2011-2012 College Commitments

8/2 Josh Keith (Lake Central) Distance – Purdue University Calumet
7/30 Nicholas Jones (Highland) Sprints Jump

s – Calumet College

7/30 Andrea Degard (Calument) Distance – Calumet College
7/30 Keyia McConnahay (Peru) Distance – Calumet College
7/14 Nick Nolting (Franklin Central) Mid Distance – Franklin College
6/30 Zach Bray (Hamilton Southeastern) Hurdles – Indiana University
6/24 Kyle Nurse
(Wheeler) Mid Distance – Indiana State
6/24 Blake Barlow (Carmel) Jumps/Sprints – Indiana Tech
6/24 Alex Rowe (Ben Davis) Jumps – Indiana Tech
6/24 Alex Zolman (Churubusco) Sprints – Indiana Tech
6/17 Kipp Force (Homestead) High Jump – Anderson University
6/6 Sydney Chapman (Hamilton Heights) Distance – Indiana State
6/5 Keigan Culler (Fremont) Distance – Butler
6/5 Rocky Pollock (Fishers) Distance – Purdue
6/5 Shauntis Lewis (FW Snider) Mid-Distance/Sprints – Lewis
6/5 Adam Williams (FW Sinder) Mid-Distance – Lewis
5/30 Justin Fisher (Carroll Fort Wayne) Sprints/Jumps – Wittenberg
5/30 Nathan Brown (East Noble) Jumps – Grace College
5/23 Mathew Millard (Ben Davis) Distance – Franklin College
5/22 Jalencia Lemons (Richmond) Hurdles – Indiana State University
5/21 Jack Andritch (Hamilton Southeastern) Distance – Clemson University
5/18 Ian Silver (New Prairie) Mid-Distance – University of Cincinnati
5/18 Jeron Brown (Lawrence Central) Sprints/Jumps – University of Louisville
5/16 Brandon Smith (Warren Central) Mid-Distance – Indiana University
5/14 Ahmad Aljobeh (Valparaiso) Distance – Yale
5/14 Cody Stone (Warren Central) Distance – University of Southern Indiana
5/14 Nick Woerner (Warren Central) Distance – Rose Hulman University
5/14 Ann Kuntz (Oldenburg Academy) Distance – Marian University
5/14 Dane Eckweiler (Wheeler) Hurdles – Ithaca College
5/5 Julie Riggins (Bloomfield) Distance – I.U.P.U.I.
5/4 Austin Palambizio (Chesterton) Mid Distance – Valparaiso University
5/4 Luke Briggs (Avon) Mid Distance – Marian University
5/4 Logan Rayl (Delta) Distance – Manchester College
5/3 Joel Keller (Delta) Distance – University of Indianapolis
5/2 Morayo Akande (North Central) Hurdles/Jumps – Brown University
5/2 Jasen Egolf (Hebron) Distance – Utah State University
5/2 Randy McKinsey (Lafayette Jefferson) Throws – Hanover College
4/27 Ashley Krulik (Martinsville) Mid Distance – United States Naval Academy
4/27 Nathan Gafkjen (Fishers) Distance – Valparaiso University
4/27 Clay Curtis (Westfield) – Distance – Manchester College
4/27 Sam Sobczak (Westfield) – Distance – Rose Hulman Institute of Technology
4/27 Jasmin McCray (Lawrence Central) – Sprints – University of New Mexico
4/26 Lydia Green (Pike) Distance – Case Western Reserve University
4/26 Sophia Greene (Pike) Distance – Carnegie Mellon University
4/26 Corban Wyatt (NorthWood) Mid-Distance – Grace College
4/26 Johanna Boren (Lakeland Christian) Sprints – Grace College
4/26 Adam Togami (New Albany) Distance – Wabash College
4/23 Whitney Grace (Penn) Pole Vault – Bethel College
4/21 Kyle Johnston (Penn) Pole Vault – University of Wisconsin
4/20 Caleb Kerr (Evansville North) Distance – Purdue University
4/20 Michael Moffitt (Oak Hill) Jumps – Indiana Wesleyan
4/20 Zach Rooney (Warsaw) Jumps – Franklin College
4/20 Clayton Orender (Bedford North Lawrence) Distance – Taylor University
4/18 Mariah Davis (Zionsville) Sprints/Jumps – Vincennes University
4/18 Aaliyah McKinney (John Adams) Sprints – Eastern Michigan
4/18 Brandon Perry (Homestead) Distance – IPFW
4/18 David Rodman (Eastbrook) Distance – Indiana Wesleyan
4/18 Johnny Mendez (Southwood) – Distance – Indiana Wesleyan
4/18 Lauren Stutzman (Goshen) – Sprints/Long Jump – Indiana Wesleyan
4/18 Robert Deventer (Garrett) Throws – Indiana Wesleyan
4/17 Andrew Eckrich (F.W. Bishop Dwenger) Distance – University of Dayton
4/17 Katie Evans (Westfield) Jumps/Sprints – Butler
4/16 Onyi Afoaku (Bloomington North) Throws – Ole Miss
4/16 Tricia Joll (Valparaiso) Distance – Indiana State University
4/16 Holly Higdon (Michigan

