartner, Brett            11 Fairfield             22.29
 12    587 Roby, John                    12 Indpls Cath.          22.30
 13    588 Gardner, Marciellion          12 Law. Cental           22.34
 14     25 Parrish, Jermaine             11 New Albany            22.39
 15    276 Ford, Shamarcus               10 FW Wayne              22.42
 16     24 Pierce, Cory                  12 Martinsville          22.44
 17    678 Vann, Shaquille               10 South Bend Adams      22.54
 18    391 Wallace, Lucas                11 Lafayette Je          22.62
 19    383 Anthrop, Danny                12 Lafayette Ce          22.64
 20    111 Thomas, Isaiah                09 Warren Centr          22.67
 21    110 Reckert, Quentin              11 Center Grove          22.76
 22    109 Douthit, Tyler                11 East Central          22.76
 23    390 McQuay, Carl                  11 Lafayette Je          22.77
 24    187 Sandy, Tyler                  12 Vin Lin               22.79
 25     29 Wilson, Delvon                09 Bloom. North          23.08
 26    185 Killebrew, Aaron              11 Evansville H          23.13
 27    191 VanLeer, Logan                12 Evansville N          23.14 

Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
  1    393 Reeder, Troy                  11 Hamilton Sou        4:15.43
  2    394 Berger, Samuel                12 Zionsville          4:15.95
  3    392 Garrett, Kent                 12 Guerin Catho        4:16.88
  4    395 Passmore, Michael             11 Mooresville         4:17.56
  5    679 Coon, Ellis                   10 Warsaw              4:20.56
  6    192 Schickel, Tyler               12 Evansville M        4:20.77
  7    680 Poyner, Jacob                 11 Warsaw              4:22.05
  8    100 Crist, Jason                  12 Franklin Cen        4:22.59
  9    280 Handshoe, Kevin               12 West Noble          4:23.13
 10    567 Ball, Chandler                11 Law. Cental         4:23.47
 11    281 Neideck, Joshua               10 Eastbrook           4:24.57
 12    589 Murphy, Joe                   10 Law. North          4:25.31
 13    193 Hambrock, Logan               11 TH South            4:25.35
 14    194 Kump, Andrew                  12 West Vigo           4:25.45
 15    112 Stamm, Gil                    12 Connersville        4:25.45
 16    591 Sharkey, Robert               11 Ben Davis           4:25.57
 17    590 Huffman, James                10 North Central       4:25.67
 18    251 Harper, Jonathan              11 Carroll FW          4:26.22
 19    681 Zielinski, Joey               12 SB St Joseph's      4:26.53
 20    486 Hubner, Mitchell              12 LaPorte             4:26.69
 21    113 Dye, Tanner                   11 New Castle Chrys    4:26.94
 22    279 Reinking, Jacob               11 FW Concordia        4:27.60
 23    735 Parker, Cain                  11 Pike Central        4:27.60
 24     30 Chandler, Mark                12 Bloom. South        4:28.80
 25    487 Aljobeh, Ahmad                12 Valparaiso          4:29.14
 26    485 Bolanowski, Tommy             10 Munster             4:29.94
 27     31 Tincher, Aaron                10 Martinsville        4:32.84
 28     20 Reynolds, Jonathan            11 North Harrison      4:34.39 

