Indiana Runner Distance Showcase Meet Records

*Updated 11/22/2013 Girls 1200 Meter Run     2013 Winner:  Bethany Neeley – Comet TC – 3:37.36 Meet Record: - 2013 – Bethany Neeley – Comet TC – 3:37.36   Boys 1200 Meter Run 2013 Winner:  Matt Dorsey – Lawrence Central – 3:11.52 Meet Record: – 2012 – Matt Dorsey – Lawrence Central – 3:08.52   Girls [...]

Read More >>

2013 Cross Country Results

We do our best to update this page every couple of days. For more up to date results being uploaded at all times, check our Message Board   November 2nd, 2013  IHSAA State Meet Results October 26th, 2013 IHSAA Semi-State Results  October 19th, 2013 IHSAA Regional Results October 15th, 2013 IHSAA Sectional Results October 12th, 2013 [...]

Read More >>

June 10th – 2013 IR Friday Night Special Results and Recap

Indiana Runner’s first outdoor track meet was a success on many levels. Not only did the event run smooth, but most importantly, the atmosphere proved to be advantageous to fast times and enjoyable for the fans. The evening started out with a bang when Eastern’s Bethany 25 mg viagra Neeley, making her 2000m steeplechase debut, [...]

Read More >>

2013 Track & Field Results

We do our best to update this page every couple of days. For more up to date results being uploaded at all times, check our Message Board Links to Meets with Indiana HS Athlete June 1st, 2013 IHSAA Girls State Meet May 31st, 2013 IHSAA Boys State Meet May 23rd, 2013 IHSAA Boys Regionals May [...]

Read More >>

2013 Indiana Runner Distance Showcase Results

Licensed to University of Indianapolis HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 2/2/2013 02:02 PM Indiana RunnerDistance Showcase – 2/2/2013 University of Indianapolis Athletic Recreational Center (ARC) Results Event 1 Girls 1200 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Neeley, Bethany Comet TC 3:37.36 2 Roach, Maddy Lawrence Cyl 3:49.25 3 Caldwell, Mackenzie Columbus Tho 3:49.60 [...]

Read More >>

2012 Indiana Runner Distance Showcase Results

viagra españa comprar cialis order       viagra mail order usa

Read More >>

2012 Cross Country Results

Compiled by RoadRunner December 1, 2012 Foot Locker National Championships, CA USATF Junior Olympic Championships, NM December 1, 2012 Nike Cross Nationals (NXN), OR November 24, 2012 Foot Locker Midwest Regional, WI November 17, 2012 Mid-East Championships, OH USATF Region 7 Junior Olympics, IL November 11, cheap cialis 2012 NTN Midwest Regional November 10, 2012 [...]

Read More >>

2012 State Track & Field Leaderboards

Compiled by RoadRunner Additions or corrections are welcome: Please send message to RoadRunner with the following information: (1) performance (if timed event, please indicate hand or auto time), (2) athlete name, (3) grade, (4) school, (5) meet name, and (6) meet date. BOYS 55M All-Time State Best: 6.25c, Shane Crawford, Winamac, Indiana TC Winter Open [...]

Read More >>

2012 Track and Field Results

June 2nd, 2012 IHSAA Boys State Meet June 1st, 2012 IHSAA Girls State Meet May 24th, 2012 IHSAA Boys Regionals May 22nd, 2012 IHSAA Girls Regionals May 17th, 2012 IHSAA Boys Sectionals May 15th, 2012 IHSAA Girls Sectionals May 12th, 2012 Pakota Lake Athletic Conference Huntington North Frosh/Soph. Invitational May 11th, 2012 Allen County Athletic [...]

Read More >>

2012 FINAL Boys and Girls Indoor Track & Field Leaderboards

*Compiled by RoadRunner BOYS 55M All-Time Indoor State Best: 6.25c, Shane Crawford, Winamac, Indiana TC Winter Open (i), 2007 6.35a – Cornelius Strickland – 12 – Bowman Academy – Portage Open (i) – 3/3 6.43a – Quintynn Qualls – 12 – Pike – Hoosier State Relays (i) – 3/17 6.44h – Jeron Blake – 11 [...]

Read More >>

2011 FINAL Boys and Girls Cross Country Leaderboards

*Compiled by RoadRunner TOP 100 TIMES – BOYS 14:36 – Futsum Zeinasellassie – 12 – North Central (Indpls.) – Flashrock Inv. – 9/17 15:16 – Jason Crist – 12 – Franklin Central – Ben Davis Inv. – 9/10 15:17 – Luke Brahm – 12 – Ben Davis – Ben Davis Inv. – 9/10 15:17 – [...]

Read More >>

2011 Cross Country Results

August 16th, 2011 Fort Wayne Snider Co-Ed Hokum Karem DeKalb Invitational Oak Hill Hokum Karem Beech Grove Invitational Lafayette Jeff Hokem Karem Hagerstown Hokem Karem August 18th, 2011 Frankfort Hot Dog Invitational Seymour Invitational Goshen Invitational NE Dubois vs Washington vs Vincennes Lincoln Northwestern Combinational Union Invitational August 20th, 2011 Fountain Central Grand Prix Brebeuf Harvey [...]