City) Distance – St. Mary’s College
4/12 Futsum Zeinasellassie (North Central) Distance – Northern Arizona University
4/12 Morgan Yeadon (Pike) – Sprints – Eastern Michigan
4/12 Matthew Adair (Concordia Lutheran) – Mid-Distance – Indiana Tech
4/12 Jordan Wright (Greenfield Central) – Mid-Distance – Marian University
4/12 Arden Burch (Bishop Chatard) – Distance – Dayton University
4/12 Paige Powers (Bishop Chatard) – Distance – DePauw University
4/11 Allie Rogers (North Central) – Mid-Distance – University of Dayton
4/10 Sam Berger (Zionsville) Distance – Princeton University
4/10 Kalyn Davis (Anderson) – Sprints/HJ – Indiana State University
4/9 Andrew Kump (West Vigo) – Distance – Indiana State University
4/9 Allison Zylstra (Mishawaka) – Mid-Distance – Grace College
4/9 Connor Curley (Terre Haute North) – Pole Vault – Indiana State University
4/9 Mikaila Chamblee (South Bend St. Joseph’s) – Hurdles/Sprints – Notre Dame
4/9 Jordan Holloman (South Bend St. Joseph’s) – Distance – IPFW
4/4 Marcus Mable (Marion) – Sprints – Indiana Tech
4/4 Taurie Whitton (South Knox) – Distance – I.U.P.U.I.
4/4 Lexi Hunt (Yorktown) – Distance – I.U.P.U.I.
4/4 Rachel Pease (South Central) – Distance – I.U.P.U.I.
4/2 Lake Jones (Franklin Central) – Distance – University of Indianapolis
3/27 Brandon Steinhardt (Carmel) – Sprints – Purdue University
3/27 Nicole Nyers (Mishawaka Marian) – Distance – Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College
3/27 Calyssa Arnett -Union (Modoc) – Sprints/Jumps – Grace College
3/27 Megan Gast (Zionsville) – Distance – Grace College
3/27 Amos Schreuder (Bloomington South) Distance – I.U.P.U.I.
3/26 Tony Spalding (Mishawaka Marian) Distance – Case Western Reserve University
3/26 Jeremy Johnson (Austin) Distance – Berea College
3/23 Trevor Wright (FW Northrop) Throws – Tiffin University
3/22 MonTayla Holder (Lawrence Central) Sprints/Hurdles – Iowa
3/22 Langston Newton (Carmel) Throws – Kentucky
3/20 Blake Williams (Waldron) Distance – Indiana Tech
3/20 Maria Tomlinson (Mishawaka) Throws – Western Michigan University
3/16 Spencer Rheinhardt (Warsaw) Middle Distance – University of Notre Dame
3/13 Sarah Bennett (Carmel) Distance – Dartmouth College
3/13 Emma Mirwaldt (FW Northrop) Distance – Bowling Green State University
3/13 Demetra Taylor (FW Northrop) Sprints/Hurdles – Bowling Green State Univeristy
3/13 Collin Chupp (Concord) Distance – Grace College
3/9 Mitch Dutton (F.W. Snider) Mid-Distance – West Point Military Academy
3/9 Mandy Jones (Westview) Jumps – Indiana State University
3/9 Sabrina Whitaker (Westview) Sprints/Jumps/Hurdles – Grace College
3/5 Nick Kirkpatrick (Brebeuf) Distance – Stonehill College
3/2 Tyler Rusboldt (Chesterton) Distance – University of Missouri
2/26 Tara Hamstra (Kouts) Distance – Grace College
2/26 Creigh Ogle (Warsaw) Distance – Grace College
2/23 Hannah Moore (South Adams) Distance- Huntington University
2/22 Tyler Schickel (Evansville Mater Dei) Distance – Southern Indiana
2/22 Brenna Poulsen (North Central) Distance – Miami (Ohio)
2/21 Jacob Baranowski (Highland) Distance – IUPUI
2/20 Brian Coleman (Carmel) Distance – Bowling Green State University
2/16 Nakel McClinton (Merrillville) Throws – Indiana University
2/14 Sarah Hudson (West Vigo) Distance – Saint Mary of the Woods
2/14 Erin Harnett (Fishers) Distance – Saint Mary of the Woods