Event 6  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed
===============================================================================
  1  Lawrence Central  'A'                                  41.89
     1) 584 Brown, Da Quan 11           2) 597 Chester, Darrell 10
     3) 588 Gardner, Marciellion 12     4) 581 Gray, Deontre 11
     5) 598 Brown, Jeron 12             6) 599 Graham, Michael 10
     7) 600 Eggerly, Aurelius 11        8) 601 Williams, Nick 12
  2  Penn  'A'                                              42.04
     1) 697 Weller, Joseph 12           2) 698 Domal, Sean 12
     3) 677 Grant, Thomas 11            4) 699 Deal, Timothy 10
     5) 700 Richards, Mark 12           6) 701 Sowders, Conner 11
     7) 702 Wambugu, Wilson 12          8) 703 Barnett, Tygerriaus 12
  3  Pike  'A'                                              42.26
     1) 609 Pearson, Devin 10           2) 610 Bloomfield, Tyler 12
     3) 611 Beverly, Ray 12             4) 583 Qualls, Quinntyn 12
     5) 612 Jones, Matt 11              6) 613 Stewart, Tyreese 11
     7) 614 Wilkerson, Derrick 10       8) 615 Winters, Kavon 12
  4  Elkhart Memorial  'A'                                  42.32
     1) 670 Millsaps, Davontea 11       2) 682 Platz, Caleb 11
     3) 683 Fisher, Derek 10            4) 684 Smith, Urston 12
     5) 685 Golphin, Gerald 11          6) 686 Johnson, Steven 10
     7) 687 Pulliam, Jermaine 09        8) 688 Stewart, McNeal 11
  5  Carmel  'A'                                            42.50
     1) 401 Collins, Garrett 10         2) 402 Kehoe, Adam 12
     3) 403 Ebikwo, Josh 10             4) 386 Herman, Jimmy 12
     5) 404 James, Isaac 09             6) 405 Barlow, Blake 12
     7) 406 Nwosu, Obinna 11            8) 407 Woods, Zach 10
  6  Fort Wayne Snider  'A'                                 42.53
     1) 282 Brown, Kiwaunes 12          2) 271 Swain, Tyrell 11
     3) 283 Nelson, John 12             4) 270 Carlisle, Derrick 12
     5) 284 Moore, D Randon 09          6) 285 Reese, Devontay 11
     7) 286 Blackmon, Reginald 12       8) 287 Wells, Wayne 11
  7  North Central  'A'                                     42.71
     1) 582 Clark, JaRon 12             2) 602 Jones, DeVonte 11
     3) 603 Mitchell, James 10          4) 604 Rogan, Korey 12
     5) 605 Conway, Corey 12            6) 606 McIntyre, Jalen 10
     7) 607 Williams, Jordan 12         8) 608 Wright, Chris 11
  8  South Bend Clay  'A'                                   42.72
     1) 704 Cavallo, Justin 10          2) 671 Thomas, Wesley 11
     3) 705 Shead, Tony 12              4) 675 Hunt, Jordan 11
     5) 706 Taborn, Anthony 09          6)
  9  Lafayette Jefferson  'A'                               42.73
     1) 396 Ford, Lincoln 12            2) 384 Johnson, Matthew 10
     3) 390 McQuay, Carl 11             4) 391 Wallace, Lucas 11
     5) 397 Jones, DeMarques 10         6) 398 Abbott, Tramel 11
     7) 399 Burgess, Chris 12           8) 400 Wilson, Tim 10
 10  Crown Point  'A'                                       42.85
     1) 495 Honaker, Wess 09            2) 496 Netluch, Matthew 11
     3) 497 McRae, Logan 12             4) 498 Shannon, Rogerick 12
     5) 499 Polus, Luke 09              6) 500 Rodriguez, Christian 10
     7) 501 Benton, Chris 12            8) 502 Worley, Tylor 10
 11  Evansville Harrison  'A'                               42.89
     1) 207 Hansen, Nick 10             2) 208 Howard, Jerel 10
     3) 185 Killebrew, Aaron 11         4) 189 Malvern, Jamey 12
     5) 209 Pruitt, David 10            6) 186 Rollins, Lawan 10
     7) 210 Stewart, Markes 11          8) 211 Sullivan, Kevontae 11
 12  Avon  'A'                                              42.90
     1) 415 Akinyosoye, Sogo 11         2) 416 Gibson, Matt 12
     3) 417 Mikell, Devyn 11            4) 418 Moses, Antwoine 11
     5) 419 Mayberry, James 10          6) 420 Fall, Mouhammed 11
     7) 421 Jones, Taylor 09            8) 422 Sia, Brice 12
 13  Warren Central  'A'                                    43.03
     1) 114 Abdullah, Karim 12          2) 115 Jefferson, Jarret 12
     3) 105 Murry, Carrington 11        4) 111 Thomas, Isaiah 09
     5) 116 Donnerson, Larinzo 12       6) 117 Ray, Tierney 12
     7) 118 Cornner, Michael 09         8) 119 Williams, Damonte' 09
 14  Jeffersonville  'A'                                    43.05
     1) 44 Hines, Austin 10             2) 45 Scott, Chase 11
     3) 46 Mack, Isaiah 09              4) 47 Dowdell, Tyrell 11
     5) 48 Morales, David 10            6) 49 Oliver, Guy 09
     7) 50 Kahl, Tyler 11               8)
 15  Lake Central  'A'                                      43.10
     1) 503 Trembacki, Randy 12         2) 504 Duggan, Issac 12
     3) 483 Duggan, Isiah 12            4) 505 Lauerman, Robert 12
     5) 506 Gomez, Ethan 9              6) 507 Tellas, Tim 12
     7) 508 Bielawski, Brian 12         8) 509 Wopinski, Allen 12
 16  Leo  'A'                                               43.12
     1) 272 Jones, Quinton 12           2) 288 Richardville, Patrick 10
     3) 289 Rohrbacher, Reid 11         4) 290 Merkler, Cayden 11
     5) 291 Carr, Trevon 12             6)
 17  Madison Consolidated  'A'                              43.19
     1) 32 Sherbahn, Wayne 11           2) 33 Partee, Jordan 10
     3) 34 Fish, Ryan 12                4) 35 Konkle, Logan 12
     5) 36 Scott, Josh 11               6) 37 Palmer, Nick 09
     7) 38 Tucker, Kyle 09              8)
 18  East Chicago Central  'A'                              43.23
     1) 488 Stewart, Jason 10           2) 489 Carter, Marteyveus 10
     3) 490 Hunt, Anthony 10            4) 473 Hall, Jacques 12
     5) 491 Hobson, Robert 11           6) 492 Fairley, Larunte 11
     7) 493 Shaw, Patrick 10            8) 494 Burnett, Tre' Quan 10
 19  Hamilton Southeastern  'A'                             43.25
     1) 408 Smith, Deaon 11             2) 409 Fuller, Khalid 10
     3) 410 Polk, Cameron 10            4) 411 Turner, Lloyd 10
     5) 388 Bray, Zach 12               6) 412 Christensen, Taylor 11
     7) 413 Badua, Phoenix 10           8) 414 Davis, Ryan 11
 20  Cathedral  'A'                                         43.31
     1) 592 Dotson, Malcolm 09          2) 593 Harvey, Derrick 10
     3) 594 Mulligan, Bobby 12          4) 587 Roby, John 12
     5) 595 Riley, Josh 10              6) 596 McLaurin, Terry 10
 21  Warsaw Community  'A'                                  43.33
     1) 689 Rooney, Zachery 12          2) 690 Kolbe, Nathan 11
     3) 691 Furnivall, Gabriel 10       4) 692 McClone, Tristan 10
     5) 693 Anderson, Taylor 11         6) 694 Chalmers, Daniel 10
     7) 695 Goon, Chad 10               8) 696 Stone, Nathan 12
 22  Center Grove  'A'                                      43.40
     1) 120 Hutson, Logan 10            2) 121 Norris, Max 09
     3) 110 Reckert, Quentin 11         4) 103 Stapleton, Conner 11
     5) 122 Morris, Lane 10             6) 123 Elder, O'Rion 12
 23  Franklin Community  'A'                                43.43
     1) 124 Moran, Jacob 12             2) 125 Murr, Brian 12
     3) 126 Pfifer, James 12            4) 127 Scott, Anthony 12
     5) 128 Cox, Josh 09                6) 129 Cunningham, Cy 12
     7) 130 Campbell, Jacob 12          8) 131 Shepherd, Adam 10
 24  New Albany  'A'                                        43.53
     1) 39 Middleton, Francis 12        2) 40 Payton, Tuwan 10
     3) 41 Bradley, Ryan 11             4) 25 Parrish, Jermaine 11
     5) 42 McClain, Jeffontae 10        6) 43 Diehl, Michael 11
 25  East Noble  'A'                                        43.57
     1) 292 Mundon, Kyle 11             2) 293 Yoquelet, Nicholas 12
     3) 294 Ritchie, Tyler 11           4) 295 Mable, Brandon 10
     5) 296 Bradley, Logan 09           6) 297 Butler, Eric 11
     7) 298 Brown, Nathan 12            8)
 26  Evansville Bosse  'A'                                  43.84
     1) 195 Jones, Avion 12             2) 196 Norman, DeKorvian 10
     3) 197 Rodriguez, Carlos 11        4) 198 Stewart, Brandon 12
     5) 199 Wall, Jyrron 11             6) 200 Washington, Julian 12
 27  Evansville F.J. Reitz  'A'                             43.93
     1) 201 Barrell-Carter, Ashton 10   2) 202 Drummer, Geramy 09
     3) 203 Mossberger, Robert 11       4) 204 Opperman, Travis 10
     5) 205 Redding, Sergius 11         6) 206 Toregano, Atoka 11         

