September 11th, 2012 – Boys and Girls Semi State Rankings

Brown County Girls

By: Steve Mounts

Individuals:

1. Mackenzie Caldwell (Columbus North)

2. Rachel Sollman (Columbus North)

3. Chanli Mundy (Terre Haute North)
4. Zoey Johnson (Seymour)
5. Sierra Lax (Columbus North)
6. Alex Warzyniak (Bloomington South)
7. Ashton Bosler (North Harrison)
8. Kate Raphael (Bloomington North)
9. TaPring Goatee (Terre Haute North)
10. Nikki Thiede (Terre Haure South)
11. Alexis Lewandowski (Bloomington South)
12. Sienna Crews (Heritage Hills)
13. Allie Rollins (Evansville North)
14. Lindsey Welker (Terre Haute North)
15. Laura Johnson (Terre Haute North)
16. Cathryn Peter (Perry Central)
17. Maria Mehringer (Evansville Memorial)
18. Jessi Conley (Terre Haute North)
19. Hannah Welsh (Jasper)
20. Michaela Ward (Evansville North)
Teams:
1. Columbus North
2. Terre Haute North
3. Bloomington South
4. Evansville Memorial
5. Floyd Central
6. Terre Haute South
7. Bloomington North
8. Evansville North
9. Seymour
10. Vincennes Lincoln
——————————————————————————————————————————————————————————-

Brown County Boys

By: Rob Abraham

Individuals:

1. Jackson Bertoli (11) – Terre Haute South
2. Connor Sorrells (12) – Barr Reeve (Fell in Race)
3. Jonathan Reynolds (12) – North Harrison
4. Alec Sievern (12) – Evansville Memorial
5. Damon Pruett (12) – Barr Reeve
6. Jordan Huntoon (12) – Bloomington South
7. Levi Taylor (12) – Corydon Central
8. Kyle Burks (11) – Bloomington South
9. Anthony Williams (10) – Bloomington South
10. Ben Woolems (12) – Heritage Hills
11. Karson Tays – (12) – Columbus North
12. Brogan Armand (10) – Evansville Harrison
13. Arthur Cross-Najafi – (12) – Bedford North Lawrence
14. Nick Yocom (11) – Northview
15. Andy Carr (11) – Columbus North
16. Lane Barrett (12) – Bedford North Lawrence
17. Jarit Perkins (9) – Barr Reeve
18. Jake Johnson (11) – Indian Creek
19. Griffin Tichenor (10) – Bloomington North
20. Seth Williams (10) – Columbus North

Teams:

1. Bloomington South
2. Columbus North
3. Terre Haute South
4. Bedford North Lawrence
5. Floyd Central
6. Terre Haute North
7. Barr Reeve
8. Seymour
9. Perry Central
10. Evansville North

———————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————-

Carmel Girls

By: Sarah Sterling

Individuals:

1. Malyka Abramson – 10 – Avon
2. Haley Harris – 10 – Carmel
3. Kelcy Welch – 11 – Carmel
4. Rachel Nichwitz – 10 – Hamilton Southeastern
5. Gina Genco – 11 – Carmel
6. Kendra Foley – 12 – Noblesville
7. Sarah Billingsley – 11 – Oldenburg Academy
8. Kelsey Harris – 10 – Carmel
9. Victoria Schoettmer – 12 – Center Grove
10. Ellen Schmitz – 12 – Carmel
11. Jessica King – 11 – Hamilton Southeastern
12. Kieran Casey – 11- Perry Meridian
13. Jordan Timmons – 12 – Center Grove
14. Emma MacAnally – 12 – Cathedral
15. Courtney Kerr – 10 – Avon
16. Brooke Talhelm – 9 – Franklin Central
17. Emily Welch – 9 – Franklin Central
18. Katherine Free – 9 – Cathedral
19. Hayley Rogers – 11 – Hagerstown
20. Colleen Weatherford – 12 – Greencastle

Teams:

1. Carmel
2. Franklin Central
3. Hamilton Southeastern
4. Center Grove
5.Westfield
6. Fishers
7. Noblesville
8. Avon
9. Brebeuf
10. Zionsville

——————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————

Carmel Boys

By: Darryl Stevenson

Individuals:

  1. Troy Reeder – HSE
  2. Michael Passmore – Mooresville
  3. Colin Rinne – Westfield
  4. Cole Hester – LC
  5. Kyle Duvall – Westfield
  6. Calvin Kraft – Fishers
  7. Zack Snider – Brebeuf
  8. Samuel Tebeje – Pike
  9. Matt Dorsey – LC
  10. Craig Schildmeier – Hamilton Heights
  11. James Huffman – NC
  12. Chandler Ball – LC
  13. Spencer Clapp – Cathedral
  14. Corey Turner – Carmel
  15. Jaedon Wilson – Carmel
  16. Ethan Hoeft – LN
  17. Charlie

