April 4th – Franklin Central Showcase "Miracle Mile" Heat Sheets!

One of the most anticipated events in the state is set to take place Friday, April 12th at Franklin Central High School. The FC Showcase and “Miracle Mile” is always a top notch event.

The big change in this years’ event will be the addition of a third heat to both the girls and boys mile races. This should allow more athletes to compete for faster times and not get shuffled out of the race early.

The fields are stacked, led by State Champion Connor Sorrells, #1 ranked Miler Troy Reeder, among others on the boys side. On the girls side, Footlocker Champion Anna Rohrer will face up against State Champion Bethany Neeley. We will release more in-depth previews of the races early this week.

Indiana Runner will also be doing a LIVE webcast of the races for those who can’t make it. For now, here are the entries:

*Entries as of 4-8-13

Freshman Mile Heat 1 – 6:00 PM
1 Carmel High School – Zac Leinheiser
2 FW Snider – Robert Peck
3 Cardinal Ritter – Max Wehrle
4 North Oldham (KY) – Will Gillette
5 Avon High School – Ben Harmon
6 Franklin Central – Brett Richardson
7 Carmel High School – Matthew George
8 Carmel High School – Bryan Miller
9 Carmel High School – Matthew Croaning
10 Carmel High School – Teddy Browning
11 Noblesville – Hunter Ingle
12 Noblesville – Max Runningen
13 Northwood – Ryan Price
14 North Oldham (KY) – Luke Gardiner
15 North Oldham (KY) – Aaron Kay-Anthony
16 Lawrence North H.S. – James Hogston
17 Valparaiso – Danny Dalton
18 Franklin Central – Colin Hassinger
19 Bloomington South – Jacob Oeding
20 Franklin Central – Jeb King
21 Franklin Central – Luke Moore
Freshman Mile Heat 2 (Fast) – 6:15 PM
1 North Oldham (KY) – Trenton Fryman
2 Homestead – Brayden Law
3 Barr-Reeve – Jarit Perkins
4 Carmel High School – Ben Veatch
5 Morgan Township – Ben Savage
6 Carroll (FW) – Cameron Clements
7 Westfield – Sam Henthorn
8 Zionsville Community – Oliver Rigg
9 Center Grove – Reed Sauter
10 Avon High School – Alec Scheerer
11 Westfield – Alec Hartman
12 Warsaw Community – Owen Golglovsky
13 Avon High School – Matt Everling
14 Carmel High School – Thomas Revard
15 Bloomington South – Evan Franklin
16 Hamilton Southeastern – Bryce Barrnett
17 Zionsville Community – Kyle Munz
18 South Bend St. Joseph – Matt Morris
19 Columbus North – Ben Rankin
20 Northwood – Mason Pippenger
Girls 4×800 (One Heat) – 6:30 PM
1 Assumption (KY)
2 Brown County
3 Carmel
4 Carroll
5 Franklin Central
6 Noblesville
7 Westfield
Boys 4×8 (One Heat) – 6:50 PM
1 Avon HS
2 Bloomington South
3 Franklin Central HS
4 Hamilton Southeastern
5 Homestead
6 Lawrence North HS
7 Nobleville
8 Rushville Consolidated
9 Valparaiso
10 Warren Central
11 Westfield
Girls 4×4 (One Heat) – 7:10 PM
1 Carmel
2 Franklin Central
3 Noblesville
4 Oak Hill
5 Plainfield
Boys 4×4 (One Heat) – 7:30 PM
1 Avon
2 Franklin Central
3 Hamilton Southeastern
4 Plainfield
5 Warsaw Community
6 Westfield
Girls Mile Heat 1 – 7:45 PM
1 Assumption (KY) – Kenzley Defler
2 Franklin Central – Natalie Nolting
3 Carmel – Gabrielle Stephens
4 Noblesville – Abby Crouch
5 Carmel – Samantha Dauby
6 Assumption (KY) – Sarah Crawford
7 Eastern (Greentown) – Sarah Wagner
8 Westfield – Briana Leonard
9 Westfield – Shelby Wilson
10 Eastbrook High School – Sophie Seward
11 Cathedral – Katherine Free
12 Fishers High School – Abby Horn
13 Carmel – Anna Schmitz
14 Plainfield – Brynn Olinger
15 Carmel – Megan Kress
16 Carmel – Samantha Miller
17 Carmel – Stacy Morozov
18 Rochester Comm. – Anna Bearss
19 Fishers High School – Isabel Strobel
Boys Mile Heat 1 – 8:00 PM
1 Westfield – Colin Rinne
2 Center Grove – Jacob Cushing
3 Bloomington South – Jordan Huntoon
4 Terre Haute South – Logan Hambrock
5 Valparaiso – Peyton Reed
6 Corydon Central – Levi Taylor
7 Terre Haute South – Riley Stohler
8 Avon – Conner Voth
9 Valparaiso – Xavier Reed
10 Franklin Central – Austin Presnell
11 Avon – Presley Martin
12 Lawrence North – Robel Teklezghi
13 Valparaiso – Taylor Bisacchi
14 Valparaiso – Pat Dalton
Girls Mile Heat 2 –