Event 7  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
  1    707 Moses, Tony                   12 Kokomo                48.70
  2    598 Brown, Jeron                  12 Law. Cental           49.00
  3    250 Hester, John                  12 Carroll FW            49.19
  4    426 Lazaro, Austin                11 Tri-West Hen          49.35
  5    301 Samuels, Alec                 12 Oak Hill              49.38
  6    511 Best, Alvin                   12 Portage               49.46
  7    467 Troop, Joe                    11 Chesterton            49.53
  8    300 Benson, Ed                    12 FW North Side         49.54
  9    423 Manley, Diquis                11 Fishers               49.58
 10    424 Calhoun, David                12 Hamilton Sou          49.72
 11    560 M'Bouroukounda, Jean-michel   12 Brebeuf Jesuit        49.88
 12    425 Duffy, Tyler                  12 Hamilton Sou          49.90
 13    708 Jones, Wyatt                  11 Warsaw                49.93
 14    603 Mitchell, James               10 North Central         49.99
 15    709 Capers, Thomas                10 South Bend Riley      50.05
 16    407 Woods, Zach                   10 Carmel                50.11
 17    299 Barnfield, Kersten            12 FW North Side         50.14
 18    213 Seibert, Tyler                11 TH South              50.15
 19    133 Walls, Jacob                  11 Whiteland Co          50.38
 20    214 Hopkins, Jondavide            12 Shoals                50.39
 21    510 Mahome, Darius                10 Gary Wallace          50.58
 22     89 Bertolet, Luke                11 Greenwood Co          50.63
 23    212 Weyer, Victor                 11 Forest Park           50.68
 24    132 Scripture, Andy               11 Northeastern          50.71
 25     52 Page, Jesse                   12 Bedford N.L.          50.95
 26     47 Dowdell, Tyrell               11 Jeffersonville        51.36
 27     51 Wirth, Austin                 12 Floyd Central         51.40 

Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
  1    584 Brown, Da Quan                11 Law. Cental           38.03
  2    427 Reitzug, Zach                 11 Hamilton Sou          38.08
  3    303 Stanley, Trevor               11 Homestead             38.33
  4    389 Wright, Jacob                 10 Hamilton Sou          38.43
  5    103 Stapleton, Conner             11 Center Grove          38.48
  6    710 Bass, Grant                   12 Concord               38.68
  7    273 Cavender, Ryan                12 Carroll FW            38.80
  8    304 Reason, Thomas                12 Marion                38.92
  9    108 Smith, Reggie                 12 Warren Centr          38.92
 10    189 Malvern, Jamey                12 Evansville H          39.02
 11    134 Adams, Jesse                  12 South Dearbo          39.17
 12    388 Bray, Zach                    12 Hamilton Sou          39.23
 13    586 Dabney, Derrick               12 Anderson              39.26
 14    616 Duncan, Shine                 11 Brebeuf Jesuit        39.27
 15    675 Hunt, Jordan                  11 SB Clay               39.29
 16    302 Stone, Devon                  11 FW Wayne              39.36
 17    711 Bradley, Tyler                12 Mishawaka             39.37
 18    107 Dickerson, Jr., Matthew       12 Greenfield-C          39.48
 19    145 Elbert, Griffin               12 Franklin Cen          39.60
 20    512 Shanks, Brendon               11 Lowell                39.80
 21    215 Hill, Addison                 12 Evansville N          39.82
 22    478 Gibson, Marsillis             11 Bowman Leade          39.92
 23    177 Seward, Cole                  11 TH North              40.11
 24    503 Trembacki, Randy              12 Lake Central          40.12
 25     28 Tucker, Iman                  12 Seymour               40.63
 26     26 Stidd, Eli                    11 Bloom. South          40.89
 27     27 Stamm, Grant                  10 Linton                40.95 

Event 9  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
  1    578 Austin, Gary                  12 Pike                1:53.29
  2    569 Dorsey, Matt                  11 Law. Cental         1:54.29
  3    136 Merkel, Hayden                12 Batesville          1:55.02
  4    713 Rheinhardt, Spencer           12 Warsaw              1:55.07
  5    216 Rumley, Joseph                12 Cloverdale          1:55.35
  6    486 Hubner, Mitchell              12 LaPorte             1:55.71
  7    561 Kirkpatrick, Nick             12 Brebeuf Jesuit      1:56.01
  8    265 Dutton, Mitchell              12 FW Snider           1:56.17
  9    513 Rigoni, Tony                  12 Munster             1:56.18
 10    712 Hinen, Dillon                 12 Fairfield           1:56.50
 11    681 Zielinski, Joey               12 SB St Joseph's      1:56.55
 12    263 Williams, Adam                12 FW Snider           1:56.57
 13    617 Harry, Stefan                 12 Wapahani            1:56.83
 14    514 Nurse, Kyle                   12 Wheeler             1:56.88
 15    306 Schwartz, Jerry               12 Westview            1:57.34
 16    394 Berger, Samuel                12 Zionsville          1:57.66
 17    354 Pollock, Robert               12 Fishers             1:57.67
 18    305 Adair, Matthew                12 FW Concordia        1:58.37
 19    345 Williams, Daniel              11 Carmel              1:58.41
 20    137 Diehn, Andrew                 12 Columbus Nor        1:58.45
 21    570 Turner, Adam                  11 Law. Cental         1:58.47
 22    218 Stohler, Riley                10 Riverton Par        1:58.48
 23    135 Pike, Dillon                  12 New Palestin        1:58.89
 24    217 Hudson, Tyler                 11 Greencastle         1:59.12
 25      2 Carmin, Andrew                11 Bloom. North        2:00.03
 26      9 Schreuder, Amos               12 Bloom. South        2:00.54
 27     12 Huntoon, Jordan               11 Bloom. South        2:00.81 

Event 10  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
  1    140 Kelsey, Christopher           12 Columbus Nor        9:14.14
  2    220 Bertoli, Jackson              10 TH South            9:18.48
  3    141 Sublette, Michael             12 Columbus Nor        9:21.43
  4    192 Schickel, Tyler               12 Evansville M        9:23.10
  5    309 Culler, Keigan                12 Fremont             9:23.97
  6    219 Sorrells, Connor              11 Barr                9:24.46
  7    174 Kerr, Caleb                   12 Evansville N        9:25.49
  8     19 Guy, Johnnie                  12 North Harrison      9:25.50
  9    619 Zienasellassie, Futsum        12 North Central       9:28.45
 10    618 Clapp, Spencer                11 Indpls Cath.        9:32.00
 11    139 Schienbein, Tate              12 Union County        9:33.13
 12     53 Smith, Carl                   12 Bloom. South        9:33.60
 13    571 Hester, Cole                  11 Law. Cental         9:34.16
 14    565 Snider, Zack                  09 Brebeuf Jesuit      9:34.20
 15    658 Lozano, Miguel                12 Mishawaka           9:35.54
 16    308 Panning, Zachery              10 FW Concordia        9:35.63
 17     11 Burks, Curtis                 12 Bloom. South        9:36.72
 18    392 Garrett, Kent                 12 Guerin Catho        9:37.04
 19    715 Augustus, Caleb               11 Northfield          9:37.32
 20    307 Eckrich, Andrew               12 FW Bish Dwenger     9:37.40
 21    138 Stone, Cody                   12 Warren Centr        9:38.12
 22    428 Roudebush, Sam                12 Noblesville         9:39.38
 23    714 Grider, Matt                  10 Western             9:40.25
 24    515 Kostelnik, Alec               11 Morgan Towns        9:40.42
 25    348 Browning, Robert              10 Carmel              9:41.21
 26    458 Cierniak, Tom                 11 Crown Point         9:42.40
 27    516 Eller, Kyle                   11 Lowell              9:44.05 

Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed
===============================================================================
  1  Fort Wayne North Side  'A'                           3:17.70
     1) 313 Bangura, Mohammed 12        2) 277 Kelley, Tyvon 10
     3) 300 Benson, Ed 12               4) 299 Barnfield, Kersten 12
     5) 314 Jackson, CJ 11              6) 315 Hill, Shawn 09
     7) 316 Rodriguez, Jose 11          8) 317 Walker, Allen 11
  2  Lawrence Central  'A'                                3:19.26
     1) 584 Brown, Da Quan 11           2) 598 Brown, Jeron 12
     3) 569 Dorsey, Matt 11             4) 601 Williams, Nick 12
     5) 574 Laster, Aaron 12            6) 568 Marshall, Carter 12
     7) 623 Short, Wendell 11           8) 581 Gray, Deontre 11
  3  Hamilton Southeastern  'A'                           3:20.07
     1) 437 Brown, Nate 12              2) 425 Duffy, Tyler 12
     3) 424 Calhoun, David 12           4) 427 Reitzug, Zach 11
     5) 414 Davis, Ryan 11              6) 388 Bray, Zach 12
     7) 438 Clayton, Warren 12          8) 389 Wright, Jacob 10
  4  Pike  'A'                                            3:21.06
     1) 577 Wilson, Davon 12            2) 583 Qualls, Quinntyn 12
     3) 578 Austin, Gary 12             4) 576 Garrett, Noah 11
     5) 575 Laureano, Jose 11           6) 610 Bloomfield, Tyler 12
     7) 632 Garrett, Frankie 09         8) 613 Stewart, Tyreese 11
  5  Penn  'A'                                            3:21.47
     1) 700 Richards, Mark 12           2) 721 Hill, Christian 11
     3) 701 Sowders, Conner 11          4) 699 Deal, Timothy 10
     5) 677 Grant, Thomas 11            6) 703 Barnett, Tygerriaus 12
     7) 698 Domal, Sean 12              8) 665 Gales, Thomas 10
  6  Warsaw Community  'A'                                3:22.06
     1) 708 Jones, Wyatt 11             2) 713 Rheinhardt, Spencer 12
     3) 719 Goon, Ryan 10               4) 695 Goon, Chad 10
     5) 720 Compton, Michael 09         6) 691 Furnivall, Gabriel 10
     7) 690 Kolbe, Nathan 11            8) 680 Poyner, Jacob 11
  7  Carroll (Fort Wayne)  'A'                            3:22.58
     1) 273 Cavender, Ryan 12           2) 310 Wagoner, Colson 12
     3) 311 Crabill, Alexander 11       4) 250 Hester, John 12
     5) 251 Harper, Jonathan 11         6) 252 Putt, Schuyler 12
     7) 312 Fisher, Justin 12           8) 248 Claxton, Eric 11
  8  Portage  'A'                                         3:22.65
     1) 511 Best, Alvin 12              2) 477 Blake, Jeron 11
     3) 533 Clegg, David 11             4) 534 Sanchez, Alex 10
     5) 535 Freeny, Othie 12            6) 536 Roman, Jason 12
     7) 537 Crawford, Ty 11             8) 538 Wells, Lorenzo 10
  9  Fort Wayne Snider  'A'                               3:22.65
     1) 326 Reese, Nicolas 11           2) 263 Williams, Adam 12
     3) 327 Vickery, Antonio 12         4) 265 Dutton, Mitchell 12
     5) 328 O'Day, Donavin 10           6) 286 Blackmon, Reginald 12
     7) 329 Gomez-Espino, Andreas 10    8) 269 Lewis, Shauntis 12
 10  Franklin Central  'A'                                3:23.08
     1) 100 Crist, Jason 12             2) 95 Gray, Dakota 11
     3) 142 Taylor, Johnnie 12          4) 143 Howard, John 12
     5) 144 Nolting, Nick 12            6) 96 Rapp, Trevor 11
     7) 145 Elbert, Griffin 12          8) 98 Wright, Shane 11
 11  Chesterton  'A'                                      3:23.44
     1) 528 Sullivan, Archie 10         2) 529 Barango, Nick 11
     3) 464 Biehl, Billy 09             4) 467 Troop, Joe 11
     5) 465 Palombizio, Austin 12       6) 530 Smolios, Charles 10
     7) 531 Adkins, Brad 10             8) 532 Napier, Jordan 12
 12  Center Grove  'A'                                    3:23.45
     1) 103 Stapleton, Conner 11        2) 149 Musa, Alieu 12
     3) 85 Settle, Parker 12            4) 150 Swann, Mario 11
     5) 87 Brown, Brady 11              6) 106 Tandy, Evan 10
 13  Warren Central  'A'                                  3:23.52
     1) 117 Ray, Tierney 12             2) 146 Dodd, Jacorey 12
     3) 108 Smith, Reggie 12            4) 111 Thomas, Isaiah 09
     5) 114 Abdullah, Karim 12          6) 147 Smith, Brandon 12
     7) 105 Murry, Carrington 11        8) 148 Pirtle, Darrell 12
 14  Carmel  'A'                                          3:24.02
     1) 429 Flannagan, Collin 12        2) 403 Ebikwo, Josh 10
     3) 430 Holland, Bill 12            4) 407 Woods, Zach 10
     5) 431 Redelman, Parker 10         6) 432 Scheffer, Joe 11
     7) 433 Steinhardt, Brandon 12      8) 401 Collins, Garrett 10
 15  Lake Central  'A'                                    3:24.37
     1) 504 Duggan, Issac 12            2) 483 Duggan, Isiah 12
     3) 517 Newell, Nick 11             4) 503 Trembacki, Randy 12
     5) 518 Miklusak, Jake 12           6) 519 Bencur, Zach 11
     7) 507 Tellas, Tim 12              8) 520 Bowdish, Nate 9
 16  Fishers  'A'                                         3:24.43
     1) 423 Manley, Diquis 11           2) 351 Foster, Nikko 11
     3) 353 Johnson, Myles 12           4) 434 Chavis, Patrick 10
     5) 435 Ryan, Michael 10            6) 354 Pollock, Robert 12
     7) 387 Leamer, Max 11              8) 436 Sahakian, Patrick 12
 17  Brebeuf Jesuit Prep  'A'                             3:25.07
     1) 616 Duncan, Shine 11            2) 561 Kirkpatrick, Nick 12
     3) 559 Maley, Tony 12              4) 560 M'Bouroukounda, Jean-michel
     5) 620 Gapinski, Zach 12           6) 562 Lang, Matt 10
     7) 621 Obeime, Jalu 10             8) 622 Winston, Terry 09
 18  Ben Davis  'A'                                       3:25.52
     1) 624 Wallace, Jacob 10           2) 625 Jones, Cody 11
     3) 626 McDowell, Montay 12         4) 627 Jones, Derrick 09
     5) 628 Compton, James 11           6) 629 Murray, Aaron 10
     7) 630 Barnes, Jonathan 12         8) 631 Wilson, Jeroboam 12
 19  Fort Wayne Northrop  'A'                             3:25.63
     1) 318 Kerlegrand, Jeffrey 09      2) 319 Billingsley, Tyshon 11
     3) 320 Putman, Cameron 12          4) 321 White, Austin 11
     5) 322 Collins, Alex 09            6) 323 Lapp, Logan 12
     7) 324 Hall, Mike 12               8) 325 Holman, Jerrell 12
 20  Lowell  'A'                                          3:25.66
     1) 521 Huseman, Roman 12           2) 522 Hardin, Wesley 11
     3) 523 Leckrone, Mitchell 11       4) 512 Shanks, Brendon 11
     5) 524 Bales, Logan 11             6) 525 Cappelletti, Dominic 9
     7) 526 Mitsch, Reese 10            8) 527 Bullitt, Brandon 12
 21  Elkhart Memorial  'A'                                3:25.91
     1) 688 Stewart, McNeal 11          2) 716 Peek, Jared 10
     3) 717 Kramer, Blake 10            4) 670 Millsaps, Davontea 11
     5) 683 Fisher, Derek 10            6) 718 Halliburton, Dominique 12
     7) 684 Smith, Urston 12            8) 682 Platz, Caleb 11
 22  Evansville Bosse  'A'                                3:26.01
     1) 221 Baker, Leonard 12           2) 222 Hopkins, Corey 12
     3) 223 Humerickhouse, John 10      4) 224 Kelly, Jayvontae 11
     5) 196 Norman, DeKorvian 10        6) 200 Washington, Julian 12
 23  Bedford North Lawrence  'A'                          3:26.96
     1) 65 Imhoff, Paul 12              2) 66 Garrison, Matthew 10
     3) 67 Herr, Nathan 11              4) 52 Page, Jesse 12
     5) 68 Orender, Clayton 12          6) 69 Dotts, Nathaniel 09
     7) 70 Reiner, Evan 12              8) 71 Young, Brian 11
 24  Floyd Central  'A'                                   3:27.93
     1) 58 Rue, Matt 12                 2) 59 Jenkins, Seth 10
     3) 60 Hamsley, Codie 11            4) 51 Wirth, Austin 12
     5) 61 Miller, Quinton 12           6) 62 Boling, Alex 12
     7) 63 Wallace, Adam 09             8) 64 Bramble, Kyle 12
 25  Terre Haute North Vigo  'A'                          3:27.95
     1) 225 Quinn, Cameron 12           2) 226 Tomaszewski, Maciej Jr. 10
     3) 227 Stewart, Cameron 11         4) 177 Seward, Cole 11
     5) 228 Schefke, Dakota 12          6) 183 Large, Derrik 11
     7) 178 Moshos, Nathan 10           8) 229 McElroy, Johnathan 12
 26  Bloomington North  'A'                               3:28.12
     1) 8 Ryan, Charlie 09              2) 29 Wilson, Delvon 09
     3) 54 Jones, Paul 12               4) 2 Carmin, Andrew 11
     5) 55 Richardson, Alex 09          6) 56 Horning, Jop 10
     7) 57 Wells, Dontay 09             8) 4 Higgins, Thomas 12
 27  Terre Haute South Vigo  'A'                          3:29.30
     1) 230 Harris, Joe 11              2) 231 Smith, Jermaine 12
     3) 232 Dagnon, Stewart 12          4) 213 Seibert, Tyler 11
     5) 233 Patterson, Jeremy 11        6) 234 Newton, Ian 10
     7) 235 Allen, Rashad 10            8)                                