2/12 Reggie Smith (Warren Central) Hurdles/Sprints – Indiana University
2/11 Sydney Clute (Center Grove) Pole Vault – Indiana University
2/11 Cory Pierce (Martinsville) Sprints – Indiana University
2/9 Jordan Holloman (South Bend St. Joseph’s) Distance – IPFW
2/8 Cornelius Strickland (Bowman Academy) Sprints – Indiana University
2/7 Nathan Kump (West Vigo) Distance – Indiana State University
2/7 Katie Simmons (Jay County) Distance – IPFW
2/7 Maria Murphy (Jay County) Throws – University of Dayton
2/7 Sydney Lesko (Brownsburg) Distance – Iowa State University
2/7 Dakota Dubbs (LaPorte) Distance – IUPUI
2/4 Christopher Kelsey (Columbus North) Distance – Butler University
2/4 Chrisjaan Smith (Lawrence Central) High Jump – University of Louisville
2/3 Meredith Jackson (Franklin Central) Distance – Baylor University
2/1 Renee Wellman (Carmel) Distance – Northwestern University
2/1 Allison Jacobsen (Carmel) Distance – Northwestern University
2/1 Kimyanna Rudolph (Lawrence Central) Vault – Indiana State University
1/31 Justin Duvall (Mishawaka) Distance – Lewis University
1/31 Mary Davis (Bishop Chatard) Middle Distance – Miami University(Ohio)
1/30 Josh Guy (North Harrison) Distance – University of Southern Indiana
1/30 Chase Lewark (West Lafayette) Distance – I.U.P.U.I.
1/29 Blake Jones (FW Snider) Distance – I.U.P.U.I.
1/26 Hayden Merkel (Batesville) Distance – University of Missouri
1/26 Johnnie Guy (North Harrison) Distance – Purdue University
1/25 Tyler Wilcher (Greenfield-Central) Distance – Marian University
1/24 Ryan Cavender (FW Carroll) Hurdles – Indiana Tech
1/23 Terry Batemon (Warren Central) Pole Vault – Indiana University
1/23 Sydney Race (Martinsville) Sprints/LJ – Bellarmine University
1/19 Dillon Hinen (Fairfield) Mid-Distance – Purdue University
1/18 Jason Crist (Franklin Central) Distance – Indiana University
1/18 Mark Chandler (Bloomington South) Distance – Indiana University
1/17 Kendra Bosecker (South Knox) Vault – Vincennes University
1/ 15 Carl Smith (Bloomington South) Distance – Indiana University
1/14 Hannah Acton (Bloomington South) Vault – Florida State
1/14 Janell Bender (Westview) Distance – Anderson
1/12 Quinton Jones (Leo/Harding) Sprints – Indiana Tech
1/11 Brenden Zoltek (Columbia City) Distance – Indiana Tech
1/11 Marcus Hobbs (Indiana Creek) Distance – Indiana Tech
1/10 Maggie Bell (Bishop Chatard) Sprints – Indiana University
1/5 Skyler Carpenter (Westview) Sprints – Vanderbilt
12/28 Luke Brahm (Ben Davis) – Distance – Princeton University
12/28 Paul Watts (Penn) – Distance – Indiana Tech
12/28 Zach Johnson (Penn) – Distance – Indiana Tech
12/28 Jeslyn Zimmerly (Westview) – Vault/Sprints – Indiana Tech
12/24 Helen Willman (Noblesville) – Distance – Ohio State
12/19 Anthony LaPorte (New Albany) – Distance – Indiana State University
12/14 Katie Wise (Indian Creek) – Sprints – Indiana State University
12/11 Sam Roudebush (Noblesville) Distance – IUPUI
12/11 Mitch Hubner (LaPorte) Distance – IUPUI
Joey Zielinski (SB St. Joe’s) Distance- IUPUI
Miguel Lozano (Mishawaka) Distance – IUPUI
Veronica Goduto (Brownsburg) Distance – IUPUI
Ben Hendricks (Brownsburg) Distance – Marian
Creig Leu (Lakeland) – Hurdles – Indiana Tech
Kent Garrett (Guerin Catholic) – Distance – Wake Forest
Tate Schienbein (Union County) Distance – Purdue

Comments are closed.