September 18th, 2012 – Week Five Semi-State Rankings

Brown County Girls

By: Steve Mounts

Individuals:

1. Mackenzie Caldwell (Columbus North)

<

div>2. Rachel Sollman (Columbus North)

3. Chanli Mundy (Terre Haute North)
4. Zoey Johnson (Seymour)
5. Alex Warzyniak (Bloomington South)
6. Sierra Lax (Columbus North)
7. Ashton Bosler (North Harrison)
8. Kate Raphael (Bloomington North)
9. Nikki Thiede (Terre Haute South)
10. TaPring Goatee (Terre Haute North)
11. Allie Rollins (Evansville North)
12. Alexis Lewandowski (Bloomington South)
13. Sienna Crews (Heritage Hills)
14. Cathryn Peter (Perry Central)
15. Lindsey Welker (Terre Haute North)
16. Laura Johnson (Terre Haute North)
17. Maria Mehringer (Evansville Memorial)
18. Jessi Conley (Terre Haute North)
19. Michaela Ward (Evansville North)
20. Jenee Goodwin (Vincennes Lincoln)
Teams:
1. Columbus North
2. Terre Haute North
3. Bloomington South
4. Floyd Central
5. Evansville Memorial
6. Terre Haute South
7. Bloomington North
8. Evansville North
9. Vincennes Lincoln
10. Seymour
——————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–

Brown County Boys

By: Rob Abraham

Individuals:

1. Jackson Bertoli (11) – Terre Haute South
2. Connor Sorrells (12) – Barr Reeve
3. Jonathan Reynolds (12) – North Harrison
4. Damon Pruett (12) – Barr Reeve
5. Jordan Huntoon (12) – Bloomington South
6. Karson Tays – (12) – Columbus North
7. Alec Sievern (12) – Evansville Memorial
8. Levi Taylor (12) – Corydon Central
9. Anthony Williams (10) – Bloomington South
10. Kyle Burks (11) – Bloomington South
11. Ben Woolems (12) – Heritage Hills
12. Brogan Armand (10) – Evansville Harrison
13. Arthur Cross-Najafi – (12) – Bedford North Lawrence
14. Andy Carr (11) – Columbus North
15. Nick Yocom (11) – Northview
16. Lane Barrett (12) – Bedford North Lawrence
17. Seth Williams (10) – Columbus North
18. Jarit Perkins (9) – Barr Reeve
19. Logan Hambrock (12) – Terre Haute South
20. Luke Uhl (10) – Floyd Central

Teams:

1. Bloomington South
2. Columbus North
3. Terre Haute South
4. Bedford North Lawrence
5. Floyd Central
6. Terre Haute North
7. Barr Reeve
8. Perry Central
9. Seymour
10. Evansville North

——————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–

Carmel Girls

By: Sarah Sterling

Individuals:

1. Malyka Abramson – So. – Avon
2. Kelcy Welch – So. – Carmel
3. Haley Harris – So. – Carmel
4. Rachel Nichwitz – So. – Carmel
5. Kelsey Harris – So. – Carmel
6. Gina Genco – Jr. – Carmel
7. Victoria Schoettmer – Sr. – Center Grove
8. Kendra Foley – Sr. – Noblesville
9. Sarah Billinsgley – Jr. – Oldenburg Academy
10. Ellen Schmitz – Sr. – Carmel
11. Jessica King – Jr. – Hamilton Southeastern
12. Emma MacAnally – Sr. – Cathedral
13. Kieran Casey – Jr. – Perry Meridian
14. Katherine Free – Fr. – Cathedral
15. Jordan Timmons – Sr. – Center Grove
16. Colleen Weatherford – Sr. – Greencastle
17. Samantha Woodford – So. – Plainfield
18. Courtney Kerr – So. – Avon
19. Brooke Talhelm – Fr. – Franklin Central
20. Samantha Dauby – So. – Carmel

Teams:

1. Carmel
2. Hamilton Southeastern
3. Franklin Central
4. Center Grove
5. Westfield
6. Fishers
7. Avon
8. Noblesville
9. North Central
10. Zionsville

——————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————-

Carmel Boys

By: Darryl Stevenson

Individuals:

1 Troy Reeder – HSE
2 Michael Passmore – Mooresville
3 Colin Rinne – Westfield
4 Matt Dorsey – LC
5 Cole Hester – LC
6 Zack Snider – Brebeuf
7 Calvin Kraft – Fishers
8 Patrick O’Neil – Cathedral
9 James Huffman – North Central
10 Craig Schildmeier

– Hamilton Heights
11 Samuel Tebeje – Pike
12 Charles Watson – Carmel
13 Chandler Ball – LC
14 Robert Browning – Carmel
15 Jaedon Wilson – Carmel
16 Kyle Duvall – Westfield
17 Ben Anderson – Carmel
18 Greg Murphy – Hamiltson Southeastern
19 Garrett Craig – Rising Sun
20 Michael George – Carmel

Teams:

1 Carmel
2 Hamilton Southeastern
3 Westfield
4 Lawrence Central
5 Lawrence North
6 Cathedral
7 Brebeuf
8 Fishers
9 North Central
10 Avon

——————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————-

New Haven Girls

By: Drake Sterling

Individuals:

1. Anna Rohrer – So. – Mishawaka
2. Madison Woods – So. – Penn
3. Abby Hostetler – Jr. – Fremont
4. Anna Aldrich – Sr. – Fremont
5. Mariana Konow – Jr. – FW Concordia
6. Amanda Farrough – Sr. – SB Clay
7. Sophie Seward – Jr. – Eastbrook
8. Ericka Rinehart – Sr. – Angola
9. Madison Fruchey – Fr. – Carroll FW
10. Olivia Hippensteel – Sr. – Carroll FW
11. Melanie Ruich – Sr. – Carroll FW
12. Samantha Rousch – Sr. – Columbia City
13. Lauren Hamilton – Sr. – Leo
14. Jennifer Schrock – Sr. – Northridge
15. Michaela Harrison – Jr. – FW Concordia
16. Shallen Lenhart – So. – Oal Hill
17. Sarah Metzger – So. – Carroll FW
18. Brittany Beard – Jr. – Angola
19. Olivia Golden – Jr. – Northridge
20. Brooke Moore – So. – Elkhart Memorial

Teams:

1. Carroll FW
2. Northridge
3. Elkhart Memorial
4. Pendleton Heights
5. Penn
6. FW Concordia
7. Mishawaka
8. Fremont
9. Huntington North
10. Homestead

——————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————-

New Haven Boys

By: Sean Eberly

Individuals:

1. Jon Harper (12) FW Carroll
2. Zach Panning (11) FW Concordia Lutheran
3. Alex Hess (12) FW Carroll
4. Ryan Smith (12) Central Noble
5. Blake O’Dell (11) Northridge
6. Jacob Reinking (12) FW Concordia Lutheran
7. James Bradberry (10) Northridge
8. Kyle Gater (12) FW Carroll
9. Brayden Law (09) Homestead
10. Asher Scott (12) FW Snider
11. Joel Hartman (12) Elkhart Christian
12. Eric Claxton (12) FW Carroll
13. Mark Beckmann (10) Dekalb
14. Nicholas Lagemann (12) Praire Heights
15. Jordan Annis (12) Mishawaka
16. Cameron Clements (09) FW Carroll
17. Jacob Frost (12) Northridge
18. Cordell Lewis (12) Huntington North
19. Luke Miller (12) FW Bishop Dwenger
20. Caleb Augustus (12) Northfield

Teams:

1. FW Carroll
2. Northridge
3. Homestead
4. FW Concordia Lutheran
5. Goshen
6. FW Bishop Dwenger
7. Huntington North
8. West Noble
9. Mishawaka
10. Penn

——————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–

New Prairie Girls

By: Katie Cahillane

Individuals:

  1. Ashely Erba (12) – Warsaw
  2. Bobby Burgess (12)- West Lafayette
  3. Bethany Neeley (12) – Eastern (Greentown)
  4. Elena Lancioni (11) – LaPorte
  5. Ann Bearss (11) – Rochester
  6. Cailey Daluga (12) – West Lafayette
  7. Madeline Lilly (9) – Twin Lakes
  8. Brittany Neeley (12)- Eastern(Greentown)
  9. Delaney Barber (10) – West Lafayette
  10. Grace Lachmund (12) – West Lafayette
  11. Sarah Ray (12) – Warsaw
  12. Anna Meyer (12) – Rochester
  13. Lauren Johnson (9) – West Lafayette
  14. Kristen Johnson (9) – West Lafayette
  15. Rachel Thompson (11) – New Prairie
  16. Kyleigh Werner (10) – South Central
  17. Taylor Austin (12) – Griffith
  18. Megan Zajac (10) – Lake Central
  19. Kyra Ball (9) – Portage
  20. Allison Mundell (10) – Valparaiso

Teams:

  1. West Lafayette
  2. Eastern (Greentown
  3. Valparaiso
  4. Warsaw
  5. Chesterton
  6. Lake Central
  7. New Prairie
  8. Portage
  9. Rochester
  10. LaPorte

———————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–

New Prairie Boys

By: Justin Floyd

Individuals:

1. Jacob Poyner – 12 – Warsaw
2. Alec Kostelnik – 12 – Morgan Township
3. Kyle Eller – 12 – Lowell
4. Peyon Reed -12 – Valpo
5. Taylor Bissachi – 12 – Valpo
6. Ellis Coon – 11 – Warsaw
7. Anthony Didion – 11 – LaPorte
8. Tom Bolanowski – 11 – Munster
9. Robert Murphy – 12 – Warsaw
10. Nick Arndt – 12 – New Prairie
11. Xavier Reed – 12 -Valpo
12. Pat Dalton – 12 – Valpo
13. Daniel Walters – 12 – Crown Point
14. Joel O’Shea – 9 – Wheeler
15. Mason McKinney – 12 – Mccutcheon
16. Alex Ray – 12 – Crown Point
17. Landon Davison – 12 – Valpo
18. Leopold Burgette – 12 – Culver
19. Kevin Kenney – 12 – Chesterton
20. Anthony Best – 12 – Portage
Teams:
1. Valpo
2. Warsaw
3. Crown Point
4. West Lafayette
5. Hobart
6. McCutcheon
7. Munster
8. Portage
9. Laporte
10. Chesterton