Event 12  Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
  1     76 Afoaku, Onyi                  12 Bloom. North         190-05
  2    157 Chowning, Dyrek               12 Warren Centr         184-02
  3    544 Robinson, Gelen               10 Lake Central         179-07
  4    440 Newton, Langston              12 Carmel               177-00
  5     60 Hamsley, Codie                11 Floyd Central        176-09
  6    333 Wright, Trevor                12 FW Northrop          172-09
  7    244 Braunecker, Ben               12 Forest Park          169-01
  8    334 Deventer, Robert              12 Garrett              166-08
  9    330 Tonner, Troy                  12 Adams Centra         165-10
 10    331 Elwood, Curtis                12 New Haven            163-09
 11    156 Caldwell, Paul                12 Shelbyville          162-06
 12    728 Demaegd, Joe                  12 SB St Joseph's       162-06
 13    726 Spriggs, Jason                12 Concord              162-02
 14    637 Toth, Jon                     12 Brebeuf Jesuit       161-10
 15    332 McClure, Austin               11 Churubusco           158-09
 16     77 Woolbright, Luke              12 Scottsburg           157-03
 17    335 Roush, Thomas                 12 Eastbrook            157-03
 18    158 Alsup, Tom                    10 Jennings Cou         156-11
 19    727 Ostrander, Kyle               11 Fairfield            154-07
 20    243 Davis, Larry                  11 TH North          153-09.50
 21    638 Coleman, Zubin                11 Ben Davis            153-02
 22    543 Kokot, Dean                   11 Lake Central         153-00
 23    639 Sullivan, Eric                12 Ben Davis            151-01
 24    545 Haynes, Josh                  11 Merrillville         150-11
 25    242 Sheridan, Coleman             12 Gib So               150-05
 26    439 Ramey, Dakota                 11 North Montgo         149-08
 27    386 Herman, Jimmy                 12 Carmel               148-09 

