October 2nd, 2012 – Week Seven Semi-State Rankings

Brown County Girls

By: Steve Mounts

Individuals:

1. Mackenzie Caldwell (Columbus North)
2

. Rachel Sollman (Columbus North)

3. Chanli Mundy (Terre Haute North)
4. Zoey Johnson (Seymour)
5. Alex Warzyniak (Bloomington South)
6. Sierra Lax (Columbus North)
7. Ashton Bosler (North Harrison)
8. Kate Raphael (Bloomington North)
9. Sienna Crews (Heritage Hills)
10. Alexis Lewandowski (Bloomington South)
11. Allie Rollins (Evansville North)
12. Nikki Thiede (Terre Haute South)
13. Cathryn Peter (Perry Central)
14. Jessi Conley (Terre Haute North)
15. Lindsey Welker (Terre Haute North)
16. Laura Johnson (Terre Haute North)
17. Michaela Ward (Evansville North)
18. Hannah Welsh (Jasper)
19. Lydia Kotowski (Floyd Central)
20. Nina Bouthier (Columbus North)

 

Teams:

1. Columbus North
2. Terre Haute North
3. Bloomington South
4. Floyd Central
5. Terre Haute South
6. Bloomington North
7. Evansville Memorial
8. Evansville North
9. Seymour
10. Vincennes Lincoln

 

———————————————————————————————————————————————————————

Brown County Boys

By: Robert Abraham

 

Individuals:

 

1. Connor Sorrells (12) – Barr Reeve
2. Jackson Bertoli (11) – Terre Haute South
3. Jonathan Reynolds (12) – North Harrison
4. Damon Pruett (12) – Barr Reeve
5. Karson Tays – (12) – Columbus North
6. Alec Sievern (12) – Evansville Memorial
7. Levi Taylor (12) – Corydon Central
8. Kyle Burks (11) – Bloomington South
9. Anthony Williams (10) – Bloomington South
10. Ben Woolems (12) – Heritage Hills
11. Brogan Armand (10) – Evansville Harrison
12. Logan Hambrock (12) – Terre Haute South
13. Arthur Cross-Najafi – (12) – Bedford North Lawrence
14. Andy Carr (11) – Columbus North
15. Jordan Huntoon (12) – Bloomington South
16. Nick Yocom (11) – Northview
16. Lane Barrett (12) – Bedford North Lawrence
17. Jarit Perkins (9) – Barr Reeve
18. Seth Williams (10) – Columbus North
19. Kaden Eaton (11) – Columbus North
20. Michael Mest (12) – Edgewood

 

Teams:

1. Bloomington South
2. Columbus North
3. Terre Haute South
4. Bedford North Lawrence
5. Barr Reeve
6. Perry Central
7. Terre Haute North
8. Seymour
9. Floyd Central
10. Evansville North

———————————————————————————————————————————————————————

Carmel Girls

By: Sarah Sterling

Individuals:

1. Malyka Abramson – So. – Avon
2. Haley Harris – So. – Carmel
3. Kelcy Welch – Jr. – Carmel
4. Rachel Nichwitz – So. – Hamilton Southeastern
5. Kelsey Harris – So. – Carmel
6. Gina Genco – Jr. –

Carmel
7. Ellen Schmitz – Sr. – Carmel
8. Victoria Schoettmer – Sr. – Center Grove
9. Kendra Foley – Sr. – Noblesville
10. Sarah Billingsley – Jr. – Oldenburg Academy
11. Jessica King – Jr. – Hamilton Southeastern
12. Emma MacAnally – Sr. – Cathedral
13. Jordan Timmons – Sr. – Center Grove
14. Katherine Free – Fr. – Cathedral
15. Colleen Weatherford – Sr. – Greencastle
16. Hayley Rogers – Jr. – Hagerstown
17. Samantha Woodford – So. – Plainfield
18. Courtney Kerr – So. – Avon
19. Maddy Roach – Sr. – Lawrence Central
20. Kieran Casey – Jr. – Perry Meridian

Teams:

1. Carmel
2. Franklin Central
3. Hamilton Southeastern
4. Center Grove
5. Fishers
6. Westfield
7. Avon
8. Noblesville
9. North Central
10. Zionsville

———————————————————————————————————————————————————————

Carmel Boys

By: Darryl Stevenson

Individuals:

1 Troy Reeder – HSE
2 Michael Passmore – Mooresville
3 Colin Rinne – Westfield
4 Zack Snider – Brebeuf
5 James Huffman – North Central
6 Matt Dorsey – LC
7 Patrick O’Neil – Cathedral
8 Calvin Kraft – Fishers
9 Cole Hester – LC
10 Kyle Duvall – Westfield
11 Charles Watson – Carmel
12 Robert Browning – Carmel
13 Chandler Ball – LC
14 Samuel Tebeje – Pike
15 Stephen Cho – HSE
16 Ethan Hoeft – Lawrence North
17 Ben Anderson – Carmel
18 Alex Zoumbaris – HSE
19 Craig Schildmeier – Hamilton Heights
20 Corey Turner – Carmel

Teams:

1 Carmel
2 Westfield
3 Hamilton Southeastern
4 Lawrence Central
5 Lawrence North
6 Cathedral
7 Brebeuf
8 North Central
9 Fishers
10 Zionsville

———————————————————————————————————————————————————————

New Haven Girls

By: Drake Sterling

Individuals:

1. Anna Rohrer – So. – Mishawaka
2. Madison Woods – So. – Penn
3. Anna Aldrich – Sr. – Fremont
4. Abigail Hostetler – Jr. – Fremont
5. Amanda Farrough – Sr. – SB Clay
6. Mariana Konow – Jr. – FW Concordia
7. Ericka Rinehart – Sr. – Angola
8. Olivia Hippensteel – Sr. – Carroll FW
9. Madison Fruchey – Fr. – Carroll FW
10. Sophie Seward – Jr. – Eastbrook
11. Samantha Rousch – Jr. – Columbia City
12. Michaela Harrison – Jr. – FW Concordia
13. Jennifer Schrock – Sr. – Northridge
14. Jennifer Emery – Sr. – Leo
15. Lauren Hamilton – Sr. – Leo
16. Grace Walther – Fr. – Homestead
17. Melanie Ruich – Sr. – Carroll FW
18. Sierra Moore – So. – Elkhart Memorial
19. Caitlyn Chastain – Jr. – Carroll FW
20. Krista McCormick – Fr. – Dekalb

Teams:

1. Carroll FW
2. Northridge
3. Huntington North
4. FW Concordia
5. Elkhart Memorial
6. Penn
7. Pendleton Heights
8. Homestead
9. Mishawaka
10. FW Snider

———————————————————————————————————————————————————————

New Haven Boys

By: Sean Eberly

Individuals:

1. Zach Panning (11) Concordia Lutheran
2. Jon Harper (12) FW Carroll
3. Nicholas Lagemann (12) Prairie Heights
4. Ryan Smith (12) Central Noble
5. Alex Hess (12) FW Carroll
6. Blake O’Dell (11) Northridge
7. Eric Claxton (12) FW Carroll
8. Joel Hartman (12) Elkhart Christian
9. Andrew Timmons (11) South Bend Adams
10. Cameron Clements (09) FW Carroll
11. James Bradberry (10) Northridge
12. Caleb Augustus (12) Northfield
13. Mark Beckmann (10) Dekalb
14. Asher Scott (12) FW Snider
15. Luke Miller (12) FW Bishop
16. Kyle Gater (12) FW Carroll
17. Brayden Law (09) Homestead
18. Jordan Annis (12) Mishawaka
19. Josh Neideck (11) Eastbrook
20. Brandon Arnold (10) West Noble

Teams:

1. FW Carroll (1)
2. Northridge (2)
3. Homestead (3)
4. Bishop Dwenger (4)
5. Goshen (6)
6. Penn (8)
7. Mishawaka (7)
8. FW Snider (NR)
9. FW Concordia Lutheran (5)
10. West Noble (9)

 

———————————————————————————————————————————————————————

New Prairie Girls

By: Katie Cahillane

 

Individuals:

  1. Ashely Erba (12) – Warsaw
  2. Bobby Burgess (12)- West Lafayette
  3. Bethany Neeley (12) – Eastern (Greentown)
  4. Anna Bearss (11) – Rochester
  5. Elena Lancioni (11) – LaPorte
  6. Cailey Daluga (12) – West Lafayette
  7. Sarah Ray (12) – Warsaw
  8. Taylor Austin (12) – Griffith
  9. Grace Lachmund (12) – West Lafayette
  10. Madeline Lilly (9) – Twin Lakes
  11. Delaney Barber (10) – West Lafayette
  12. Brittany Neeley (12)- Eastern(Greentown)
  13. Anna Meyer (12) – Rochester
  14. Lauren Johnson (9) – West Lafayette
  15. Kristen Johnson (9) – West Lafayette
  16. Allison Mundell (10) – Valparaiso
  17. Rachel Thompson (11) – New Prairie
  18. Kyleigh Werner (10) – South Central
  19. Megan Zajac (10) – Lake Central
  20. Kyra Ball (9) – Portage

 

Teams:

 

  1. West Lafayette
  2. Eastern (Greentown)
  3. Valparaiso
  4. Warsaw
  5. Chesterton
  6. LaPorte
  7. New Prairie
  8. Lake Central
  9. Portage
  10. Rochester

———————————————————————————————————————————————————————

New Prairie Boys

By: Justin Floyd

Individuals:

  1. Jacob Poyner (12) – Warsaw
  2. Taylor Bissachi (12) – Valparaiso
  3. Ellis Coon (11) – Warsaw
  4. Anthony Didion (11) – Laporte
  5. Kyle Eller (12) – Lowell
  6. Alex Kostelnik (12) – Morgan Township
  7. Robert Murphy (11) – Warsaw
  8. Peyton Reed (12) – Valparaiso
  9. Tom Bolanowski (11) – Munster
  10. Nick Arndt (12) – New Prairie
  11. Daniel Walters (12) – Crown Point
  12. Cooper Williams (9) – West Lafayette
  13. Alex Ray (12) – Crown Point
  14. Kevin Kenney (11) – Chesterton
  15. Mason Mckinney (12) – McCutcheon
  16. Ari Coulopolous (11) – Valparaiso
  17. Andrew Lyp (12) – Valparaiso
  18. Tom Cierniak (12) – Crown Point
  19. Anthony Best (12) – Portage
  20. Joel O’Shea (9) – Wheeler

 

Teams:

  1. Valparaiso
  2. Warsaw
  3. Crown Point
  4. West Lafayette
  5. Hobart
  6. Munster
  7. Portage
  8. McCutcheon
  9. Chesterton
  10. LaPorte

 

———————————————————————————————————————————————————————approved on line drug stores

Comments are closed.