September 25th, 2012 – Week Six Semi-State Rankings

Brown County Girls

By: Steve Mounts

Individuals:

1. Mackenzie Caldwell (Columbus North)

mall;”>2. Rachel Sollman (Columbus North)

3. Chanli Mundy (Terre Haute North)
4. Zoey Johnson (Seymour)
5. Sierra Lax (Columbus North)
6. Alex Warzyniak (Bloomington South)
7. Ashton Bosler (North Harrison)
8. Kate Raphael (Bloomington North)
9. Alexis Lewandowski (Bloomington South)
10. Sienna Crews (Heritage Hills)
11. Allie Rollins (Evansville North)
12. Nikki Thiede (Terre Haute South)
13. Laura Johnson (Terre Haute North)
14. Cathryn Peter (Perry Central)
15. Lindsey Welker (Terre Haute North)
16. Jessi Conley (Terre Haute North)
17. Michaela Ward (Evansville North)
18. Lydia Kotowski (Floyd Central)
19. Hannah Welsh (Jasper)
20. Nina Bouthier (Columbus North)
Teams:
1. Columbus North
2. Terre Haute North
3. Bloomington South
4. Floyd Central
5. Terre Haute South
6. Bloomington North
7. Evansville Memorial
8. Evansville North
9. Vincennes Lincoln
10. Seymour
———————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————-

Brown County Boys

By: Rob Abraham

Individuals:

1. Connor Sorrells (12) – Barr Reeve
2. Jackson Bertoli (11) – Terre Haute South
3. Jonathan Reynolds (12) – North Harrison
4. Damon Pruett (12) – Barr Reeve
5. Karson Tays – (12) – Columbus North
6. Alec Sievern (12) – Evansville Memorial
7. Levi Taylor (12) – Corydon Central
8. Anthony Williams (10) – Bloomington South
9. Kyle Burks (11) – Bloomington South
10. Ben Woolems (12) – Heritage Hills
11. Brogan Armand (10) – Evansville Harrison
12. Logan Hambrock (12) – Terre Haute South
13. Arthur Cross-Najafi – (12) – Bedford North Lawrence
14. Andy Carr (11) – Columbus North
15. Jordan Huntoon (12) – Bloomington South
16. Nick Yocom (11) – Northview
16. Lane Barrett (12) – Bedford North Lawrence
17. Jarit Perkins (9) – Barr Reeve
18. Seth Williams (10) – Columbus North
19. Kaden Eaton (11) – Columbus North
20. Michael Mest (12) – Edgewood

Teams:

1. Bloomington South
2. Columbus North
3. Terre Haute South
4. Bedford North Lawrence
5. Barr Reeve
6. Perry Central
7. Terre Haute North
8. Floyd Central
9. Seymour
10. Evansville North

—————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————

Carmel Girls

By: Sarah Sterling

Individuals

1. Malyka Abramson – So. – Avon
2. Haley Harris – So. – Carmel
3. Kelcy Welch – So. – Carmel
4. Rachel Nichwitz – So. – Hamilton Southeastern
5. Kelsey Harris – So. – Carmel
6. Gina Genco – Jr. – Carmel
7. Ellen Schmitz – Sr. – Carmel
8. Victoria Schoettmer – Sr. – Center Grove
9. Kendra Foley – Sr. – Noblesville
10. Sarah Billingsley – Jr. – Oldenburg Academy
11. Jessica King – Jr. – Hamilton Southeastern
12. Emma MacAnally – Sr. – Cathedral
13. Kieran Casey – Jr. – Perry Meridian
14. Katherine Free – Fr. – Cathedral
15. Jordan Timmons – Sr. – Center Grove
16. Colleen Weatherford – Sr. – Greencastle
17. Samantha Woodford – So. – Plainfield
18. Courtney Kerr – So. – Avon
19. Rachel Weesner – Jr. – Carmel
20. Anna Schmitz – So. – Carmel

Teams:

1. Carmel
2. Franklin Central
3. Hamilton Southeastern
4. Center Grove
5. Westfield
6. Fishers
7. Avon
8. Noblesville
9. North Central
10. Zionsville

———————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–

Carmel Boys

By: Darryl Stevenson

Individuals:

1 Troy Reeder – HSE
2 Michael Passmore – Mooresville
3 Matt Dorsey – LC
4 Cole Hester – LC
5 Patrick O’Neil – Cathedral
6 James Huffman – North Central
7 Colin Rinne – Westfield
8 Zack Snider – Brebeuf
9 Kyle Duvall – Westfield
10 Samuel Tebeje – Pike
11 Charles Watson – Carmel
12 Robert Browning – Carmel
13 Craig Schildmeier – Hamilton Heights
14 Calvin Kraft – Fishers
15 Ben Anderson – Carmel
16 Greg Murphy – Hamiltson Southeastern
17 Corey Turner – Carmel
18 Garrett Craig – Rising Sun
19 Ethan Hoeft – Lawrence North
20 Alex Zoumbaris – HSE

Teams:

1 Carmel
2 Hamilton Southeastern
3 Westfield
4 Lawrence Central
5 Lawrence North
6 Cathedral
7 Brebeuf
8 North Central
9 Fishers
10 Avon

—————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————

New Haven Girls

By Drake Sterling

Individuals:

1. Anna Rohrer – So. – Mishawaka
2. Madison Woods – So. – Penn
3. Abby Hostetler – Jr. – Fremont
4. Anna Aldrich – Sr. – Fremont
5. Amanda Farrough – Sr. – SB Clay
6. Mariana Konow – Jr. – FW Concordia
7. Ericka Rinehart – Sr. – Angola
8. Madison Fruchey – Fr. – Carroll FW
9. Olivia Hippensteel – Sr. – Carroll FW
10. Sophie Seward – Jr. – Eastbrook
11. Melanie Ruich – Sr. – Carroll FW
12. Michaela Harrison – Jr. – FW Concordia
13. Samantha Rousch – Jr. – Columbia City
14. Caitlyn Chastain – Jr. – Carroll FW
15. Jennifer Schrock – Sr. – Northridge
16. Olivia Golden – Jr. – Northridge
17. Grace Walther – Fr. – Homestead
18. Shallen Lenhart – So. – Oak Hill
19. Sarah Metzger – Jr. – Carroll FW
20. Krista McCormick – Fr. – Huntington North

Teams:

1. Carroll FW
2. Northridge
3. FW Concordia
4. Huntington North
5. Pendleton Heights
6. Elkhart Memorial
7. Penn
8. Mishawaka
9. Fremont
10. Homestead

————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–

New Haven Boys

By: Sean Eberly

Individuals:

1. Zach Panning (11) FW Concordia Lutheran
2. Jon Harper (12) FW Carroll
3. Ryan Smith (12) Central Noble
4. Luke Miller (12) FW Bishop Dwenger
5. Joel Hartman (12) Elkhart Christian
6. Blake O’Dell (11) Northridge
7. James Bradberry (10) Northridge
8. Caleb Augustus (12) Northfield
9. Mark Beckmann (10) Dekalb
10. Alex Hess (12) FW Carroll
11. Eric Claxton (12) FW Carroll
12. Nicholas Lagemann (12) Prairie Heights
13. Asher Scott (12) FW Snider
14. Kyle Gater (12) FW Carroll
15. Cameron Clements (09) FW Carroll
16. Andrew Timmons () South Bend Adams
17. Brandon Arnold (10) West Noble
18. Josh Neideck (11) Eastbrook
19. Luke Runyan (11) John Glenn
20. Jordan Annis (12) Mishawaka

Teams:

  1. FW Carroll (1)
  2. Northridge (2)
  3. Homestead (3)
  4. FW Bishop Dwenger (6)
  5. FW Concorida Lutheran (4)
  6. Goshen (5)
  7. Mishawaka (9)
  8. Penn (10)
  9. West Noble (8)
  10. Huntington North (7)
————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————

New Prairie Girls

By: Katie Cahillane

Individuals:

  1. Ashely Erba (12) – Warsaw
  2. Bobby Burgess (12)- West Lafayette
  3. Bethany Neeley (12) – Eastern (Greentown)
  4. Anna Bearss (11) – Rochester
  5. Elena Lancioni (11) – LaPorte
  6. Cailey Daluga (12) – West Lafayette
  7. Sarah Ray (12) – Warsaw
  8. Taylor Austin (12) – Griffith
  9. Grace Lachmund (12) – West Lafayette
  10. Madeline Lilly (9) – Twin Lakes
  11. Delaney Barber (10) – West Lafayette
  12. Brittany Neeley (12)- Eastern(Greentown)
  13. Anna Meyer (12) – Rochester
  14. Lauren Johnson (9) – West Lafayette
  15. Kristen Johnson (9) – West Lafayette
  16. Allison Mundell (10) – Valparaiso
  17. Rachel Thompson (11) – New Prairie
  18. Kyleigh Werner (10) – South Central
  19. Megan Zajac (10) – Lake Central
  20. Kyra Ball (9) – Portage
Teams:
  1. West Lafayette
  2. Eastern (Greentown
  3. Valparaiso
  4. Warsaw
  5. Chesterton
  6. Lake Central
  7. New Prairie
  8. Portage
  9. Rochester
  10. LaPorte

———————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————-

New Prairie Boys

By: Justin Floyd

Individuals:

  1. Jacob Poyner – 12 – Warsaw
  2. Ellis Coon – 11 – Warsaw
  3. Peyton Reed – 12 – Valpo
  4. Alec Kostelnik – 12 – Morgan Township
  5. Kyle Eller – 12 – Lowell
  6. Robert Murphy – 12 -Warsaw
  7. Taylor Bissachi – 12 – Valpo
  8. Cooper Williams – 9 – West Lafayette
  9. Tom Bolanowski – 11 – Munster
  10. Kevin Kenney – 11 – Chesterton
  11. Nick Arndt – 12 – New Prairie
  12. Tom Cierniak – 12 – Crown Point
  13. Anthony Didion – 11 – LaPorte
  14. Daniel Walters – 12 – Crown Point
  15. Jake Cohen – 10 – West Lafayette
  16. Landon Davison – 12 – Valpo
  17. Joel O’Shea – 9 – Wheeler
  18. Kampf – 10 – New Prairie
  19. Alex Ray- 12 – Crown Point
  20. Pat Dalton – 12 – Valpo

Teams:

  1. Valpo
  2. Warsaw
  3. Crown Point
  4. West Lafayette
  5. Hobart
  6. Munster
  7. McCutcheon
  8. Portage
  9. LaPorte
  10. Lake central