Event 13  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
  1    440 Newton, Langston              12 Carmel             61-00.50
  2    244 Braunecker, Ben               12 Forest Park        58-08.50
  3     76 Afoaku, Onyi                  12 Bloom. North       57-09.25
  4    549 Little, Joseph                12 Portage            57-05.50
  5    443 Smith, Josh                   12 Avon               56-08.50
  6    544 Robinson, Gelen               10 Lake Central       56-07.50
  7    441 Duncan, Jalen                 12 Carmel             56-00.25
  8    729 Price, Josiah                 12 Eastern (Gre       55-08.50
  9    640 Colbert, Timothy              12 Ben Davis          55-02.50
 10    161 DeDomenic, Mike               12 Columbus Nor       54-11.50
 11    730 Daniels, Brandon              12 Goshen             54-09.50
 12    159 Beeson, Tyler                 10 Greenfield-C       54-04.00
 13    548 Palm, Anthony                 12 Merrillville       54-02.75
 14    547 Kral, Tyler                   12 Crown Point        54-02.25
 15    160 Lee, LaShawn                  11 Warren Centr       54-01.00
 16    641 McNeil, Lukayus               10 Decatur Cent       54-01.00
 17    546 Beeks, Julian                 12 Andrean            54-00.00
 18    731 Thomas, Tony                  12 South Bend Riley   53-05.00
 19    245 Bell, Nate                    12 Castle             53-00.50
 20    442 Alexander, Chase              11 Avon               52-06.00
 21    333 Wright, Trevor                12 FW Northrop        52-04.50
 22    332 McClure, Austin               11 Churubusco         52-04.00
 23     79 Archer, Andrew                12 Floyd Central      52-01.00
 24    335 Roush, Thomas                 12 Eastbrook          51-11.25
 25    243 Davis, Larry                  11 TH North           51-10.50
 26     78 Albanese, Tony                12 Bloom. South       51-06.75
 27    642 Back, Tyler                   11 Jay County         51-05.50 

