October 2nd – IR Small School Polls

By: Robert Swank

For the Week 1 Small School Poll, click HERE
For the Week 2 Small School Poll, click HERE
For the Week 3 Small School Poll, click HERE

For the Week 4 Small School Poll, click HERE
For the Week 5 Small School Poll, click HERE

For the Week 6 Small School Poll, click HERE

 

 

 

Small Boys points 1st place votes

1

South Adams

48

3

2

South Knox

47

2

3

Borden

40

4

Perry Central

31

5

Shakamak

30

6

Northfield

22

7

Winamac

13

8

Wes Del

12

9

Dubois

9

10

Blackhawk Christian

8

others Hebron

6

Barr Reeve

5

Hagerstown

4

Small Girls points 1st place votes

1

Fremont

50

5

2

Oldenburg Academy

45

3

Seeger

40

4

Northfield

31

5

Southwood

23

6

Hebron

22

7

Dubois

20

8

FW Canterbury

15

9

Hagerstown

11

10

South Adams

9

others Perry Central

7

Winamac

2

Medium Boys points 1st place votes

1

Brebeuf

59

5

2

West Lafayette

55

1

3

Guerin Catholic

48

4

Concordia

37

5

West Noble

35

6

Cardinal Ritter

29

7

Tell City

23

8

Oak Hill

18

9

Ev. Memorial

8

10

John Glenn

7

others Rochester

6

Western

3

Twin Lakes

2

Medium Girls points 1st place votes

1

West Lafayette

60

6

2

Concordia

54

3

Twin Lakes

43

4

Guerin Catholic

39

5

Brebeuf

38

6

Ev. Memorial

24

7

Batesville

19

8

Culver Academy

18

9

Silver Creek

9

10

Oak Hill

8

others Rochester

7

West Noble

7

Eastern Greentown

4

 

Small Boys points 1st place votes

1

South Adams

48

3

2

South Knox

47

2

3

Borden

40

4

Perry Central

31

5

Shakamak

30

6

Northfield

22

7

Winamac

13

8

Wes Del

12

9

Dubois

9

10

Blackhawk Christian

8

others Hebron

6

Barr Reeve

5

Hagerstown

4

Small Girls points 1st place votes

1

Fremont

50

5

2

Oldenburg Academy

45

3

Seeger

40

4

Northfield

31

5

Southwood

23

6

Hebron

22

7

Dubois

20

8

FW Canterbury

15

9

Hagerstown

11

10

South Adams

9

others Perry Central

7

Winamac

2

Medium Boys points 1st place votes

1

Brebeuf

59

5

2

West Lafayette

55

1

3

Guerin Catholic

48

4

Concordia

37

5

West Noble

35

6

Cardinal Ritter

29

7

Tell City

23

8

Oak Hill

18

9

Ev. Memorial

8

10

John Glenn

7

others Rochester

6

Western

3

Twin Lakes

2

Medium Girls points 1st place votes

1

West Lafayette

60

6

2

Concordia

54

3

Twin Lakes

43

4

Guerin Catholic

39

5

Brebeuf

38

6

Ev. Memorial

24

7

Batesville

19

8

Culver Academy

18

9

Silver Creek

9

10

Oak Hill

8

others Rochester

7

West Noble

7

Eastern Greentown

4

Comments are closed.