    Watson – Carmel

  18. Joey Khamis – LN
  19. Michael George – Carmel
  20. Adam George – Cathedral

Teams:

1 (1) Carmel
2 (2) Westfield
3 (3) Lawrence Central
4 (4) Lawrence North
5 (5) Cathedral
6 (7) Brebeuf
7 (6) Hamilton Southeastern
8 (9) Fishers
9 (8) Franklin Central
10 (10) Zionsville

—————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————-

New Haven Girls

By: Drake Sterling

Individuals:

1. Anna Rohrer – 10 – Mishawaka
2. Abby Hostetler – 11 – Fremont
3. Madison Woods – 10 – Penn
4. Anna Aldrich – 12 – Fremont
5. Olivia Hippensteel – 12 – FW Carroll
6. Mariana Konow – 11 – FW Concordia
7. Ericka Rinehart – 12 – Angola
8. Sophie Seward – 11 – Eastbrook
9. Shallen Lenhart – 10 – Oak Hill
10. Melanie Ruich – 12 – FW Carroll
11. Lauren Hamilton – 12 – Leo
12. Madison Fruchey – 9 – FW Carroll
13. Brenda Diaz – 12 – New Haven
14. Stacey Metzger – 10 – FW Carroll
15. Amanda Farrough – 12 – SB Clay
16. Jennifer Schrock – 12 – Northridge
17. Samantha Rousch – 11 – Columbia City
18. Caitlyn Chastain – 11 – FW Carroll
19. Brittany Beard – 11 – Angola
20. Brooke Moore – 10 – Elkhart Memorial

Teams:

1. FW Carroll
2. Northridge
3. Pendleton Heights
4. Elkhart Memorial
5. Mishawaka
6. Penn
7. FW Concordia
8. Homestead
9. Huntington North
10. Fremont

———————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————-

New Haven Boys

By: Sean Eberly

Individuals:

1. Jon Harper (12) FW Carroll
2. Zach Panning (11) FW Concordia Lutheran
3. Ryan Smith (12) Central Noble
4. Nicholas Lagemann (12) Prairie Heights
5. Jordan Annis (12) Mishawaka
6. Alex Hess (12) FW Carroll
7. Blake O’Dell (11) Northridge
8. Luke Miller (12) FW Bishop Dwenger
9. James Bradberry (10) Northridge
10. Eric Claxton (12) FW Carroll
11. Josh Neideck (11) Eastbrook
12. Joseph Trost (11) Lakeland
13. Caleb Augustus (12) Northfield
14. Luke Kaufman (12) Goshen
15. Joel Hartman (12) Elkhart Christian
16. Jacob Reinking (12) FW Concordia Lutheran
17. Mark Beckmann (10) Dekalb
18. Kyle Gater (12) FW Carroll
19. Cameron Clements (09) FW Carroll
20. Alex Beams (11) Fremont

Teams:

1. FW Carroll

2. Northridge
3. FW Bishop Dwenger
4. FW Concordia Lutheran
5. Homestead
6. Goshen
7. Huntington North
8. Penn
9. South Adams
10. West Noble

———————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————

New Prairie Girls

By Katie Cahillane

Individuals:

  1. Ashely Erba (12) – Warsaw
  2. Bobbie Burgess (12) – West Lafayette
  3. Elena Lancioni (11) – LaPorte
  4. Allison Mundell (10) – Vaplaraiso
  5. Bethany Neeley (12) – Eastern (Greentown)
  6. Madeline Lilly (9) – Twin Lakes
  7. Cailey Daluga (12) – West Lafayette
  8. Anna Bearss (11) – Rochester
  9. Delaney Barber (10) – West Lafayette
  10. Grace Lachmund (12) – West Lafayette
  11. Kristen Johnson (9) – West Lafayette
  12. Lauren Johnson (9) – West Lafayette
  13. Sarah Ray (12) – Warsaw
  14. Rachel Thompson (11) – New Prairie
  15. Brittany Neeley (12) – Eastern (Greentown)
  16. Alex McBride (12) – New Prairie
  17. Becca Conely (12) – Andrean
  18. Rachel Bales (10) – West Lafayette
  19. Hope Myroup (9) – South Central
  20. Grace Denton (11) – West Lafayette
Teams:
  1. West Lafayette
  2. Valparaiso
  3. Eastern (Greentown)
  4. Warsaw Community
  5. Portage
  6. Chesterton
  7. Lake Central
  8. LaPorte
  9. New Prairie
  10. Culver Academies
———————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————

New Prairie Boys

By: Justin Floyd
Not Available at this time

 

Comments are closed.