8:15 PM

1 Carmel – Ellen Schmitz
2 Zionsville – Becca Uebele
3 Assumption (KY) – Emily Bean
4 North Harrison – Ashton Bosler
5 Carmel – Rachel Weesner
6 Carmel – Kelcy Welch
7 Carmel – Gina Genco
8 Plainfield High School – Sam Woodford
9 Zionsville – Cally Sampson
10 Holy Cross (KY) – Karly Gawarecki
11 Bishop Chatard – Erin Crone
12 Carmel – Cami Trachtman
13 Franklin Central – Brooke Talhelm
14 Center Grove – Jordan Timmons
15 Bishop Chatard – Emily Lux
16 Franklin Central – Cailyn Adams
17 Westfield – Devon Leahy
18 Assumption (KY) – Meghan Carrico
19 Terre Haute North – Chanli Mundy
Boys Mile Heat 2 – 8:30 PM
1 North Harrison – Jonathon Reynolds
2 Lawrence Central – Chandler Ball
3 LaPorte – Anthony Didion
4 Warsaw Community – Robert Murphy
5 Lawrence North – Joe Murphy
6 New Prairie – Nick Arndt
7 Lawrence Central – Adam Turner
8 Carmel – Robert Browning
9 Lawrence Central – Cole Hester
10 Valparaiso – Aristotle Couloupolos
11 Plainfield – Abiel  Mogos
12 Western – Matt Grider
13 Bloomington South – Kyle Burks
14 Franklin Central – Shane Wright
15 Snider (FW) – Asher Scott
16 Avon – Taylor Kleyn
Girls Mile Heat 3 (Fast) – 8:45 PM
1 Eastern (Greentown) – Bethany Neeley
2 Mishawaka – Anna Rohrer
3 Assumption (KY) – Katherine Receveur
4 Greencastle – Colleen Weatherford
5 Hamilton Southeastern – Rachel Nichwitz
6 Assumption (KY) – Bailey Davis
7 Center Grove – Tori Schoettmer
8 Eastern (Greentown) – Brittany Neeley
9 Sacred Heart (KY) – Maggie Allen
10 Perry Meridian – Kieran Casey
11 Columbus North – Rachael Sollman
12 Lawrence Central – Maddy Roach
13 Noblesville – Kendra Foley
14 Bloomington South – Alex Warzyniak
15 Columbus North – Mackenzie Caldwell
16 LaPorte – Elena Lancioni
17 Sacred Heart (KY) – Samantha Sims
18 Cathedral – Emma MacAnally
Boys Mile Heat 3 (Fast) – 9:00 PM
1 Hamilton Southeastern – Troy Reeder
2 Warsaw Community – Jacob Poyner
3 Holy Cross (KY) – Jacob Thomson
4 Lawrence Central – Matt Dorsey
5 Barr-Reeve – Connor Sorrells
6 Warsaw Community – Ellis Coon
7 Butler (KY) – Patrick Gregory
8 Carroll (FW) – Jon Harper
9 Carroll (FW) – Alex Hess
10 Mooresville – Michael Passmore
11 Terre Haute South – Jackson Bertoli
12 Westfield – Kyle DuVall
13 Brebeuf – Zack Snyder
14 Carmel – Daniel Williams
15 Zionsville Community – Ryan Conrad
16 Morgan Township – Alec Kostelnik

Comments are closed.