Week 2 Indiana Runner Semi-State Rankings

Brown County Girls

By: Steve Mounts

Individuals:
1.  Mackenzie Caldwell (Columbus North)
2.  Ashton Bosler (North Harrison)
3.  Rachel Sollman (Columbus North)
4.  Chanli Mundy (Terre Haute North)
5.  TaPring Goatee (Terre Haute North)
6.  Zoey Johnson (Seymour)
7.  Kate Raphael (Bloomington North)
8.  Nikki Thiede (Terre Haute South)
9.  Alex Warzyniak (Bloomington South)
10. Sierra Lax (Columbus North)
11. Sienna Crews (Heritage Hills)
12. Alexis Lewandowski (Bloomington South)
13. Lindsey Welker (Terre Haute North)
14. Allie Rollins (Evansville North)
15. Katie Loebker (Terre Haute North)
16. Cathryn Peter (Perry Central)
17. Maria Mehringer (Evansville Memorial)
18. Mallory Sanders (Terre Haute North)
19. Alyssa Moore (Floyd Central)
20. Madi Decker (Washington)
Teams:
1.  Terre Haute North
2.  Columbus North
3.  Bloomington South
4.  Floyd Central
5.  Evansville Memorial
6.  Terre Haute South
7.  Bloomington North
8.  Evansville North
9.  Perry Central
10. Seymour
—————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————-

Brown County Boys

By: Rob Abraham

 

Individuals:

1. Jackson Bertoli (11) – Terre Haute South
2. Connor Sorrells (12) – Barr Reeve
3. Damon Pruett (12) – Barr Reeve
4. Jonathan Reynolds (12) – North Harrison
5. Levi Taylor (12) – Corydon Central
6. Alec Sievern (12) – Evansville Memorial
7. Jordan Huntoon (12) – Bloomington South
8. Kyle Burks (11) – Bloomington South
9. Arthur Cross-Najafi – (12) – Bedford North Lawrence
10. Anthony Williams (10) – Bloomington South
11. Seth Williams (10) – Columbus North
12. Jarit Perkins (9) – Barr Reeve
13. Brogan Armand (10) – Evansville Harrison
14. Andy Carr (11) – Columbus North
15. Ben Woolems (12) Heritage Hills
16. Lane Barrett (12) – Bedford North Lawrence
17. Justin Clapp (12) – Terre Haute North
18. Chris Von Hoene (11) – Columbus North
19. Mitch Harris (??) – Evansville Central
20. Logan Hambrock (12) – Terre Haute South

Teams:

1. Columbus North
2. Bloomington South
3. Bedford North Lawrence
4. Terre Haute South
5. Perry Central
6. Evansville North
7. Barr Reeve
8. Terre Haute North
9. South Knox
10. Floyd Central

—————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–

Carmel Girls

By: Sarah Sterling

 

Individuals

1. Malyka Abramson – So. – Avon
2. Haley Harris – So. – Carmel
3. Kelcy Welch – Jr. – Carmel
4. Rachel Nichwitz – So. – Hamilton Southeastern
5. Kendra Foley – Sr. – Noblesville
6. Victoria Schoettmer – Sr. – Center Grove
7. Kieran Casey – Jr. – Perry Meridian
8. Gina Genco – Jr. – Carmel
9. Ellen Schmitz – Sr. – Carmel
10. Courtney Kerr – So. – Avon
11. Kelsey Harris – So. – Carmel
12. Colleen Weatherford – Sr. – Greencastle
13. Emma McCausland

– So. – Carmel
14. Jordan Timmons – Sr. – Center Grove
15. Sarah Billingsley – Jr. – Oldenburg Academy
16. Hannah Lies – Sr. – Brebeuf
17. Jessica King – Jr. – Hamilton Southeastern
18. Emma MacAnally – Sr. – Cathedral
19.  Kiersten Schrope – Jr. – Eastern Hancock
20.  Katherine Free – Fr. – Cathedral

Teams 

1. Carmel
2. Franklin Central
3. Center Grove
4. Hamilton Southeastern
5. Noblesville
6. Fishers
7. Avon
8. Westfield
9. Zionsville
10. North Central

—————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————-

 

Carmel Boys

By: Darryl Stevenson

Individuals:

  1. Troy Reeder – HSE
  2. Matt Dorsey – LC
  3. Kyle Duvall – Westfield
  4. Michael Passmore – Mooresville
  5. Cole Hester – LC
  6. Colin Rinne – Westfield
  7. Spencer Clapp – Cathedral
  8. Craig Schildmeier – Hamilton Heights
  9. Calvin Kraft – Fishers
  10. Chandler Ball – LC
  11. James Huffman – NC
  12. Dan Williams – Carmel
  13. Charlie Watson – Carmel
  14. Zack Snider – Brebeuf
  15. Samuel Tebeje – Pike
  16. Ethan Hoeft – LN
  17. Jaedon Wilson – Carmel
  18. Mason Herhusky – Zionsville
  19. Ben Anderson – Carmel
  20. Stephen Cho – HSE
Teams:
  1. Carmel
  2. Lawrence Central
  3. Westfield
  4. Hamilton Southeastern
  5. Lawrence North
  6. Brebeuf
  7. Cathedral
  8. Zionsville
  9. North Central
  10. Fishers

————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–

New Haven Girls

By: Drake Sterling


Individuals:

1. Anna Rohrer – So. – Mishawaka
2. Anna Aldrich – Sr. – Fremont
3. Madison Woods – So. – Penn
4. Abby Hostetler – Jr. – Fremont
5. Ericka Reinhart – Sr. – Angola
6. Mariana Konow – Jr. – FW Concrodia
7. Madison Fruchey – Fr. – FW Carroll
8. Olivia Hippensteel – Sr. – FW Carroll
9. Corrine Cominator – Sr. – Northridge
10. Sophie Seward – Jr. – Eastbrook
11. Lauren Pottschmidt – Jr. – Penn
12. Samantha Roush – Jr. – Columbia City
13. Lauren Hamilton – Sr. – Leo
14.  Michaela Harrison – Jr. – FW Concordia
15. Melanie Ruich – Sr. – FW Carroll
16. Emma Manchess – Sr. – Pendleton Heights
17. Brenda Diaz – Sr. – New Haven
18. Alexia Zawadzki – Jr. – East Noble
19. Amy Poynter – Jr. – FW Carroll
20. Amanda Farrough – Sr. – SB Clay

Teams:

1. FW Carroll
2. Northridge
3. Mishawaka
4. Pendleton Heights
5. Penn
6. FW Concordia
7. Huntington North
8. Homestead
9. Fremont
10. Angola

————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–

 

New Haven Boys

By: Sean Eberly

Individuals:

1. Jon Harper – FW Carroll (12)
2. Zach Panning–FW Concordia (11)
3. Ryan Smith—Central Noble (12)
4. Jordan Annis—Mishawaka (12)
5. Blake O’Dell—Northridge (11)
6. James Bradberry—Northridge (10)
7. Jacob Reinking—FW Concordia (12)
8. Mark Beckmann—Dekalb (10)
9. Eric Claxton—FW Carroll (12)
10. Cordell Lewis—Huntington North (12)
11. Josh Neideck—Eastbrook (11)
12. Kyle Gater—FW Carroll (12)
13. Alex Hess—FW Carroll (12)
14. Austin Ganger—Mishawaka (12)
15. Caleb Augustus—Northfield (12)
16. Brandon Arnold—West Noble (10)
17. Evan Harney—Columbia City (11)
18. Patrick Wanger—Mishawaka (12)
19. Jacob Frost—Northridge (12)
20. Brayden Law—Homestead (09)

Teams:

1. FW Carroll
2. FW Concordia Lutheran
3. Homestead
4. Northridge
5. FW Bishop Dwenger
6. South Adams
7. Goshen
8. Mishawaka
9. Huntington North
10. West Noble

—————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————-

New Prairie Girls

By: Katie Cahillane

Individuals:

  1. Ashley Erba (12) – Warsaw
  2. Bobby Burgess (12)- West Lafayette
  3. Elena Lancioni (11) – LaPorte
  4. Bethany Neeley (12) – Eastern (Greentown)
  5. Cailey Daluga (12) – West Lafayette
  6. Madeline Lilly (9) – Twin Lakes
  7. Ann Bearss (11) – Rochester
  8. Delaney Barber (10) – West Lafayette
  9. Sarah Ray (12) – Warsaw
  10. Rachel Bales (10) – West Lafayette
  11. Alex McBride (12) – New Prairie
  12. Rachel Thompson (11) – New Prairie
  13. Lauren Johnson (9) – West Lafayette
  14. Brittany Neeley (12) – Eastern (Greentown)
  15. Grace Lachmund (12) – West Lafayette
  16. Kristen Johnson (9) –West Lafayette
  17. Grace Denton (11) – West Lafayette
  18. Olivia Johnson (9) – Harrison
  19. Carly Jones (9) – Eastern (Greentown)
  20. Susan Hubbard (10)-West Lafayette

 Teams:

  1. West Lafayette
  2. Valparaiso
  3. Eastern (Greentown)
  4. Warsaw
  5. Chesterton
  6. Lake Central
  7. Crown Point
  8. Portage
  9. New Prairie
  10. Culver

———————————————————————————————————————-

New Prairie Boys

By: Justin Floyd

Individuals:

1. Alec Kostelnik 12 Morgan Township
2. Jacob Poyner 12 Warsaw
3. Ari Coulopolous 11 Valparaiso
4. Tom Cierniak 12 Crown Point
5. Peyton Reed 12 Valparaiso
6. Ellis Coon 11 Warsaw
7. Nicholas Arndt 12 New Prairie
8. Leopold Burgette 12 Culver Academies
9. Anthony Didion 11 Laporte
10. Kyle Eller 12 Lowell
11. Daniel Walters 12 Crown Point
12. Robert Murphy 12 Warsaw
13. Andrew Kearney 12 Chesterton
14. Tom Bolanowski 11 Munster
15. Nate Gerick 12 Laporte
16. Xavier Reed 12 Valparaiso
17. Matt Grider 11 Western
18. Kevin Kenney 11 Chesterton
19. Joel O’Shea 9 Wheeler
20. Jake Cohen 10 West Lafayette

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Teams:

 

  1. Valparaiso
  2. Warsaw
  3. Chesterton
  4. Crown Point
  5. Laporte
  6. Hobart
  7. West Lafayette
  8. McCutcheon
  9. Munster
  10. Portage

Comments are closed.