Event 14  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
  1    705 Shead, Tony                   12 SB Clay            23-01.25
  2    598 Brown, Jeron                  12 Law. Cental        23-01.00
  3    550 Johnson, Lonnie               10 Gary West Si       23-00.00
  4    644 Jackson, Shawn                12 Manual             22-09.75
  5    723 Emerson, Devan                11 Jimtown            22-05.75
  6    551 Jones, Nicholas               12 Highland           22-04.50
  7    476 Schreiber, Scott              11 LaPorte            22-04.00
  8    427 Reitzug, Zach                 11 Hamilton Sou       22-03.00
  9    722 Cole, Grant                   11 Eastern (Gre       22-02.50
 10    588 Gardner, Marciellion          12 Law. Cental        22-01.25
 11    481 Jamerson, Austin              11 Merrillville       22-00.25
 12    643 Stella, Anthony               12 Ben Davis          21-11.00
 13    412 Christensen, Taylor           11 Hamilton Sou       21-10.75
 14    552 Cervantes, Jaime              12 River Forest       21-10.75
 15    417 Mikell, Devyn                 11 Avon               21-09.25
 16    390 McQuay, Carl                  11 Lafayette Je       21-09.00
 17    312 Fisher, Justin                12 Carroll FW         21-08.00
 18     72 Helton, Kenton                12 Linton             21-07.25
 19     45 Scott, Chase                  11 Jeffersonville     21-05.25
 20    337 Brown, Harold                 11 FW South Side      21-03.25
 21     33 Partee, Jordan                10 Madison Cons.      21-03.25
 22    336 Robinson, Carrington          11 FW Wayne           21-02.50
 23    236 Madden, Tyler                 11 Boonville          21-00.75
 24    237 Sullivan, Avion               10 Evansville C       21-00.25
 25    151 Elsey, Jordan                 12 Center Grove       20-10.00
 26    200 Washington, Julian            12 Evansville B       20-08.00
 27    107 Dickerson, Jr., Matthew       12 Greenfield-C       20-05.50
 28    146 Dodd, Jacorey                 12 Warren Centr       20-03.75 

Event 15  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
  1    635 Metzger, Mitch                12 North Central       6-07.50
  2    634 Smith, Chrisjaan              12 Law. Cental         6-07.50
  3    725 Kolbe, Stephen                10 Warsaw              6-07.00
  4    540 Lloyd, Kenneth                11 Ecc                 6-07.00
  5    633 Freeman, Richard              11 Law. Cental         6-06.50
  6    705 Shead, Tony                   12 SB Clay             6-06.00
  7    444 Rogers, Derrick               12 Lafayette Je        6-06.00
  8     74 Wolf, Tevin                   11 Eastern (Pekin)     6-06.00
  9     73 Olson, Alex                   10 Bloom. South        6-06.00
 10    539 Keller, Stephen               12 Kouts               6-05.50
 11    339 Moffitt, Michael              12 Oak Hill            6-05.50
 12    481 Jamerson, Austin              11 Merrillville        6-05.50
 13    636 Rowe, Alexander               12 Ben Davis           6-05.50
 14    541 Stewart, Matthew              11 Hobart              6-05.50
 15    188 Blackman, Eric                11 Evansville H        6-05.50
 16    241 Thompson, Cody                10 Southridge          6-05.50
 17    152 Schott, Will                  12 Roncalli            6-05.50
 18    238 Hartz, Jace                   11 Evansville M        6-05.50
 19    155 Davis, Dejan                  11 Whiteland Co        6-04.00
 20    154 Peetz, Skyler                 11 Waldron             6-04.00
 21    338 Rethlake, Matt                12 Columbia Cit        6-04.00
 22    298 Brown, Nathan                 12 East Noble          6-04.00
 23     75 Grigsby, Cameron              12 Salem               6-04.00
 24    153 Sellers, Sean                 10 Greensburg          6-04.00
 25    239 Stuckwisch, Hayden            11 Greencastle         6-04.00
 26    240 Jaeger, Nick                  12 TH South            6-04.00
 27    542 McGee, Thamarr                11 Washington T        6-04.00
 28    446 Christensen, Jason            09 Southmont           6-03.00
 29    724 Carboneau, Reade              12 Goshen              6-03.00
 30    445 Marshall, Aaron               12 Hamilton Sou        6-03.00 

Event 16  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
  1    734 Johnston, Kyle                12 Penn               15-09.00
  2    247 Curley, Connor                12 TH North           15-07.00
  3    647 Lewis, Robert                 12 Ben Davis          15-00.00
  4    246 Woosley, David                11 Evansville H       15-00.00
  5    448 Schuck, Nathan                12 Hamilton Sou       14-06.50
  6     80 Volz, Deakin                  09 Bloom. South       14-06.00
  7    163 Clark, Cody                   12 Shelbyville        14-03.00
  8    340 Wilkinson, Alec               12 Whitko             14-03.00
  9    447 Baker, Malachi                11 West Lafayet       14-03.00
 10    342 Raber, Nathan                 11 Westview           14-00.00
 11    646 Conde, Moussa                 10 Ben Davis          14-00.00
 12    162 Wray, Jeremiah                12 Greenfield-C       14-00.00
 13    164 Hunter, Lance                 12 Greensburg         14-00.00
 14     82 Winslow, Landon               12 Salem              14-00.00
 15    341 Schipper, Jared               10 FW Bish Dwenger    14-00.00
 16    236 Madden, Tyler                 11 Boonville          14-00.00
 17    733 Horsman, Matt                 12 Mishawaka          13-09.00
 18    732 Rheinheimer, Josh             11 Northridge         13-06.00
 19     81 Cullison, Hunter              11 Martinsville       13-06.00
 20    645 Jones, Cameron                12 Law. Cental        13-06.00
 21    449 Grossman, Adam                12 Noblesville        13-06.00

One response to “Girls and Boys IHSAA State Meet Heat Sheets Finalized”

  1. erin says:

    what do the smiley faces mean?