Read More >>

2011 Track and Field Results

*Compiled by RoadRunner DECEMBER 2010 12/04 – Ed Joyce Classic @ Vault High Athletics, Fort Wayne 12/10 – Early Bird Meet @ Anderson University 12/11 – RWB Open @ Vault High Athletics, Fort Wayne 12/18 – Ted Haydon Holiday Classic @ University of Chicago, IL 12/19 – Great Lakes Invitational @ Eastern Michigan University 12/20 [...]

Read More >>

2011 FINAL Boys and Girls Outdoor Track and Field Leaderboards

*Compiled by Road Runner GIRLS TOP 25 PERFORMANCES GIRLS 100M All Time State Best: 11.46a, Maicel Malone, North Central (Indpls.), IHSAA State Meet, 1987 11.90a – Morgan Yeadon – 11 – Pike – 4A – State Meet – 6/4 11.91a – Katie Wise – 11 – Indian Creek – 3A – State Meet – 6/4 12.00a [...]

Read More >>

2011 FINAL Boys and Girls Indoor Track and Field Leaderboards

*Compiled by RoadRunner BOYS TOP 25 INDOOR PERFORMANCES BOYS 55M State Indoor Record: 6.25c, Shane Crawford, Winamac, Indiana TC Winter Open, 2007 6.39a – Nick Stoner – 12 – Center Grove – 4A – Hoosier State Relays 4A-5A (i) – 3/19 6.44h – Jarvis McMillian – 12 – Hobart – 4A – Wheeler Indoor Meet #1 [...]

Read More >>

2010 FINAL Boys and Girls Outdoor Track and Field Leaderboards

*Compiled by RoadRunner GIRLS TOP 25 PERFORMANCES GIRLS 100M 11.93a – Morgan Yeadon – 10 – Pike – 4A – USATF Youth Championships – 7/4 12.02a – Shanice Gholson – 12 – Jeffersonville – 4A – State – 6/4 12.04h – Avante Newsome-Gunn – 12 – South Bend Washington – 4A – Triangular Meet – [...]

Read More >>

2010 FINAL Boys and Girls Indoor Track and Field Leaderboards

*Compiled by RoadRunner BOYS TOP 25 INDOOR PERFORMANCES BOYS 55M 6.46a – Quinton Jones – (10) – Harding – Hoosier State Relays 1A-3A – 3/20 6.48a – Nick Stoner – (11) – Center Grove – Metropolitan Interscholastic Conf. – 3/5 6.49a – Anthony Shelman – (10) – Lawrence Central – Hoosier State Relays 4A-5A – [...]

Read More >>

2010 Cross Country Results

August 15th, 2010 Jeff Invitational @ Lafayette Jefferson August 17th, 2010 Beech Grove Invitational Brebeuf Early Bird Meet @ Brebeuf HS Dekalb Invitational @ Dekalb Frankton & Alexandria @ Eastbrook  North Central Hokum @ North Central Snider Coed Hokum Karem August 19th, 2010 Forest Park Invitational @ Forest Park HS Frankfort Invitational @ Frankfort Goshen Invitational [...]

Read More >>

2009 State XC Leaderboards

*Compiled by RoadRunner BOYS 15:09 – Tyler Byrne – 12 – North Harrison – Trinity/Valkyrie Invite – 9/19 15:11 – Futsum Zeinasellase – 10 – North Central (Indianapolis) – Artesian Classic – 9/5 15:12 – David Osborn – 12 – Chesterton – Artesian Classic – 9/5 15:14 – Scott Vicenzi – 12 – Brownsburg – [...]

Read More >>

2011 Indiana Runner Distance Showcase Results

Licensed to Anderson University HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 2/4/2011 10:31 PM Indiana Runners Distance Showcase – 2/4/2011 Anderson University Results Event 25 Girls 1200 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Pimley, Hannah Noblesville TC 4:08.50 2 Webb, Shannon Westfield TC 4:12.06 3 Lawyer, Breanna Eastern TC 4:16.64 4 Rowe, Karson Huntington North [...]

Read More >>

2010 Indiana Runner Distance Showcase Results

Licensed to Anderson University HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 2/6/2010 07:34 PM Indiana Runners Distance Showcase - 2/5/2010 Anderson University Results Event 1 Girls 3200 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Neer, Waverly Culver Acad TC 11:11.07 2 Foley, Kendra Noblesville TC 11:58.82 3 Myers, Leah SouthwoodTC 12:01.01 4 Field, Sarah Lawrence N TC 12:36.53 5 [...]

Read More >>

2009 Indiana Runner Distance Showcase Results

Licensed to Anderson University Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 2/6/2009 11:20 PM 2009 HS Indoor Distance Showcase – 2/6/2009 Anderson University Results Event 15 Girls 1600 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Neer, Waverly Tick Tock TC 5:13.88 2 Sullivan, Dani TWAC TC 5:25.95 3 Wellman, Renee Indiana All Star 5:27.48 4 Myers, [...]

Read More >>